Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
MVRA - 5k and Half Marathon
Dubuque, IA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
Half
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
24 & Under
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-69
70 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
Half Overall Females
1st
154
Jessica Hruska
01:31:26
6:58/mile
37
F
1
2nd
128
Kameko Halfmann
01:35:10
7:15/mile
29
F
2
3rd
57
Holly Callahan
01:37:47
7:27/mile
33
F
3
Half Overall Males
1st
319
John Warnke
01:17:33
5:55/mile
26
M
1
2nd
92
Jose Escoriza
01:19:23
6:03/mile
30
M
2
3rd
115
Jeremiah Gerardy
01:22:14
6:16/mile
24
M
3
Half Female Masters
1st
249
Elizabeth Riffel-Altman
01:41:12
7:43/mile
49
F
4
2nd
304
Heidi Sutter
01:44:47
7:59/mile
44
F
8
3rd
199
Lisa Manderscheid
01:45:58
8:05/mile
40
F
9
Half Male Masters
1st
114
Dennis George
01:34:19
7:11/mile
54
M
6
2nd
283
Mike Soat
01:37:50
7:28/mile
54
M
11
3rd
273
Blake Scranton
01:39:22
7:35/mile
50
M
15
Half Female 24 & Under
1st
309
Emma Tighe
01:47:01
8:10/mile
20
F
11
2nd
59
Sarah Faith Carson
01:47:24
8:11/mile
16
F
12
3rd
140
Anna Herber
01:50:29
8:25/mile
22
F
18
Half Male 24 & Under
1st
255
Drew Roen
01:23:03
6:20/mile
20
M
4
2nd
347
Benjamin Harvey
01:38:13
7:29/mile
24
M
13
3rd
141
John Herber
02:06:27
9:39/mile
23
M
53
Half Female 25-29
1st
185
Danielle Kunkel
01:44:15
7:57/mile
25
F
5
2nd
169
Elizabeth Kampf
02:00:51
9:13/mile
28
F
33
3rd
278
Nicole Sisler
02:11:59
10:04/mile
29
F
63
Half Male 25-29
1st
239
Andrew Quam
01:36:07
7:20/mile
27
M
8
2nd
17
Eric Barreau
01:37:20
7:25/mile
27
M
10
3rd
52
Kyle Burke
01:41:52
7:46/mile
29
M
20
Half Female 30-34
1st
266
Ann Schieltz
01:44:20
7:57/mile
33
F
6
2nd
295
Elizabeth Steele
01:48:08
8:15/mile
32
F
14
3rd
37
Marysue Bjurstrom
01:48:41
8:17/mile
33
F
16
Half Male 30-34
1st
356
Kip Hoffman
01:36:14
7:20/mile
34
M
9
2nd
186
Jake Kurczek
01:40:17
7:39/mile
30
M
17
3rd
175
Brian Kim
01:46:35
8:08/mile
30
M
23
Half Female 35-39
1st
196
Sheri Lubniewski
01:44:25
7:58/mile
36
F
7
2nd
102
Michelle Fish
01:47:34
8:12/mile
36
F
13
3rd
305
Tara Sweeney
01:54:43
8:45/mile
35
F
21
Half Male 35-39
1st
36
Chad Biermeier
01:25:45
6:32/mile
39
M
5
2nd
127
Justin Hahn
01:35:45
7:18/mile
39
M
7
3rd
342
Ken Bereski
01:37:58
7:28/mile
37
M
12
Half Female 40-44
1st
172
Kim Kelzer
01:46:54
8:09/mile
42
F
10
2nd
121
Staci Graber
01:48:38
8:17/mile
41
F
15
3rd
91
Paula Ervolino
01:49:34
8:21/mile
40
F
17
Half Male 40-44
1st
27
David Bennett
01:40:01
7:38/mile
41
M
16
2nd
313
Brian Unsen
01:50:57
8:28/mile
42
M
29
3rd
21
Scott Baxter
01:52:10
8:33/mile
43
M
32
Half Female 45-49
1st
49
Mary Buchheit
01:51:00
8:28/mile
45
F
19
2nd
1
Stephanie Acton
01:52:48
8:36/mile
48
F
20
3rd
294
Michelle Steele
01:59:34
9:07/mile
46
F
28
Half Male 45-49
1st
247
Mike Repp
01:59:13
9:06/mile
47
M
39
2nd
4
Tony Aitchison
02:03:43
9:26/mile
46
M
48
3rd
201
Jerris Marr
02:13:07
10:09/mile
49
M
60
Half Female 50-54
1st
180
Terri Krausman
01:55:25
8:48/mile
50
F
22
2nd
218
Ann Miehe
02:04:13
9:28/mile
52
F
40
3rd
355
Barb Fassbinder
02:10:21
9:56/mile
50
F
60
Half Male 50-54
1st
204
Clifford Massie
01:49:03
8:19/mile
54
M
26
2nd
55
Charlie Button
01:50:23
8:25/mile
53
M
28
3rd
170
Christopher J Kane
02:06:23
9:38/mile
54
M
51
Half Female 55-59
1st
47
Susan Branson
02:02:18
9:20/mile
58
F
37
2nd
217
Diana Mickelson
02:04:42
9:31/mile
56
F
44
3rd
13
Sandy Andrews
02:20:54
10:45/mile
58
F
89
Half Male 55-59
1st
316
Don Vize
01:44:13
7:57/mile
55
M
21
2nd
330
Ceramico Zimmerman
01:51:51
8:32/mile
56
M
31
3rd
184
Prasanna Kumar
02:01:07
9:14/mile
59
M
45
Half Female 60-69
1st
284
Susan Sostak
02:09:41
9:53/mile
61
F
56
2nd
137
Ann Hegstrom
02:12:21
10:06/mile
61
F
64
Half Male 60-69
1st
256
Dan Rohner
01:49:18
8:20/mile
63
M
27
2nd
152
Dave Horstmann
01:59:10
9:05/mile
67
M
38
3rd
211
Gary McGraw
02:08:18
9:47/mile
66
M
57
Half Female 70 & Over
1st
16
Cherie Baker
02:25:32
11:06/mile
70
F
96
Half Male 70 & Over
1st
269
John Schneller
01:59:44
9:08/mile
73
M
40
2nd
285
Anthony M Sostak
02:49:09
12:54/mile
73
M
89