Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
MVRA - 5k and Half Marathon
Dubuque, IA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
Half
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-69
70 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
84
Emily Day
00:20:44
6:41/mile
22
F
1
2nd
349
Tracey Demerath
00:21:05
6:47/mile
35
F
2
3rd
71
Pam Connolly
00:21:55
7:03/mile
47
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
136
Benjamin Hedges
00:18:19
5:54/mile
22
M
1
2nd
14
Mitchell Austin
00:19:14
6:12/mile
26
M
2
3rd
338
Andrew Benko
00:21:41
6:59/mile
49
M
3
5k Female 14 & Under
1st
345
Ryleigh Bakey
00:23:24
7:32/mile
12
F
4
2nd
203
Hanna Martensen
00:23:36
7:36/mile
11
F
5
3rd
325
Hannah Wrobleski
00:39:38
12:47/mile
9
F
48
5k Male 14 & Under
1st
343
Brant Perry
00:22:27
7:14/mile
13
M
5
2nd
165
Cooper Johnston
00:25:00
8:03/mile
13
M
13
3rd
235
Brendan Poirier
00:27:07
8:44/mile
12
M
18
5k Male 15-19
1st
164
Brady Johnston
00:21:48
7:01/mile
15
M
4
5k Female 20-24
1st
79
Emilie Dalsing
00:25:21
8:10/mile
20
F
7
2nd
129
Elisabeth Hall
00:26:08
8:25/mile
24
F
10
3rd
340
Sarah Benko
00:26:50
8:39/mile
21
F
15
5k Male 20-24
1st
354
Eric Ure
00:24:16
7:49/mile
23
M
11
5k Female 25-29
1st
20
Stacy Barton
00:26:22
8:30/mile
25
F
12
2nd
308
Sarah Thielen
00:26:23
8:30/mile
25
F
13
3rd
214
Erica Meyer
00:27:57
9:00/mile
29
F
18
5k Male 25-29
1st
213
Tyler Meyer
00:22:54
7:23/mile
29
M
6
2nd
32
Timothy Berns
00:29:03
9:22/mile
27
M
23
3rd
292
Mitch Splinter
00:30:55
9:58/mile
28
M
29
5k Female 30-34
1st
34
Elaina Biechler
00:23:39
7:37/mile
31
F
6
2nd
39
Tiffany Block
00:30:15
9:45/mile
34
F
24
3rd
223
Sarah Milner
00:30:45
9:54/mile
34
F
25
5k Male 30-34
1st
88
Nate Dvorak
00:23:08
7:27/mile
34
M
7
2nd
148
Thomas Hoelscher
00:24:12
7:48/mile
31
M
10
3rd
144
Mitchell Hess
00:25:17
8:09/mile
31
M
14
5k Female 35-39
1st
163
Ann Johnson
00:25:22
8:10/mile
39
F
8
2nd
286
Jen Specht
00:32:20
10:25/mile
36
F
32
3rd
322
Lacey Windschitl
00:36:12
11:40/mile
38
F
44
5k Male 35-39
1st
336
Ryan Chatfield
00:26:03
8:24/mile
39
M
16
2nd
232
Nathaniel Parrish
00:35:26
11:25/mile
37
M
35
3rd
306
Cody Sweet
00:36:20
11:42/mile
37
M
36
5k Female 40-44
1st
145
Jeana Hillary
00:25:31
8:13/mile
42
F
9
2nd
260
Karen Rothert
00:26:11
8:26/mile
41
F
11
3rd
112
Janet Gammage
00:28:29
9:11/mile
44
F
20
5k Male 40-44
1st
353
Erik Olsen
00:32:42
10:32/mile
40
M
30
2nd
66
Shawn Chatfield
00:38:29
12:24/mile
41
M
38
5k Female 45-49
1st
198
Wendy Lyons
00:27:33
8:52/mile
49
F
16
2nd
44
Rose Bowen
00:28:09
9:04/mile
45
F
19
3rd
189
Keri Lawson
00:28:54
9:19/mile
48
F
21
5k Male 45-49
1st
113
Merritt Gammage
00:27:57
9:00/mile
46
M
20
5k Female 50-54
1st
280
Karen Smith
00:27:33
8:53/mile
51
F
17
2nd
300
Pam Stierman
00:31:20
10:06/mile
51
F
28
3rd
335
Sharon Klein
00:31:30
10:09/mile
50
F
29
5k Male 50-54
1st
344
John Perry
00:23:43
7:38/mile
50
M
9
2nd
78
Mark Dalsing
00:34:45
11:12/mile
51
M
32
5k Female 55-59
1st
329
Dea Zimmerman
00:30:10
9:43/mile
57
F
22
2nd
119
Debbie Gordon
00:30:11
9:43/mile
56
F
23
3rd
94
Sandy Eskrich
00:33:30
10:48/mile
57
F
36
5k Male 55-59
1st
320
Rod Warnke
00:24:27
7:53/mile
55
M
12
2nd
357
Craig Case
00:27:25
8:50/mile
58
M
19
5k Female 60-69
1st
194
Cathy Lewis
00:26:48
8:38/mile
62
F
14
2nd
72
Ann Cooper
00:32:22
10:26/mile
63
F
33
3rd
2
Nancy Adams
00:32:53
10:36/mile
61
F
34
5k Male 60-69
1st
73
Brian Cooper
00:23:32
7:35/mile
62
M
8
2nd
120
Stuart Gordon
00:30:10
9:43/mile
60
M
27
3rd
270
Paul Schomberg
00:30:21
9:47/mile
63
M
28
5k Male 70 & Over
1st
161
Tyger Johnson
00:25:26
8:12/mile
77
M
15
2nd
12
Max Anderson
00:26:43
8:36/mile
70
M
17
3rd
279
Lee Smith
00:29:14
9:25/mile
70
M
24