Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Veterans Memorial Virtual Run at Your Place
Marietta, GA
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Males
1st
1373
RILEY KERSTINE
00:18:12
5:52/mile
16
M
1
5K Male Masters
1st
2331
SCOTT MURRAY
00:21:13
6:50/mile
48
M
4
5K Male 10 & Under
1st
2424
ASHTON UNRUH
00:36:08
11:39/mile
8
M
117
2nd
1269
IVAN CANALES
00:37:07
11:58/mile
10
M
122
3rd
2402
ASHER SPRATT
00:39:25
12:42/mile
6
M
136
5K Male 11-14
1st
1260
LUKE BRUNSON
00:22:52
7:22/mile
14
M
16
2nd
1233
JAVIER ANDANA
00:24:23
7:51/mile
12
M
25
3rd
1392
JACOB MAYA
00:24:52
8:01/mile
12
M
31
5K Male 15-19
1st
2355
BLAKE PHILLIPS
00:21:52
7:03/mile
17
M
6
2nd
1331
CARLOS GARCIA LUNA
00:22:02
7:06/mile
16
M
8
3rd
2362
HECTOR RAMIREZ
00:22:13
7:09/mile
15
M
11
5K Male 20-24
1st
1262
WADE BUFFINGTON
00:23:43
7:38/mile
24
M
21
2nd
2496
MICHAEL LAM
00:27:59
9:01/mile
23
M
58
3rd
1279
AUSTIN CARTER
00:28:14
9:06/mile
24
M
62
5K Male 25-29
1st
2334
JASON NEAL
00:20:59
6:45/mile
29
M
3
2nd
2447
NATE WILSON
00:26:00
8:22/mile
26
M
37
3rd
1368
JACOB KAZLOW
00:26:13
8:27/mile
27
M
40
5K Male 30-34
1st
2421
MATTHEW THOMAS
00:20:18
6:32/mile
33
M
2
2nd
2493
STEVEN ALVAREZ
00:22:01
7:06/mile
31
M
7
3rd
2336
GRAHAM OHARA
00:24:38
7:56/mile
32
M
29
5K Male 35-39
1st
1326
DAN FALL
00:22:04
7:07/mile
38
M
9
2nd
1377
DAVID KREMPA
00:22:06
7:07/mile
36
M
10
3rd
2497
ADAM FRY
00:22:26
7:14/mile
39
M
13
5K Male 40-44
1st
2483
PAUL VAUPEL
00:21:34
6:57/mile
44
M
5
2nd
2319
DAN MILLER
00:22:17
7:11/mile
41
M
12
3rd
1259
KYLE BRUNSON
00:22:47
7:20/mile
43
M
14
5K Male 45-49
1st
2482
CHAD JUBYNA
00:22:53
7:22/mile
49
M
17
2nd
2444
ERIC WIGGINS
00:23:07
7:27/mile
49
M
18
3rd
530
KEVIN ETZLER
00:23:55
7:42/mile
47
M
22
5K Male 50-54
1st
2387
KARL SCHULZE
00:23:13
7:29/mile
53
M
19
2nd
1337
DOUGLAS GOLDEN
00:24:30
7:53/mile
54
M
27
3rd
1273
THOMAS CARDEN
00:25:14
8:08/mile
51
M
33
5K Male 55-59
1st
1387
CARL LINE
00:25:44
8:17/mile
58
M
36
2nd
1247
OLIVER BLACK
00:26:23
8:30/mile
55
M
42
3rd
2468
ANDY MARKS
00:28:53
9:18/mile
59
M
68
5K Male 60-64
1st
1330
RICK FRANKLIN
00:23:58
7:43/mile
64
M
23
2nd
1266
PATRICK CAMPBELL
00:24:33
7:54/mile
60
M
28
3rd
2349
ROBERT PEALE
00:27:02
8:43/mile
63
M
47
5K Male 65-69
1st
1355
GARY HOSMER
00:26:34
8:33/mile
68
M
44
2nd
1328
DAVID FOSTER
00:28:41
9:14/mile
69
M
66
3rd
1319
TIM EFFLER
00:29:06
9:23/mile
67
M
70
5K Male 70-74
1st
1283
TERRY CHESHIRE
00:26:20
8:29/mile
72
M
41
2nd
2399
GEORGE SOUTHGATE
00:30:22
9:47/mile
72
M
77
3rd
1339
DAVID HABURCHAK
00:35:34
11:28/mile
72
M
114
5K Male 75 & Over
1st
1317
J B DUNCAN
00:34:23
11:05/mile
75
M
110
2nd
1357
JIM HOWLE
00:39:53
12:51/mile
75
M
140
3rd
2467
HENRY BOHN
00:57:50
18:39/mile
82
M
177