iRun WNY New Year's Day 5K

Youngstown, NY

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 174
LISA RYCHLICKI
00:24:55
 8:01/mile
 62
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 171
NICK ORLOWSKI
00:16:30
 5:18/mile
 27
 M
 1
 

5K Female 14 and under

 
1st
 117
ISABELLA CILIBERTO
00:37:25
 12:02/mile
 10
 F
 17
 

5K Male 14 and under

 
1st
 125
CASEY GLYNN
00:22:07
 7:06/mile
 14
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 166
SIMON ZAWISTOWSKI
00:23:32
 7:34/mile
 13
 M
 13
 

5K Male 20-24

 
1st
 109
AUGIE BATES
00:21:10
 6:48/mile
 22
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 163
BRENDAN WHEELER
00:27:55
 8:58/mile
 21
 M
 27
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 131
TONI JESZ
00:26:52
 8:38/mile
 34
 F
 5
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 134
ALAN KNOELL
00:21:21
 6:52/mile
 33
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 161
MICHAEL WARREN
00:23:08
 7:26/mile
 34
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 169
NOAH ZYGMUNT
00:55:25
 17:50/mile
 30
 M
 46
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 137
ANDREA KRESMAN
00:29:09
 9:22/mile
 38
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 129
EMMA GRIGG
00:39:12
 12:36/mile
 38
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 140
GWENDOLYN MALINOWSKI
00:42:54
 13:48/mile
 35
 F
 21
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 154
JOHN SALCICCIOLI
00:23:33
 7:34/mile
 38
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 115
MICHAEL CHAPMAN
00:30:02
 9:39/mile
 35
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 143
CHRIS MATTICE
00:32:40
 10:30/mile
 39
 M
 32
 
 
4th
 105
PAUL APPLEBY
00:33:35
 10:48/mile
 36
 M
 36
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 113
JILL CARTER
00:26:22
 8:29/mile
 42
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 168
DANA RAE ZYGMUNT
00:32:21
 10:24/mile
 40
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 107
LAURA BALCOM
00:36:23
 11:42/mile
 42
 F
 16
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 106
JUSTIN BALCOM
00:19:28
 6:15/mile
 40
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 127
DARYL GREENE
00:22:01
 7:05/mile
 41
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 119
Douglas Coe
00:29:45
 9:34/mile
 42
 M
 29
 
 
4th
 121
ROBERT DIBBLE
00:29:53
 9:36/mile
 44
 M
 30
 
 
5th
 170
RYAN ZYGMUNT
00:52:32
 16:54/mile
 41
 M
 45
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 158
JENNIFER SMITH
00:31:39
 10:11/mile
 49
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 164
RAYANN WHEELER
00:33:46
 10:51/mile
 48
 F
 15
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 130
STEFAN HESSELSCHWERDT
00:21:54
 7:02/mile
 49
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 147
BRANDON MUSSO
00:24:53
 8:00/mile
 46
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 167
JOSEPH ZITO
00:25:15
 8:07/mile
 46
 M
 19
 
 
4th
 165
JAMES WHITE
00:25:19
 8:08/mile
 46
 M
 20
 
 
5th
 162
JOHN WAYDA
00:26:09
 8:24/mile
 48
 M
 23
 
 
6th
 142
CHRIS MATHEWS
00:32:48
 10:33/mile
 48
 M
 34
 
 
7th
 159
ALWIN TAREEN
00:39:41
 12:46/mile
 46
 M
 42
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 123
SUE GALLAGHER
00:26:16
 8:26/mile
 54
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 152
KELLY ROBERTS
00:28:18
 9:06/mile
 50
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 156
TERRI SICA
00:32:58
 10:36/mile
 52
 F
 14
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 126
MATTHEW GLYNN
00:17:55
 5:45/mile
 50
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 118
JAMES CILIBERTO
00:20:17
 6:31/mile
 50
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 148
GLENN OSSWALD
00:23:33
 7:34/mile
 51
 M
 14
 
 
4th
 157
DARRYL SMITH
00:24:33
 7:53/mile
 50
 M
 17
 
 
5th
 149
GREGORY OSSWALD
00:27:04
 8:42/mile
 53
 M
 25
 

5K Female 55-59

 
1st
 145
Ann More
00:28:03
 9:01/mile
 59
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 102
KELLI RAE ALAIMO
00:41:37
 13:23/mile
 59
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 160
PATTY WAGNER
00:56:37
 18:13/mile
 56
 F
 22
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 151
DAVID PFALZER
00:21:45
 6:59/mile
 55
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 120
PATRICK CONCANNON
00:25:43
 8:16/mile
 57
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 139
MICHAEL LAWRENCE
00:26:06
 8:24/mile
 59
 M
 22
 
 
4th
 124
JIM GARLAND
00:27:59
 9:00/mile
 56
 M
 28
 
 
5th
 103
JOHN ALBRIGHT
00:35:31
 11:25/mile
 57
 M
 38
 
 
6th
 141
MICHAEL MARTIN
00:35:32
 11:25/mile
 59
 M
 39
 

5K Female 60-64

 
1st
 144
DEBORAH MILLER
00:26:28
 8:30/mile
 60
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 128
KATHY GREGOIRE
00:27:21
 8:47/mile
 61
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 172
Tina Marie Drumm
00:32:01
 10:18/mile
 63
 F
 12
 
 
4th
 116
MICHELE CHAPMAN
00:42:46
 13:45/mile
 60
 F
 20
 

5K Male 60-64

 
1st
 133
THOMAS KITTELL
00:27:07
 8:43/mile
 60
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 136
MICHAEL KRAYENVENGER
00:32:47
 10:33/mile
 62
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 135
GERALD KRAYENVENGER
00:32:59
 10:36/mile
 61
 M
 35
 
 
4th
 155
KEITH SELAND
00:40:01
 12:52/mile
 62
 M
 43
 
 
5th
 110
KEITH BOND
00:41:58
 13:30/mile
 62
 M
 44
 

5K Male 65-69

 
1st
 138
BARRY LATNER
00:21:24
 6:53/mile
 69
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 112
BRUCE CARTER
00:24:23
 7:50/mile
 66
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 108
ED BARAUSKAS
00:27:03
 8:42/mile
 66
 M
 24
 
 
4th
 122
JIM DONOHHUE
00:33:38
 10:49/mile
 69
 M
 37
 
 
5th
 114
JOHN CHAPMAN
00:36:24
 11:42/mile
 65
 M
 40
 

5K Female 70-74

 
1st
 175
BARBARA SAUER
00:26:57
 8:40/mile
 72
 F
 6
 

5K Male 70-74

 
1st
 132
LOREN JONES
00:56:24
 18:08/mile
 70
 M
 47
 

5K Male 75-79

 
1st
 153
Ed Russell
00:38:16
 12:18/mile
 78
 M
 41
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned