Rabun Ramble 5K/10K

Lakemont, GA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10K Overall Females

 
1st
 953
SUSANNE POLHILL
00:45:02
 7:15/mile
 42
 F
 1
 

10K Overall Males

 
1st
 952
BEN PERRIN
00:37:58
 6:07/mile
 29
 M
 1
 

10K Female Masters

 
1st
 936
ASHLEY LANFER
00:51:04
 8:14/mile
 44
 F
 3
 

10K Male Masters

 
1st
 937
STEFAN LANFER
00:43:33
 7:01/mile
 44
 M
 4
 

10K Male 10 & Under

 
1st
 973
PATTEN BITTER
01:00:41
 9:47/mile
 9
 M
 41
 
 
2nd
 972
LUKE BITTER
01:12:12
 11:38/mile
 7
 M
 56
 

10K Female 11-14

 
1st
 988
MAY MAY MCWHIRTER
01:08:46
 11:05/mile
 13
 F
 21
 

10K Male 11-14

 
1st
 989
CHAN BURRELL
00:53:46
 8:40/mile
 14
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 898
JULIAN KREIS
01:02:14
 10:02/mile
 14
 M
 42
 
 
3rd
 945
NICHOLAS MCKAY
01:08:38
 11:04/mile
 11
 M
 51
 

10K Male 15-19

 
1st
 976
ALEC BROWN
00:49:10
 7:55/mile
 17
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 1880
TOM BRANSON
00:50:55
 8:12/mile
 18
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 990
SETH LEACH
00:52:55
 8:32/mile
 17
 M
 24
 

10K Female 20-24

 
1st
 928
ANNA HOFFMAN
00:58:27
 9:25/mile
 22
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 929
SYDNEY HOFFMAN
00:58:28
 9:25/mile
 24
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 995
CAITLIN CATO
01:05:30
 10:33/mile
 24
 F
 19
 

10K Male 20-24

 
1st
 996
ASHTON CATO
00:46:19
 7:28/mile
 23
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 986
CANNON JARRELL
00:46:45
 7:32/mile
 23
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 985
NICK MALCOM
00:47:09
 7:36/mile
 23
 M
 11
 

10K Female 25-29

 
1st
 941
AMANDA MARTIN
00:58:00
 9:21/mile
 27
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 993
ALLISON PLUMMER
01:01:22
 9:53/mile
 25
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 904
PAIGE BIRINGER
01:02:58
 10:09/mile
 27
 F
 15
 

10K Male 25-29

 
1st
 979
PAUL ANDERSON
00:42:59
 6:55/mile
 29
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 922
AUSTIN FRANKLIN
00:47:34
 7:40/mile
 29
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 963
ANDREW STEUER
00:50:57
 8:12/mile
 25
 M
 20
 

10K Female 30-34

 
1st
 943
MEGAN MARTIN
00:47:46
 7:42/mile
 33
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 924
EMILY GARRETT
01:03:31
 10:14/mile
 31
 F
 16
 

10K Male 30-34

 
1st
 942
MARK MARTIN
00:38:12
 6:09/mile
 31
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 939
DANIEL LEWIS
00:46:21
 7:28/mile
 32
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 957
BRENT SEXTON
00:53:26
 8:37/mile
 33
 M
 26
 

10K Female 35-39

 
1st
 975
COURTNEY HARRIS
00:58:12
 9:23/mile
 37
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 982
JEANETTE PIRKLE
01:05:58
 10:38/mile
 37
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 906
ANGIE BOWERS
01:15:59
 12:15/mile
 39
 F
 25
 

10K Male 35-39

 
1st
 935
STEVE KINARD
00:56:03
 9:02/mile
 39
 M
 32
 
 
2nd
 925
LAWRENCE GELLERSTEDT
00:57:48
 9:19/mile
 35
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 934
JOHN JONES
01:03:48
 10:17/mile
 37
 M
 44
 

10K Female 40-44

 
1st
 914
CATE DAVIS
00:55:50
 9:00/mile
 43
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 919
EMELE FERRARA
01:05:01
 10:29/mile
 41
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 950
LAURA NEAL
01:05:27
 10:33/mile
 42
 F
 18
 

10K Male 40-44

 
1st
 951
TOMMY PARROTT
00:46:04
 7:25/mile
 44
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 938
CRAIG LEVERETT
00:48:58
 7:53/mile
 43
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 997
ANTOINE OSLEY
00:56:13
 9:03/mile
 41
 M
 33
 

10K Female 45-49

 
1st
 970
MELISSA WHITMAN
00:53:44
 8:39/mile
 49
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 981
PAM WEATHERLY
01:02:57
 10:09/mile
 49
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 967
TESS VAUGHN
01:16:06
 12:16/mile
 47
 F
 26
 

10K Male 45-49

 
1st
 915
DENNIS DEVORE
00:46:40
 7:31/mile
 49
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 930
RICHARD HOPKINS
00:56:45
 9:09/mile
 47
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 956
BILLY SCHRODER
01:05:27
 10:33/mile
 47
 M
 48
 

10K Female 50-54

 
1st
 908
BETH BURTON
00:55:37
 8:58/mile
 51
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 903
JILL BERNHARDT
00:58:21
 9:24/mile
 53
 F
 9
 

10K Male 50-54

 
1st
 962
BRIAN STEEL
00:50:03
 8:04/mile
 54
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 984
MATT BRONFMAN
00:55:04
 8:52/mile
 53
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 905
CHRIS BLUMENTHAL
00:56:42
 9:08/mile
 50
 M
 34
 

10K Female 55-59

 
1st
 947
MICHELE MOORE
01:02:56
 10:09/mile
 58
 F
 13
 

10K Male 55-59

 
1st
 969
BILL WHITMAN
00:45:34
 7:20/mile
 55
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 954
GREG RHODES
00:48:39
 7:50/mile
 59
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 955
C.A. RUSSELL
00:49:59
 8:03/mile
 56
 M
 17
 

10K Male 60-64

 
1st
 960
MICHAEL SMITH
00:51:35
 8:19/mile
 60
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 901
SAMMY ARIAIL
00:53:05
 8:33/mile
 60
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 980
TOM LAMMERS
01:11:16
 11:29/mile
 61
 M
 55
 

10K Female 65-69

 
1st
 983
JEAN DANTZLER
01:23:49
 13:31/mile
 67
 F
 29
 

10K Male 65-69

 
1st
 998
BOOKER OSLEY
01:04:52
 10:27/mile
 65
 M
 47
 
 
2nd
 927
RICHARD HARRISON
01:16:52
 12:23/mile
 68
 M
 62
 

10K Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 910
MICHAEL CLEMEN
01:07:32
 10:53/mile
 71
 M
 50
 
 
2nd
 977
DAVID CAPELL
01:08:49
 11:05/mile
 72
 M
 53
 
 
3rd
 839
GEORGE SOUTHGATE
01:14:24
 23:59/mile
 72
 M
 59