Rabun Ramble 5K/10K

Lakemont, GA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 489
JACK DOUGLASS
00:17:26
 5:37/mile
 17
 M
 1
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 473
CHARLIE WOLFF
00:19:46
 6:22/mile
 55
 M
 4
 

5K Male 10 & Under

 
1st
 552
TANNER JONES
00:25:33
 8:14/mile
 9
 M
 37
 
 
2nd
 89
CARSON CONNORS
00:28:51
 9:18/mile
 9
 M
 69
 
 
3rd
 56
WHIT BROACH
00:32:23
 10:26/mile
 10
 M
 105
 

5K Male 11-14

 
1st
 95
A COY
00:21:15
 6:51/mile
 14
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 257
ANDREW KIVETT
00:21:26
 6:54/mile
 14
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 287
FRANK LYLES
00:22:31
 7:15/mile
 13
 M
 12
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 41
JACKSON BORDEN
00:18:51
 6:04/mile
 15
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 542
GUY GLOVER
00:20:34
 6:37/mile
 16
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 862
CARSON PLEDGER
00:20:53
 6:43/mile
 18
 M
 6
 

5K Male 20-24

 
1st
 514
CANNON JARRELL
00:22:19
 7:11/mile
 23
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 282
THOMAS LOWERY
00:23:43
 7:38/mile
 21
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 563
JORDAN WILLIAMS
00:23:47
 7:40/mile
 24
 M
 23
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 559
RANDY WRIGHT
00:22:15
 7:10/mile
 29
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 558
PJ KEB
00:25:26
 8:11/mile
 29
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 557
SEAN SPRATT
00:26:02
 8:23/mile
 26
 M
 44
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 393
MATT SCOTT
00:18:30
 5:58/mile
 30
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 383
ERICK SANCHEZ
00:23:24
 7:32/mile
 31
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 253
CARTER KING
00:24:24
 7:51/mile
 32
 M
 29
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 59
TAYLOR BRONIKOWSKI
00:23:15
 7:29/mile
 35
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 29
MATT BATEMAN
00:24:46
 7:59/mile
 35
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 582
JOSE MORES
00:24:58
 8:03/mile
 35
 M
 33
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 399
JAY SHALLENBERGER
00:24:06
 7:46/mile
 40
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 304
ERIC MCGOVERN
00:24:17
 7:49/mile
 42
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 406
RYAN SIMMONS
00:27:59
 9:01/mile
 42
 M
 63
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 353
JOE PLEDGER
00:22:59
 7:24/mile
 49
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 546
BRAD WEBB
00:23:35
 7:36/mile
 45
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 277
WILLIAM LONERGAN
00:25:45
 8:18/mile
 46
 M
 41
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 258
ED KIVETT III
00:26:34
 8:34/mile
 52
 M
 48
 
 
2nd
 319
JIMMY MILLER
00:26:39
 8:35/mile
 51
 M
 49
 
 
3rd
 531
GREG OBERHOLTER
00:28:40
 9:14/mile
 52
 M
 68
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 252
CRAIG KETTLES
00:23:23
 7:32/mile
 58
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 20
BUZ ARROWOOD
00:26:00
 8:23/mile
 56
 M
 42
 
 
3rd
 483
SKIP FOSSETT
00:29:50
 9:37/mile
 57
 M
 79
 

5K Male 60-64

 
1st
 550
RUSSELL BOWLING
00:25:34
 8:14/mile
 62
 M
 38
 
 
2nd
 36
HAROLD BENTON
00:25:35
 8:15/mile
 60
 M
 39
 
 
3rd
 538
ROB KAY
00:27:27
 8:51/mile
 62
 M
 56
 

5K Male 65-69

 
1st
 213
JOHNNY HINMAN
00:29:36
 9:32/mile
 69
 M
 76
 
 
2nd
 481
JOHN CHRIST
00:30:16
 9:45/mile
 66
 M
 84
 
 
3rd
 302
MICHAEL MCGAUGHEY
00:32:25
 10:27/mile
 65
 M
 106
 

5K Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 502
GENE HOWARD
00:32:47
 10:34/mile
 70
 M
 109
 
 
2nd
 537
STEVE WRIGHT
00:36:26
 11:45/mile
 74
 M
 131
 
 
3rd
 368
JOHN RAY.
00:39:47
 12:49/mile
 75
 M
 149