UNCW College of Arts & Sciences Homecoming Run

Wilmington, NC

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 1596
Kaitlyn Obremski
00:18:54.4
 6:05/mile
 13
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 1962
Sarah Hallenbeck
00:20:24.8
 6:34/mile
 42
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 1452
Madison Lytle
00:20:30.1
 6:36/mile
 25
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1436
Scott Laytham
00:16:39.1
 5:22/mile
 34
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 1871
Justin Fischetti
00:17:13.4
 5:33/mile
 30
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1821
Till Wagner
00:18:22.4
 5:55/mile
 34
 M
 3
 

5K Female 9 & Under

 
1st
 1884
Caylei Davidson
00:27:54.4
 8:57/mile
 9
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 1468
Anna Koszulinski
00:31:10.3
 9:58/mile
 8
 F
 51
 

5K Female 10 - 14

 
1st
 1585
Regan Williams
00:28:06.3
 9:01/mile
 14
 F
 33
 
 
2nd
 1456
Caitlin Borrett
00:29:30.3
 9:28/mile
 14
 F
 40
 
 
3rd
 1562
Emma Poole
00:29:35.4
 9:29/mile
 14
 F
 42
 

5K Male 10 - 14

 
1st
 1584
Owen Williams
00:26:11.3
 8:21/mile
 11
 M
 50
 
 
2nd
 1862
Noah Sudduth
00:29:36.3
 9:29/mile
 14
 M
 69
 

5K Female 15 - 19

 
1st
 1485
Lily Teseniar
00:23:56.4
 7:40/mile
 18
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 1425
Emily Accattato
00:24:49.3
 7:57/mile
 19
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 1579
Annie O’neill
00:25:28.4
 8:10/mile
 18
 F
 14
 

5K Male 15 - 19

 
1st
 1441
Ryan Walsh
00:18:23.3
 5:55/mile
 19
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1837
Robby Fensom
00:21:35.4
 6:56/mile
 19
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 1872
Jacob Sawyer
00:23:11.3
 7:27/mile
 17
 M
 25
 

5K Female 20 - 29

 
1st
 1498
Kelly Heyer
00:20:41.4
 6:39/mile
 23
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1895
Becca Spiegel
00:21:05.4
 6:47/mile
 28
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 1463
Celeste Skoff
00:22:00.4
 7:05/mile
 21
 F
 6
 

5K Male 20 - 29

 
1st
 1589
Trent Pyrtle
00:18:39.4
 6:00/mile
 21
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 1861
Nick Veilleux
00:18:48.6
 6:02/mile
 20
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 1850
Nathan Kirse
00:18:51.7
 6:03/mile
 23
 M
 9
 

5K Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 1578
Jen Bircher
00:24:23.0
 7:51/mile
 31
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 1442
Rosemarie Spargur
00:25:31.4
 8:14/mile
 33
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 1429
Anne Lindberg
00:26:11.4
 8:25/mile
 35
 F
 19
 

5K Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 1786
Christopher Burkett
00:18:27.1
 5:58/mile
 35
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 1469
Georg Koszulinski
00:18:48.1
 6:03/mile
 39
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 1426
Nathan Conroy
00:19:30.3
 6:16/mile
 34
 M
 12
 

5K Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 1815
Susanna Lopez legentil
00:25:21.3
 8:08/mile
 40
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 1582
Stephanie Kamel
00:25:21.4
 8:08/mile
 41
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 1424
Emily Smith
00:27:17.4
 8:38/mile
 41
 F
 27
 

5K Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 1891
Geoff Stoker
00:21:05.9
 6:47/mile
 48
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 1587
Dylan Mcnamara
00:23:07.2
 7:27/mile
 44
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 1553
Michael Kennedy
00:23:10.4
 7:26/mile
 42
 M
 24
 

5K Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 1833
Ami Wilbur
00:30:49.4
 9:54/mile
 57
 F
 50
 
 
2nd
 1564
Deanne Meadows
00:31:35.4
 10:00/mile
 50
 F
 56
 
 
3rd
 1823
Antje Almeida
00:32:01.3
 10:17/mile
 54
 F
 58
 

5K Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 1848
Brian Tracy
00:20:57.3
 6:45/mile
 57
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 1816
Rick Olsen
00:22:09.4
 7:08/mile
 54
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 1599
Stephen Skrabal
00:25:43.4
 8:15/mile
 56
 M
 48
 

5K Female 60+

 
1st
 1422
Gail Bowers
00:28:10.4
 9:03/mile
 65
 F
 34
 
 
2nd
 1590
Bonnie Obrien
00:35:12.4
 11:19/mile
 73
 F
 71
 
 
3rd
 1860
Sanjuana Barrientoz
00:43:30.4
 13:56/mile
 63
 F
 93
 

5K Male 60+

 
1st
 1592
Mark Whitesell
00:26:31.4
 8:31/mile
 60
 M
 52
 
 
2nd
 1439
David Donahue
00:30:28.9
 9:48/mile
 66
 M
 72
 
 
3rd
 1438
Jon Moon
00:33:17.9
 10:44/mile
 72
 M
 81
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned