Super Hero 5K

Gilbert, AZ

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 312
Rachel Chapman
00:22:38
 7:17/mile
 18
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 309
Taryn Bickle
00:22:59
 7:24/mile
 14
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 359
Yewande Olabumuyi
00:24:36
 7:56/mile
 24
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 388
Colter Gissel
00:19:09
 6:10/mile
 21
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 361
Daryl Piotrowski
00:20:10
 6:30/mile
 43
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1217
Jun Zhao
00:20:14
 6:31/mile
 34
 M
 3
 

5K Female 8 & Under

 
1st
 133
Tanna Young
00:34:20
 11:04/mile
 7
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 138
Miray Young
00:48:37
 15:40/mile
 4
 F
 68
 
 
3rd
 1223
Erin Enos
00:55:11
 17:48/mile
 7
 F
 85
 

5K Male 8 & Under

 
1st
 268
Mckay Chase
00:30:42
 9:54/mile
 7
 M
 27
 

5K Female 9 to 10

 
1st
 406
Abby Guess
00:50:21
 16:14/mile
 10
 F
 78
 

5K Male 9 to 10

 
1st
 1371
Seth Sander
00:29:13
 9:25/mile
 10
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 356
Jordan Nguyen
00:41:27
 13:22/mile
 10
 M
 41
 
 
3rd
 267
Logan Chase
00:43:53
 14:09/mile
 9
 M
 42
 

5K Female 11 - 13

 
1st
 301
Carmen Avalos
00:45:39
 14:43/mile
 13
 F
 62
 

5K Male 11 - 13

 
1st
 330
Tatum Jelleberg
00:23:02
 7:25/mile
 13
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 269
Brendan Cosseboom
00:23:23
 7:32/mile
 13
 M
 9
 

5K Female 14 - 17

 
1st
 309
Taryn Bickle
00:22:59
 7:24/mile
 14
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 308
Alyssa Bickle
00:26:17
 8:28/mile
 14
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 303
Emily Bauers
00:29:50
 9:37/mile
 17
 F
 12
 

5K Male 14 - 17

 
1st
 390
Jackson Gissel
00:20:26
 6:35/mile
 17
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 340
Eric Lawson
00:22:12
 7:09/mile
 15
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 176
Dalton Thompson
00:23:02
 7:25/mile
 15
 M
 8
 

5K Female 18 - 24

 
1st
 312
Rachel Chapman
00:22:38
 7:17/mile
 18
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 359
Yewande Olabumuyi
00:24:36
 7:56/mile
 24
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 334
Cassaundra Kinnear
00:27:50
 8:58/mile
 21
 F
 6
 

5K Male 18 - 24

 
1st
 388
Colter Gissel
00:19:09
 6:10/mile
 21
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 339
Farren Lash
00:26:05
 8:24/mile
 18
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 165
Colt Thompson
00:27:29
 8:51/mile
 18
 M
 20
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 332
Valerie Jimenez
00:32:24
 10:26/mile
 26
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 380
Sarah Tanis
00:33:26
 10:47/mile
 29
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 320
Katie Felicetti
00:34:54
 11:15/mile
 29
 F
 28
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 377
Tim Smith
00:26:36
 8:34/mile
 26
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 317
Scott Cole
00:31:54
 10:17/mile
 28
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 347
John Mcallister
00:36:44
 11:50/mile
 28
 M
 36
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 336
Erica Labate
00:34:22
 11:05/mile
 34
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 349
Catherine Medina
00:40:20
 13:00/mile
 33
 F
 46
 
 
3rd
 299
Jennifer Ascione
00:48:55
 15:46/mile
 31
 F
 69
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 1217
Jun Zhao
00:20:14
 6:31/mile
 34
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 300
Thomas Ascione
00:20:21
 6:33/mile
 33
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 277
Rob Hillyard
00:30:48
 9:55/mile
 30
 M
 28
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 279
Crystal Yazzie
00:28:16
 9:06/mile
 35
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 325
Cristina Hedlund
00:29:36
 9:32/mile
 39
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 327
Thompsi Hoff
00:33:41
 10:51/mile
 38
 F
 22
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 358
Vince Nguyen
00:27:58
 9:01/mile
 37
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 385
Spencer Williams
00:37:57
 12:14/mile
 35
 M
 38
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 400
Sylvia Garcia
00:29:12
 9:25/mile
 43
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 272
Hannah Parry
00:29:42
 9:34/mile
 40
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 273
Milea Hall
00:29:42
 9:34/mile
 42
 F
 11
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 361
Daryl Piotrowski
00:20:10
 6:30/mile
 43
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 283
Steve Ryan
00:28:22
 9:08/mile
 44
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 296
Jason Kayl
00:44:49
 14:27/mile
 43
 M
 43
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 344
Tanya Massey
00:25:26
 8:12/mile
 45
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 402
Victoria Nez
00:30:03
 9:41/mile
 48
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 338
Stacy Larson
00:32:40
 10:32/mile
 45
 F
 18
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 345
Paul Massey
00:24:39
 7:56/mile
 47
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 352
Mark Moore
00:25:37
 8:15/mile
 46
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 1188
Chris Dunham
00:25:47
 8:18/mile
 46
 M
 16
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 202
Lori Oliver
00:34:22
 11:05/mile
 50
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 321
Heather Forcey
00:38:39
 12:27/mile
 51
 F
 43
 
 
3rd
 324
Billie Gingrass
00:40:22
 13:01/mile
 52
 F
 47
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 331
Ish Jimenez
00:32:24
 10:26/mile
 52
 M
 30
 
 
2nd
 319
David Duffley
00:36:29
 11:45/mile
 53
 M
 34
 
 
3rd
 307
Scott Belnap
00:37:45
 12:10/mile
 52
 M
 37
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 314
Kim Christensen
00:34:42
 11:11/mile
 56
 F
 27
 
 
2nd
 1367
Denise Anderer
00:35:20
 11:23/mile
 57
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 374
Robin Schaeffer
00:45:02
 14:31/mile
 58
 F
 60
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 407
Carol Stevens
00:44:56
 14:29/mile
 64
 F
 59
 
 
2nd
 389
Gillette Henry
00:50:03
 16:08/mile
 60
 F
 74
 
 
3rd
 252
Deb Cady
00:50:33
 16:18/mile
 60
 F
 79
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 315
John Claggett
00:39:03
 12:35/mile
 60
 M
 39
 

5K Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 151
Janice Waszkiewicz
00:49:08
 15:50/mile
 66
 F
 71
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned