Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Sparky's Challenge Run
Glendale, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
10K
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
10K Overall Females
1st
593
Zekun Chen
00:47:24
7:37/mile
17
F
1
2nd
768
Nai-Yun Chang
00:51:08
8:13/mile
22
F
2
3rd
780
Emmie Benard
00:55:02
8:51/mile
22
F
3
4th
443
Natalia Zamora
00:56:40
9:07/mile
19
F
4
5th
668
Leah Holland
00:56:46
9:08/mile
18
F
5
6th
439
Courtney Anderson
00:58:29
9:24/mile
48
F
6
7th
442
Lyndsay Campbell
01:00:12
9:41/mile
29
F
7
8th
565
Anna Fiore
01:01:35
9:54/mile
19
F
8
9th
789
daisy jauregui
01:02:02
9:58/mile
20
F
9
10th
456
Stacie Dovgan
01:04:03
10:18/mile
40
F
10
10K Overall Males
1st
777
Ryan Moose
00:38:02
6:07/mile
20
M
1
2nd
775
Sebastian Martinez
00:39:45
6:23/mile
20
M
2
3rd
776
Jack Huie
00:41:58
6:45/mile
18
M
3
4th
561
Austin Perkins
00:45:25
7:18/mile
22
M
4
5th
566
Trey Cristobal
00:46:08
7:25/mile
20
M
5
6th
597
Daniel Casanova
00:46:32
7:29/mile
22
M
6
7th
691
Nathaniel Goodman
00:46:41
7:30/mile
20
M
7
8th
779
Kyle Welsh
00:47:42
7:40/mile
20
M
8
9th
459
Gabriel Adams
00:48:39
7:49/mile
20
M
9
10th
589
James Kim
00:48:48
7:51/mile
20
M
10
10K Female 14 - 17
1st
593
Zekun Chen
00:47:24
7:37/mile
17
F
1
10K Female 18 - 24
1st
768
Nai-Yun Chang
00:51:08
8:13/mile
22
F
2
2nd
780
Emmie Benard
00:55:02
8:51/mile
22
F
3
3rd
443
Natalia Zamora
00:56:40
9:07/mile
19
F
4
4th
668
Leah Holland
00:56:46
9:08/mile
18
F
5
5th
565
Anna Fiore
01:01:35
9:54/mile
19
F
8
10K Male 18 - 24
1st
777
Ryan Moose
00:38:02
6:07/mile
20
M
1
2nd
775
Sebastian Martinez
00:39:45
6:23/mile
20
M
2
3rd
776
Jack Huie
00:41:58
6:45/mile
18
M
3
4th
561
Austin Perkins
00:45:25
7:18/mile
22
M
4
5th
566
Trey Cristobal
00:46:08
7:25/mile
20
M
5
10K Female 25 - 29
1st
442
Lyndsay Campbell
01:00:12
9:41/mile
29
F
7
2nd
457
Nicole Olesnevich
01:07:57
10:56/mile
27
F
16
3rd
451
Sydney Dejoy
01:11:31
11:30/mile
25
F
19
10K Male 25 - 29
1st
690
Jonathon Higgins
00:58:17
9:22/mile
26
M
27
2nd
781
Shreyansh Raj
01:00:21
9:42/mile
28
M
30
3rd
452
Jesus Santos
01:10:47
11:23/mile
27
M
43
4th
458
Seungho Lee
01:17:26
12:27/mile
27
M
46
5th
771
Jing Gong
01:38:24
15:50/mile
25
M
53
10K Female 30 - 34
1st
560
Bria Parrish
01:13:46
11:52/mile
30
F
20
2nd
773
Elizabeth Ford
01:18:27
12:37/mile
31
F
23
10K Male 30 - 34
1st
460
Dylan Mileusnich
00:52:07
8:23/mile
31
M
14
2nd
742
Daniel Gaytan
01:04:06
10:18/mile
31
M
35
3rd
740
Harish Guda
01:10:49
11:23/mile
32
M
44
10K Female 35 - 39
1st
592
Angelie Meehan
01:04:08
10:19/mile
35
F
11
2nd
688
Razieh Araghi
01:09:36
11:11/mile
35
F
17
3rd
745
Faith Shelton
01:10:31
11:20/mile
38
F
18
4th
689
Ellen Lagerman
01:31:30
14:43/mile
35
F
25
5th
741
Monica Ruiz
01:33:00
14:58/mile
37
F
26
10K Male 35 - 39
1st
743
Robert Salgado Saucedo
00:52:43
8:28/mile
38
M
15
2nd
588
Rocco Guerra
01:01:11
9:50/mile
38
M
32
3rd
453
Daniel Pearson
01:06:03
10:37/mile
38
M
38
4th
739
Leonard Romayor Sr
01:11:54
11:34/mile
38
M
45
10K Female 40 - 44
1st
456
Stacie Dovgan
01:04:03
10:18/mile
40
F
10
2nd
454
Jennifer Powell
01:04:54
10:26/mile
41
F
12
3rd
600
Erica Hallum
01:13:55
11:53/mile
40
F
21
10K Male 40 - 44
1st
599
Gabriel Leyba
00:57:39
9:16/mile
40
M
26
10K Female 45 - 49
1st
439
Courtney Anderson
00:58:29
9:24/mile
48
F
6
10K Male 45 - 49
1st
440
Matthew Whetstine
01:07:59
10:56/mile
46
M
40
2nd
455
Farhad Ameri
01:08:30
11:01/mile
49
M
41
10K Female 50 - 54
1st
438
Eryka Rozelle
01:05:54
10:36/mile
53
F
14
2nd
563
Lisa Gasiorowski
01:17:53
12:32/mile
53
F
22
10K Male 50 - 54
1st
596
Brandon Huntley
00:55:04
8:51/mile
53
M
18
2nd
774
Andy Greenfield
00:56:37
9:06/mile
53
M
23
3rd
448
Chris Andersen
00:56:41
9:07/mile
53
M
24
4th
447
Kevin Rodriguez
01:01:47
9:56/mile
53
M
33
5th
595
Liviu Goman
01:02:32
10:03/mile
54
M
34
10K Female 55 - 59
1st
782
Christina Valentine
01:33:42
15:04/mile
59
F
27
10K Male 55 - 59
1st
783
David Valentine
00:52:51
8:30/mile
59
M
16
2nd
785
steve leland
00:54:31
8:46/mile
56
M
17
3rd
692
Jim Schillinger
00:56:31
9:05/mile
56
M
22
4th
784
ernesto Perez
00:59:21
9:33/mile
57
M
28
5th
562
John Day
01:04:32
10:22/mile
56
M
36
10K Male 60 - 64
1st
441
Richard Pritchett
01:30:59
14:38/mile
60
M
51
10K Male 65 - 69
1st
735
Jimmy Brown
01:29:38
14:25/mile
66
M
50