Rabun Ramble 5K/10K

Lakemont, GA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1132
JACK DOUGLASS
00:17:33
 5:39/mile
 16
 M
 1
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 434
CHARLIE WOLFF
00:20:32
 6:37/mile
 54
 M
 4
 

5K Male 10 & Under

 
1st
 1134
JACK BERRY
00:27:14
 8:46/mile
 10
 M
 44
 
 
2nd
 186
JACK HORTON
00:27:56
 9:00/mile
 10
 M
 55
 
 
3rd
 203
WILLIAM ISAKSON
00:28:22
 9:08/mile
 8
 M
 58
 

5K Male 11-14

 
1st
 447
ANDREW KIVETT
00:21:37
 6:58/mile
 13
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 244
BROTHER LYLES
00:22:53
 7:22/mile
 12
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 381
STRIB STRIBLING
00:23:46
 7:39/mile
 14
 M
 18
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 477
GUY GOBER
00:18:59
 6:07/mile
 15
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 153
DREW GRIFFIN
00:20:59
 6:46/mile
 18
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 1133
HARRISON LEWIS
00:22:56
 7:23/mile
 16
 M
 14
 

5K Male 20-24

 
1st
 472
KYLE GULDIN
00:21:34
 6:57/mile
 22
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 45
JOHN BOYNTON
00:23:08
 7:27/mile
 20
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 491
CANNON JARRELL
00:23:40
 7:38/mile
 22
 M
 17
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 351
MATT SCOTT
00:18:31
 5:58/mile
 29
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 260
MAC MCCALLUM
00:23:54
 7:42/mile
 28
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 601
ROSS JARRARD
00:24:54
 8:01/mile
 27
 M
 29
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 349
ERICK SANCHEZ
00:22:45
 7:20/mile
 30
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 609
ANDREW COLELLA
00:23:35
 7:36/mile
 30
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 3
ANTHONY AKER
00:25:31
 8:13/mile
 34
 M
 32
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 355
JAY SHALLENBERGER
00:24:39
 7:57/mile
 39
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 517
JUSTON TOWERS
00:27:33
 8:53/mile
 37
 M
 49
 
 
3rd
 155
ROBERT HAILE
00:27:51
 8:58/mile
 36
 M
 52
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 480
BRAD WEBB
00:22:29
 7:14/mile
 44
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 172
CREDENCE HEWITT
00:22:53
 7:22/mile
 42
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 157
HUGH HAILEY
00:23:52
 7:41/mile
 43
 M
 19
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 6
NATE ALCOZ
00:22:09
 7:08/mile
 49
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 407
SCOTT TORRANCE
00:28:24
 9:09/mile
 49
 M
 60
 
 
3rd
 532
EDWARD ELLIS
00:28:56
 9:19/mile
 48
 M
 70
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 246
FRANK LYLES
00:24:58
 8:03/mile
 53
 M
 30
 
 
2nd
 445
ED KIVETT III
00:26:42
 8:36/mile
 51
 M
 40
 
 
3rd
 49
PAUL BOYNTON
00:28:55
 9:19/mile
 51
 M
 68
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 224
CRAIG KETTLES
00:22:41
 7:18/mile
 57
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 384
DAVID STROMQUIST
00:27:47
 8:57/mile
 57
 M
 51
 
 
3rd
 411
JEFF TUSCAN
00:37:56
 12:13/mile
 59
 M
 137
 

5K Male 60-64

 
1st
 253
MIKE MARTIN
00:27:16
 8:47/mile
 60
 M
 45
 
 
2nd
 269
MICHAEL MCGAUGHEY
00:29:13
 9:25/mile
 64
 M
 73
 
 
3rd
 26
PHIL BARRINGER
00:29:15
 9:25/mile
 62
 M
 74
 

5K Male 65-69

 
1st
 471
DAVID OBLINGER
00:27:17
 8:47/mile
 65
 M
 46
 
 
2nd
 484
GEORGE SOUTHGATE
00:30:00
 9:40/mile
 69
 M
 80
 
 
3rd
 416
FRANK VIRGIN
00:33:49
 10:54/mile
 68
 M
 107
 

5K Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 37
BRIAN BLUE
00:27:40
 8:55/mile
 74
 M
 50
 
 
2nd
 439
STEPHEN WRIGHT
00:33:51
 10:54/mile
 73
 M
 108
 
 
3rd
 545
TED BROOKE
00:37:25
 12:04/mile
 73
 M
 135