Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Lawndale 5k
Chicago, IL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising/Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
5-9
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
314
ANNE FENNEMA
00:20:19
6:32/mile
30
F
1
2nd
1111
LYDIA WONG
00:21:20
6:52/mile
28
F
2
3rd
498
AIMEE KALISZ
00:21:35
6:57/mile
30
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
727
ALEX NORDIN
00:17:19
5:35/mile
29
M
1
2nd
1422
Stephen Pyle
00:17:27
5:37/mile
31
M
2
3rd
356
DANIEL GONZALEZ
00:18:31
5:58/mile
25
M
1
5k Female 5-9
1st
1089
ZARIAH WILLIAMS
00:30:56
9:58/mile
8
F
127
2nd
1240
OLIVIA DETMER
00:36:26
11:44/mile
9
F
233
3rd
1001
Elliana Torrenga
00:38:06
12:17/mile
8
F
254
5k Male 5-9
1st
1458
Ben Demateo
00:25:34
8:14/mile
9
M
89
2nd
185
MATEO CHRISTIANS
00:26:47
8:38/mile
9
M
114
3rd
334
AIDEN GANNON
00:29:59
9:40/mile
8
M
168
5k Female 10-14
1st
1191
Adrian Espinoza RF
00:23:51
7:41/mile
13
F
14
2nd
1204
Bella Demateo RF
00:27:01
8:42/mile
11
F
50
3rd
118
Jayla Brown BT
00:27:19
8:48/mile
12
F
53
5k Male 10-14
1st
1186
Baltacesar Salinas RF
00:19:20
6:14/mile
14
M
7
2nd
1197
Raul Ortiz RF
00:19:42
6:21/mile
14
M
8
3rd
1199
Endy Salgado RF
00:20:39
6:39/mile
14
M
14
5k Female 15-19
1st
44
Jamila Atkins
00:30:29
9:49/mile
18
F
115
2nd
1288
Aslin Tanco CH
00:30:31
9:50/mile
16
F
116
3rd
1275
LUCY BEIRNE
00:30:31
9:50/mile
16
F
117
5k Male 15-19
1st
1203
Giovanni Bello RF
00:19:55
6:25/mile
16
M
10
2nd
1172
Jesus Barba RF
00:21:39
6:58/mile
17
M
28
3rd
1194
Oswaldo Limon RF
00:22:40
7:18/mile
15
M
38
5k Female 20-24
1st
1308
Bridget Neal CH
00:23:47
7:40/mile
23
F
13
2nd
434
GRACE HONG
00:24:10
7:47/mile
24
F
16
3rd
592
ADJOA MANTE
00:24:58
8:03/mile
22
F
24
5k Male 20-24
1st
1306
Luke Muzikowski CH
00:19:13
6:11/mile
22
M
6
2nd
606
ERICK MARTINEZ
00:21:20
6:52/mile
23
M
22
3rd
180
Jeffery Chen
00:21:31
6:56/mile
22
M
24
5k Female 25-29
1st
771
SILVIA PHILBRICK
00:22:46
7:20/mile
26
F
5
2nd
564
ANNE LOGISZ
00:23:15
7:29/mile
26
F
8
3rd
350
Sally Girgis
00:24:00
7:44/mile
26
F
15
5k Male 25-29
1st
706
ANANDO NAQUI
00:18:38
6:00/mile
27
M
4
2nd
469
ERIC JENSEMA
00:19:55
6:25/mile
28
M
11
3rd
251
IVAN DE ALBA
00:20:19
6:33/mile
26
M
12
5k Female 30-34
1st
956
JENNIFER STRICKER
00:23:32
7:35/mile
34
F
11
2nd
737
CASSANDRA OEHLER
00:23:33
7:35/mile
30
F
12
3rd
252
KRIS DE LA TORRE
00:24:41
7:57/mile
32
F
22
5k Male 30-34
1st
766
RYAN PEDERSON
00:20:51
6:43/mile
31
M
16
2nd
566
HUNTER LONG
00:20:54
6:44/mile
31
M
17
3rd
263
JOSEPH DIAMOND
00:21:36
6:58/mile
30
M
26
5k Female 35-39
1st
1169
CRYSTAL EPPERSON
00:22:24
7:13/mile
37
F
4
2nd
518
KATIE KOREN
00:22:50
7:21/mile
35
F
6
3rd
268
ERIN DING
00:23:06
7:27/mile
36
F
7
5k Male 35-39
