Rabun Ramble 5K/10K

Lakemont, GA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10K Overall Females

 
1st
 1084
SUSANNE POLHILL
00:44:17
 7:08/mile
 39
 F
 1
 

10K Overall Males

 
1st
 1079
BEN PERRIN
00:40:24
 6:30/mile
 26
 M
 1
 

10K Female Masters

 
1st
 1065
ASHLEY LANFER
00:47:36
 7:40/mile
 41
 F
 3
 

10K Male Masters

 
1st
 1066
STEFAN LANFER
00:41:29
 6:41/mile
 41
 M
 2
 

10K Male 11-14

 
1st
 1114
ALEC BROWN
00:51:34
 8:18/mile
 14
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 1061
JOHN HASH
00:53:14
 8:35/mile
 14
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 427
ZACH WARWICK
00:54:02
 8:42/mile
 14
 M
 29
 

10K Male 15-19

 
1st
 1081
CARSON PLEDGER
00:43:14
 6:58/mile
 17
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1091
BRIAN SMITH
00:44:50
 7:13/mile
 16
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 1100
LAWSON STRICKER
00:52:27
 8:27/mile
 16
 M
 24
 

10K Female 20-24

 
1st
 1050
KASEY FLETCHER
01:05:02
 10:29/mile
 23
 F
 28
 

10K Male 20-24

 
1st
 1103
KEVIN TILLIS
00:52:56
 8:32/mile
 23
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 1055
ETHAN GORDON
01:00:28
 9:45/mile
 24
 M
 44
 

10K Female 25-29

 
1st
 1131
BRITTANY STELLINGS
00:50:16
 8:06/mile
 25
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 1063
JAMIE JOHNSON
00:52:40
 8:29/mile
 28
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 1098
MEREDITH STEUER
00:54:48
 8:50/mile
 28
 F
 11
 

10K Male 25-29

 
1st
 1064
MATT JONES
00:46:02
 7:25/mile
 26
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 1051
NATHAN FLETCHER
00:46:35
 7:30/mile
 26
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 1034
EVAN BRAUN
01:05:27
 10:33/mile
 28
 M
 51
 

10K Female 30-34

 
1st
 1128
CAITLIN ANDERSON
00:45:18
 7:18/mile
 31
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 1072
MEGAN MARTIN
00:49:19
 7:57/mile
 30
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 1070
COURTNEY LUNDEEN HARRIS
00:57:59
 9:21/mile
 34
 F
 19
 

10K Male 30-34

 
1st
 1029
STYLIANOS ALATSIS
00:48:43
 7:51/mile
 31
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 1045
ADEN DRAPER
00:48:44
 7:51/mile
 32
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 1056
MARSHALL GUEST
00:54:30
 8:47/mile
 34
 M
 30
 

10K Female 35-39

 
1st
 1120
GREER HUGHES
00:49:46
 8:01/mile
 38
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 1047
SUZANNE ELDER
00:55:32
 8:57/mile
 38
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 1068
CYNTHIA LAUER
01:02:02
 10:00/mile
 37
 F
 22
 

10K Male 35-39

 
1st
 1127
NELSON ANDERSON
00:45:19
 7:18/mile
 39
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 1102
BRENDAN THOMPSON
00:47:22
 7:38/mile
 37
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 1073
PATRICK MARTIN
00:50:10
 8:05/mile
 36
 M
 19
 

10K Female 40-44

 
1st
 1108
CATE DAVIS
00:53:49
 8:40/mile
 40
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 1058
EILEEN HALTER
01:01:18
 9:53/mile
 41
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 1135
AMY HOLDEN
01:02:38
 10:06/mile
 41
 F
 24
 

10K Male 40-44

 
1st
 1092
JASON SMITH
00:42:52
 6:54/mile
 40
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 1083
JOHN POLHILL
00:47:39
 7:41/mile
 40
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 1117
GREG WEISS
00:47:45
 7:42/mile
 43
 M
 13
 

10K Female 45-49

 
1st
 1039
BETH BURTON
00:54:32
 8:47/mile
 48
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 1113
CHRISTINA LANGSTON
00:56:08
 9:03/mile
 46
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 1105
CANDACE CARLSON
00:56:41
 9:08/mile
 47
 F
 15
 

10K Male 45-49

 
1st
 1082
JOE PLEDGER
00:45:04
 7:16/mile
 48
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 1060
DREW HASH
00:47:54
 7:43/mile
 47
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 1099
ERIC STRICKER
00:49:22
 7:57/mile
 48
 M
 17
 

10K Female 50-54

 
1st
 1033
JILL BERNHARDT
00:53:23
 8:36/mile
 50
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 1116
LISA GRIPPE
00:57:29
 9:16/mile
 53
 F
 17
 

10K Male 50-54

 
1st
 1095
BRIAN STEEL
00:52:11
 8:24/mile
 51
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 1093
CLAY SNELLINGS
00:56:53
 9:10/mile
 52
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 1119
WILLIAM GILMORE
00:57:32
 9:16/mile
 52
 M
 38
 

10K Female 55-59

 
1st
 1075
MICHELE MOORE
00:57:23
 9:15/mile
 55
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 1049
CAROL FLETCHER
01:04:01
 10:19/mile
 58
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 1031
LINDA BABB
01:15:34
 12:11/mile
 59
 F
 34
 

10K Male 55-59

 
1st
 1086
GREG RHODES
00:44:00
 7:05/mile
 56
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 1104
STEVE CANOVA
00:49:40
 8:00/mile
 56
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 1129
MARTY MOORE
00:55:20
 8:55/mile
 59
 M
 34
 

10K Female 60-64

 
1st
 1038
MARY BROOME
01:10:20
 11:20/mile
 62
 F
 31
 

10K Male 60-64

 
1st
 1037
JAMES BROOME
00:57:57
 9:20/mile
 63
 M
 41
 

10K Female 65-69

 
1st
 1121
JANE THOMPSON
00:59:36
 9:36/mile
 65
 F
 20
 

10K Male 65-69

 
1st
 1087
JAMES ROBERSON
00:53:59
 8:42/mile
 65
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 1106
MICHAEL CLEMEN
00:54:48
 8:50/mile
 68
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 1115
DAVID OBLINGER
01:04:21
 10:22/mile
 65
 M
 50
 

10K Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 1123
GLENDA MAXWELL BELL
01:15:40
 12:12/mile
 74
 F
 35
 

10K Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 1118
DAVID TURNER
00:55:10
 8:53/mile
 76
 M
 33
 
 
2nd
 1122
JIM THOMPSON
00:59:34
 9:36/mile
 72
 M
 42