Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Freeland Walleye Festival 5K
Freeland, MI
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
Freeland Walleye Festival 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 & Under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
107
CADIA HUMPULA
00:20:47
6:41/mile
35
F
1
2nd
377
JILL ALLARDYCE
00:22:45
7:20/mile
41
F
2
3rd
383
NORA BORUSZEWSKI
00:23:21
7:31/mile
39
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
85
TJ HANSEN
00:18:44
6:02/mile
12
M
1
2nd
109
SAM HUTCHISON
00:20:07
6:29/mile
24
M
2
3rd
237
GREG THOMAS
00:20:08
6:29/mile
50
M
3
5K Female 9 & Under
1st
223
AHDRIANA WILSON
00:34:12
11:01/mile
7
F
70
5K Male 9 & Under
1st
427
RYAN SCHMIDT
00:26:47
8:38/mile
8
M
37
5K Female 10-14
1st
136
ELLA LOVASCO
00:24:57
8:02/mile
13
F
5
5K Male 10-14
1st
2
JACOB ALEXANDER
00:22:22
7:12/mile
13
M
10
5K Female 15-19
1st
384
JAIME BROOKS
00:25:09
8:06/mile
16
F
7
5K Male 15-19
1st
24
JACOB BOROWSKI
00:22:21
7:12/mile
19
M
9
5K Female 20-24
1st
376
DANA ACKERMAN
00:27:00
8:42/mile
23
F
14
5K Male 20-24
1st
1
ZACKERY ALEX
00:26:06
8:25/mile
20
M
32
5K Female 25-29
1st
110
STEPHANIE INGRAHAM
00:25:10
8:06/mile
25
F
8
5K Male 25-29
1st
396
JORDAN GRELOWSKI
00:24:18
7:50/mile
29
M
20
5K Female 30-34
1st
429
ASHLEY SMITH
00:23:55
7:42/mile
34
F
4
5K Male 30-34
1st
406
PETER KROON
00:20:16
6:32/mile
33
M
4
5K Female 35-39
1st
234
LAURA WARHAUSEN
00:28:06
9:03/mile
38
F
19
5K Male 35-39
1st
382
JOSH BORGERDING
00:22:39
7:18/mile
35
M
11
5K Female 40-44
1st
243
CHRISTY MARKER
00:25:00
8:03/mile
44
F
6
5K Male 40-44
1st
434
CHRISTOPHER SZESZULSKI
00:21:33
6:57/mile
42
M
8
5K Female 45-49
1st
423
TAMMY PELLETIER
00:27:30
8:51/mile
46
F
17
5K Male 45-49
1st
239
ROBERT RATHBUN
00:21:16
6:51/mile
49
M
6
5K Female 50-54
1st
437
LINDA WALSH
00:25:37
8:15/mile
52
F
9
5K Male 50-54
1st
213
FRANK SZOSTAK
00:21:25
6:54/mile
54
M
7
5K Female 55-59
1st
215
KORINA TUCKER
00:30:36
9:52/mile
55
F
42
5K Male 55-59
1st
20
REGINALD BIXLER
00:29:05
9:22/mile
56
M
54
5K Female 60-64
1st
106
MARA HUBER
00:26:00
8:23/mile
62
F
12
5K Male 60-64
1st
392
CRAIG EVERETT
00:26:29
8:32/mile
61
M
35
5K Female 65-69
1st
236
LINDA RYAN
00:55:06
17:46/mile
66
F
147
5K Male 65-69
1st
142
RUSSELL MARTIN
00:29:38
9:33/mile
65
M
57
5K Female 70-74
1st
71
JANE FRASIER
00:40:39
13:06/mile
73
F
100
5K Male 70-74
1st
129
BILL KRENZ
00:40:03
12:54/mile
71
M
96
5K Female 75-79
1st
153
MARLENE MCPHERSON
00:57:16
18:28/mile
79
F
151
5K Male 75-79
1st
380
LEONARD BLOCK
00:36:44
11:50/mile
76
M
88