BNP Trail Jam

Town Creek, NC

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 1109
Kaitlyn Obremski
00:21:30.3
 6:56/mile
 13
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 1065
Allison Jameson
00:23:02.0
 7:25/mile
 30
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 1297
Charlotte Curtis
00:24:13.3
 7:48/mile
 34
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1091
Rich Wells
00:22:22.7
 7:13/mile
 41
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 1298
Taylor Adams
00:22:24.1
 7:13/mile
 24
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1089
Jean pierre Saintard
00:22:25.1
 7:13/mile
 39
 M
 3
 

5K Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 1097
Grace Deitz
00:25:42.3
 8:16/mile
 13
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 1082
Abbie Hohl
00:27:53.8
 8:58/mile
 10
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 1378
Charlotte Small
00:29:32.6
 9:30/mile
 12
 F
 14
 

5K Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 1086
Marc Hohl
00:27:17.7
 8:46/mile
 8
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 1299
Jonathan Nobel
00:29:53.5
 9:37/mile
 14
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 1072
Alek Perez
00:34:07.9
 10:56/mile
 9
 M
 35
 

5K Female 20 - 29

 
1st
 1257
Chelsea Catlin
00:27:50.2
 8:56/mile
 29
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 1258
Abigail Verrill
00:28:33.8
 9:12/mile
 28
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 1037
Hannah rae Woolever
00:30:48.5
 9:51/mile
 29
 F
 18
 

5K Male 20 - 29

 
1st
 1068
Brandon Nix
00:23:57.9
 7:43/mile
 23
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 1071
Dillon Smith
00:33:23.2
 8:50/mile
 26
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 1067
Danny O'malley
00:34:57.1
 11:15/mile
 26
 M
 38
 

5K Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 1110
Deb Fedoronko
00:27:30.9
 8:51/mile
 37
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 1256
Amber Ferrell
00:28:24.5
 9:08/mile
 34
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 1074
Jill Bruno
00:29:28.9
 9:29/mile
 39
 F
 13
 

5K Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 1098
David Deitz
00:25:24.7
 8:10/mile
 37
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 1017
Bret Mohler
00:25:35.8
 8:13/mile
 35
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 1115
Steven Joynes
00:27:22.6
 8:47/mile
 37
 M
 14
 

5K Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 1044
Lindsay Dean
00:25:20.1
 8:09/mile
 41
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1062
Michelle Gay
00:28:55.6
 9:17/mile
 49
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 1059
Angela Leonard
00:32:10.3
 10:19/mile
 49
 F
 20
 

5K Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 1011
Kevin Bloom
00:23:25.2
 7:33/mile
 40
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1095
Tim Bennett
00:26:49.1
 8:38/mile
 42
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 1070
Jeff Ellis
00:27:15.3
 8:46/mile
 44
 M
 11
 

5K Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 1253
Amy Stewart
00:28:21.8
 9:05/mile
 52
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 1023
Christine Whiteley
00:32:05.6
 10:17/mile
 51
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 1053
Karen Williams
00:36:31.6
 11:41/mile
 54
 F
 31
 

5K Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 1061
Glenn Gay
00:24:52.8
 7:59/mile
 53
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 1043
Bret Hayes
00:25:14.4
 8:08/mile
 51
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 1009
Shawn Blackweldeer
00:29:58.2
 9:38/mile
 50
 M
 21
 

5K Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 1007
Marylou Tooley
00:32:19.1
 10:19/mile
 61
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 1032
Barbara Prince-meissner
00:49:55.1
 15:58/mile
 63
 F
 66
 

5K Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 1099
John Neal
00:31:20.5
 10:03/mile
 69
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 1066
Sam Burgess
00:33:38.5
 10:49/mile
 63
 M
 34
 
 
3rd
 1016
Allon Murnahan
00:43:28.3
 13:59/mile
 64
 M
 52
 

5K Male 70+

 
1st
 1069
Steve Perks
00:31:28.1
 10:06/mile
 72
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 1001
Hobert Freeman
00:35:44.7
 11:26/mile
 70
 M
 40
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned