Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Half Sauer Half Kraut
Philadelphia, PA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2017
2016
Race:
Half Marathon
Marathon
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 and Under
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
marathon Overall Females
1st
177
Jessica Johnson
03:56:17.1
9:01/mile
23
F
1
2nd
211
Jean O'Neill
03:58:47.6
9:05/mile
47
F
2
3rd
253
Hosannah Vickery
04:05:37.5
9:20/mile
23
F
3
marathon Overall Males
1st
266
Ben Zook
03:04:41.2
7:02/mile
36
M
1
2nd
154
Robert Gealy
03:05:01.1
7:03/mile
49
M
2
3rd
189
Attila Kovacs
03:17:48.1
7:32/mile
50
M
3
marathon Female Masters
1st
107
Reeta Barthwal
04:13:50.2
9:41/mile
40
F
4
marathon Male Masters
1st
124
Leonard Combs
03:37:39.6
8:18/mile
49
M
6
marathon Male 19 and Under
1st
156
Spencer Gerhard
06:30:34.5
14:53/mile
19
M
79
2nd
229
Vito Russo
06:30:35.8
14:53/mile
19
M
80
marathon Female 20 - 24
1st
231
Lillianna Seltz
05:26:45.0
12:27/mile
20
F
23
2nd
198
Linda Macias
05:30:51.2
12:35/mile
24
F
24
3rd
213
Renee Osma
05:31:48.1
12:39/mile
21
F
25
marathon Male 20 - 24
1st
147
Jay Fleischer
03:52:21.0
8:51/mile
23
M
9
2nd
252
Daniel Tsvankin
03:58:22.3
9:04/mile
23
M
11
3rd
235
Colt Skeen
04:10:27.5
9:31/mile
23
M
17
marathon Male 25 - 29
1st
228
Rahul Roy
03:35:31.1
8:13/mile
29
M
5
2nd
162
Rocky Gunther
04:11:22.9
9:35/mile
29
M
20
3rd
193
Quince Lanford
04:24:00.3
10:02/mile
27
M
28
marathon Female 30 - 34
1st
199
Rose Martin
04:40:20.5
10:41/mile
30
F
10
2nd
207
Jennifer Nat
04:52:41.0
11:08/mile
31
F
13
3rd
155
Erin George
04:54:02.8
11:12/mile
34
F
14
marathon Male 30 - 34
1st
144
Matt Erkel
04:17:57.7
9:49/mile
34
M
24
2nd
214
Harsh Patel
04:38:21.1
10:34/mile
33
M
35
3rd
268
Dan Schwartz
04:41:42.2
10:44/mile
34
M
39
marathon Female 35 - 39
1st
258
Kristin Waters
04:38:28.0
10:34/mile
36
F
9
2nd
111
Patricia Boone
05:10:12.1
11:47/mile
39
F
18
3rd
159
Holly Glisson
05:15:56.4
12:01/mile
35
F
21
marathon Male 35 - 39
1st
167
Matthew Heiblim
03:22:49.5
7:44/mile
36
M
4
2nd
225
Edward Robson
04:10:43.8
9:31/mile
35
M
18
3rd
206
Bryan Mossman
04:20:55.4
9:57/mile
36
M
26
marathon Female 40 - 44
1st
210
Emily O'Connell
04:28:18.6
10:13/mile
40
F
6
2nd
151
Annette Gallagher
04:51:53.3
11:05/mile
40
F
12
3rd
250
Heather Trainor
06:10:25.5
14:05/mile
44
F
33
marathon Male 40 - 44
1st
242
Phillips Steven
03:38:00.8
8:17/mile
40
M
7
2nd
208
Leland Nielsen
03:58:38.9
9:04/mile
40
M
12
3rd
127
Geoffrey Cundari
04:00:31.7
9:10/mile
42
M
13
marathon Female 45 - 49
1st
117
Kim Bueno
04:33:55.5
10:26/mile
45
F
7
2nd
123
Chris Ciaudelli
04:49:46.3
11:00/mile
49
F
11
3rd
187
Lorraine Klimek
04:57:33.9
11:18/mile
49
F
17
marathon Male 45 - 49
1st
165
Jaco Harmzen
03:39:38.9
8:22/mile
45
M
8
2nd
216
Jose Peralta
03:56:46.6
9:02/mile
49
M
10
3rd
245
Aaron Thomas
04:08:52.5
9:28/mile
48
M
16
marathon Female 50 - 54
1st
217
Jean Pietsch
04:28:03.9
10:12/mile
50
F
5
2nd
178
Shyamala Joshi
04:35:19.5
10:30/mile
52
F
8
3rd
197
Fogel Lori
04:54:34.3
11:14/mile
51
F
15
marathon Male 50 - 54
1st
172
Chih-Kao Hu
04:36:26.4
10:32/mile
54
M
32
2nd
192
Victor Kunze
04:40:41.6
10:41/mile
52
M
38
3rd
223
Scott Richardson
05:15:57.3
12:02/mile
50
M
56
marathon Female 55 - 59
1st
224
Carolyn Roberts
05:32:54.7
12:39/mile
56
F
26
marathon Male 55 - 59
1st
126
Mike Crowley
04:29:19.8
10:16/mile
55
M
29
2nd
275
David Yoo
04:53:30.4
11:11/mile
58
M
47
3rd
263
David Wood
04:57:11.1
11:17/mile
56
M
49
marathon Male 60 - 64
1st
271
Atlee Burpee
04:04:50.6
9:20/mile
62
M
15
2nd
103
De An
04:14:42.4
9:42/mile
60
M
21
3rd
160
Bruce Gordon
04:15:23.6
9:44/mile
63
M
22
marathon Male 65+
1st
161
Tim Gorzynski
04:31:07.9
10:18/mile
69
M
30
2nd
133
Richard Decample
04:56:45.5
11:18/mile
74
M
48
3rd
259
Dave Weiss
05:28:22.7
12:30/mile
70
M
64