MVRA - 5k and Half Marathon

Dubuque, IA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 230
Shelby Kline
00:21:01
 6:46/mile
 22
 f
 1
 
 
2nd
 165
Holly Clendenen
00:23:13
 7:29/mile
 35
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 102
Sarah Krause
00:23:19
 7:31/mile
 31
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 182
Ben Lundell
00:18:24
 5:56/mile
 36
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 167
Kevin Deeny
00:18:42
 6:01/mile
 43
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 163
Matt Jones
00:18:50
 6:04/mile
 37
 M
 3
 

5k Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 129
Bella Edmonds
00:37:27
 12:04/mile
 9
 F
 40
 

5k Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 93
Beckett Brock
00:21:36
 6:57/mile
 10
 m
 6
 
 
2nd
 100
Connell Brock
00:24:27
 7:53/mile
 8
 m
 13
 
 
3rd
 136
Nile Connely
00:44:29
 14:20/mile
 10
 M
 32
 

5k Female 15-19

 
1st
 128
Gracie Lange
00:37:39
 12:08/mile
 16
 F
 42
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 156
Joe Greeb
00:27:28
 8:51/mile
 19
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 169
Michael Greeb
00:27:41
 8:55/mile
 18
 M
 16
 

5k Female 20-24

 
1st
 114
Emilie Dalsing
00:26:38
 8:35/mile
 22
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 149
Emily Schneider
00:27:29
 8:51/mile
 20
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 153
Amy Greeb
00:31:48
 10:15/mile
 23
 F
 30
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 109
Nina Streauslin
00:24:42
 7:58/mile
 25
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 146
Melissa Sarnicke
00:32:09
 10:22/mile
 26
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 126
Emily McGivern
00:33:18
 10:44/mile
 29
 F
 35
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 173
Jacob Salwolke
00:21:51
 7:02/mile
 26
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 107
Jeff Pregler
00:29:28
 9:30/mile
 26
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 127
Kevin McGivern
00:33:18
 10:44/mile
 26
 M
 26
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 151
Jillian Walbrun
00:24:35
 7:55/mile
 32
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 186
Sarah Weber
00:24:46
 7:59/mile
 34
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 125
Adrian Freiburger
00:29:58
 9:39/mile
 32
 F
 21
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 180
Justin Wernimont
00:21:42
 6:59/mile
 32
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 96
Michael Busch
00:26:33
 
 34
 M
 14
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 181
Christina Avery
00:25:52
 8:20/mile
 38
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 124
Jessica Healey
00:26:00
 8:23/mile
 37
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 108
Justinn Jenkins
00:28:29
 9:11/mile
 38
 F
 20
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 171
Nate Teager
00:41:32
 13:23/mile
 37
 M
 31
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 122
Robyn Lucas
00:25:52
 8:20/mile
 41
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 183
Amy Grobstick
00:25:53
 8:20/mile
 40
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 152
Kari Pace
00:25:55
 8:21/mile
 40
 F
 11
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 184
Stewart Grobstick
00:21:21
 6:53/mile
 41
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 168
Jamie Barton
00:22:05
 7:07/mile
 40
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 145
Josh Maxfield
00:23:35
 7:36/mile
 41
 M
 11
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 159
Janet Gammage
00:25:59
 8:22/mile
 46
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 177
Sheri Hosek
00:30:18
 9:46/mile
 48
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 192
Lori Wullweber
00:30:37
 9:52/mile
 47
 F
 24
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 92
Chad Lueken
00:22:55
 7:23/mile
 46
 m
 10
 
 
2nd
 160
Merritt Gammage
00:30:08
 9:43/mile
 48
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 137
Jim Connely
00:44:29
 14:20/mile
 48
 M
 33
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 166
Wendy Lyons
00:26:44
 8:37/mile
 51
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 143
Pamela Stierman
00:30:56
 9:58/mile
 53
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 115
Kim Smith
00:38:04
 12:16/mile
 54
 F
 43
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 185
Andrew Benko
00:21:05
 6:47/mile
 51
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 148
Joseph Schneider
00:27:42
 8:55/mile
 52
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 113
Mark Dalsing
00:30:45
 9:54/mile
 53
 M
 23
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 141
Diana Mickelson
00:26:21
 8:29/mile
 58
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 154
Judy Greeb
00:37:16
 12:01/mile
 57
 F
 39
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 138
Russ Knepper
00:29:27
 9:29/mile
 57
 M
 20
 

5k Female 60-69

 
1st
 132
Cathy Lewis
00:25:54
 8:21/mile
 64
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 91
Sandra Moriarity
00:32:39
 10:31/mile
 68
 f
 33
 
 
3rd
 139
Beth Foxen
00:37:38
 12:08/mile
 61
 F
 41
 

5k Male 60-69

 
1st
 134
Thomas Curran
00:28:25
 9:09/mile
 64
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 130
Harold Johns
00:40:15
 12:58/mile
 61
 M
 30
 

5k Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 178
Paula Odefey
00:32:21
 10:25/mile
 71
 F
 32
 
 
2nd
 123
Ginny Neuwohner
00:39:54
 12:52/mile
 74
 F
 47
 

5k Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 106
Lee Smith
00:28:41
 9:14/mile
 72
 M
 19