1st
1423
Rodolfo Rosales
00:18:32
5:58/mile
38
M
3
2nd
138
BILL BUSH
00:19:43
6:21/mile
36
M
9
3rd
267
CHARLEY DING
00:22:22
7:12/mile
37
M
34
5k Female 40-44
1st
729
MARISA NOVARA
00:23:29
7:34/mile
43
F
10
2nd
1032
Yanet Villa
00:24:40
7:57/mile
41
F
21
3rd
1462
Ana Ramirez
00:25:57
8:21/mile
40
F
32
5k Male 40-44
1st
1084
LANDON WILLIAMS
00:25:39
8:16/mile
41
M
94
2nd
292
BRANYO DVORAK
00:26:05
8:24/mile
42
M
99
3rd
199
TERRANCE COLE
00:26:19
8:29/mile
44
M
105
5k Female 45-49
1st
842
KARINA RODRIGUEZ
00:26:17
8:28/mile
47
F
37
2nd
295
BETH DYBALA
00:27:46
8:57/mile
47
F
65
3rd
755
NISHA PARBHAKAR
00:28:14
9:06/mile
48
F
74
5k Male 45-49
1st
216
Victor Cortes
00:21:12
6:50/mile
49
M
21
2nd
270
WILLIAM DISHUK
00:22:43
7:19/mile
45
M
40
3rd
455
JOHN ISSA
00:26:01
8:23/mile
46
M
98
5k Female 50-54
1st
610
SUSAN MATEJKA
00:26:07
8:25/mile
53
F
36
2nd
678
FAUSTINA MONTOYA
00:26:42
8:36/mile
52
F
43
3rd
438
T HOULDEN
00:26:57
8:41/mile
53
F
49
5k Male 50-54
1st
702
Juan Munoz
00:19:05
6:09/mile
50
M
5
2nd
1054
BRYANT WELLS
00:21:04
6:47/mile
54
M
19
3rd
283
THOMAS DOYLE
00:22:04
7:06/mile
51
M
32
5k Female 55-59
1st
1440
Laura Voss Allen
00:25:04
8:05/mile
56
F
26
2nd
172
Cecila Cenobio
00:26:38
8:35/mile
56
F
42
3rd
1005
Maria Tovar
00:27:27
8:50/mile
58
F
56
5k Male 55-59
1st
677
CATARINO MONTOYA
00:22:45
7:20/mile
56
M
44
2nd
468
JOHN JENKS
00:24:22
7:51/mile
56
M
67
3rd
1380
David Ganiz
00:24:26
7:52/mile
57
M
68
5k Female 60-64
1st
272
COLLEEN DOHERTY
00:36:14
11:40/mile
62
F
230
2nd
787
NANCIE PREYSS
00:45:02
14:31/mile
64
F
376
3rd
139
DENISE BUSH
00:48:09
15:31/mile
64
F
424
5k Male 60-64
1st
404
DONN HEMPEL
00:24:31
7:54/mile
64
M
70
2nd
285
IRL DULING
00:28:50
9:17/mile
60
M
146
3rd
1307
Bob Muzikowski CH
00:29:01
9:21/mile
62
M
152
5k Female 65-69
1st
527
LYNNE KUHL
00:50:32
16:17/mile
65
F
450
2nd
947
ROSEMARY STASZKO
00:52:44
17:00/mile
65
F
479
3rd
421
Linda Higgs
01:03:56
20:37/mile
67
F
634
5k Male 65-69
1st
417
JORGE HERRERA
00:30:22
9:47/mile
67
M
175
2nd
214
BILL CORNELL
00:30:35
9:51/mile
65
M
181
3rd
1007
Floyd Towner Jr.
00:38:51
12:31/mile
67
M
293
5k Female 70-74
1st
1355
JOELLEN WILBUR
00:48:12
15:32/mile
70
F
426
2nd
664
Erma Miller
00:54:54
17:42/mile
70
F
502
3rd
681
CONSTANCE MOORE
01:01:00
19:40/mile
73
F
583
5k Male 70-74
1st
76
EFREN BELTRAN
00:31:51
10:16/mile
73
M
206
2nd
919
JERZY SLEDZINSKI
00:33:38
10:50/mile
71
M
233
3rd
1066
Dan White
00:43:02
13:52/mile
73
M
349
5k Female 75-79
1st
6
PEGGY ADAMSON
00:36:46
11:51/mile
75
F
237
5k Male 75-79
1st
5
JIM ADAMSON
00:39:04
12:36/mile
75
M
299
2nd
1459
Lazzari Patar
00:40:09
12:56/mile
75
M
318
3rd
894
FELIPE SEGURA
00:47:24
15:17/mile
78
M
388
5k Female 80 & Over
1st
812
MAXINE REED
01:03:43
20:32/mile
82
F
632