The Arc of York County’s 22nd annual Rail Trail 10-Miler featuring Collusion Tap Works

york, PA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10miler Overall Males

 
1st
 331
Luis Miranda
00:55:11.6
 5:31/mile
 29
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 141
Andrew Friesema
00:57:25.8
 5:44/mile
 31
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 324
Alec Wetchor
00:59:17.4
 5:55/mile
 28
 M
 3
 

10miler Male 19 & Under

 
1st
 320
Dylan Ackerman
01:03:44.0
 6:22/mile
 16
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 290
GRIFFIN CONAWAY
01:08:36.2
 6:51/mile
 17
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 293
CURTIS DONALDSON
01:15:43.8
 7:34/mile
 16
 M
 31
 

10miler Male 20 - 24

 
1st
 315
JD Groff
01:02:02.9
 6:12/mile
 23
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 73
NATHAN HARDMAN
01:24:45.2
 8:28/mile
 21
 M
 64
 
 
3rd
 147
CODY MESSERSMITH
01:33:06.5
 9:18/mile
 24
 M
 91
 

10miler Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 282
ALEX SWAN
01:05:15.2
 6:31/mile
 25
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 37
MIKE SANDY
01:07:23.2
 6:44/mile
 27
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 57
PETER BOVA
01:11:08.6
 7:06/mile
 28
 M
 22
 

10miler Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 68
BRAD REIGHARD
01:19:21.9
 7:56/mile
 32
 M
 47
 
 
2nd
 273
CHRISTOPHER KRAFT
01:27:05.4
 8:42/mile
 34
 M
 71
 
 
3rd
 129
Jeff Kormos
01:40:33.5
 10:03/mile
 34
 M
 102
 

10miler Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 280
JAMES THEISEN
01:04:36.3
 6:27/mile
 36
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 198
STEVE DECKER
01:06:59.6
 6:41/mile
 36
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 234
JUSTIN IMMEL
01:07:03.8
 6:42/mile
 35
 M
 13
 

10miler Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 127
Joshua Jamison
01:02:10.5
 6:13/mile
 41
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 251
BENJAMIN ABELES
01:03:36.7
 6:21/mile
 40
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 308
Ryan Myers
01:03:53.9
 6:23/mile
 43
 M
 9
 

10miler Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 199
SHAWN MICHAL
01:03:30.9
 6:21/mile
 48
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 316
Shawn Whitecomb
01:07:53.9
 6:47/mile
 47
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 215
CHRISTOPHER ESH
01:08:00.4
 6:48/mile
 48
 M
 17
 

10miler Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 50
DARREL JUSTH
01:10:11.0
 7:01/mile
 52
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 139
David Dutton
01:16:07.9
 7:36/mile
 50
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 271
CARY WALTON
01:16:19.4
 7:37/mile
 52
 M
 34
 

10miler Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 296
MARK CRAVER
01:11:58.2
 7:11/mile
 57
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 117
KEVIN SHROYER
01:14:54.4
 7:29/mile
 58
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 202
TODD ROSE
01:15:36.7
 7:33/mile
 58
 M
 29
 

10miler Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 333
Matt Smith
01:18:36.3
 7:51/mile
 61
 M
 43
 
 
2nd
 325
Fred Botterbusch
01:20:12.7
 8:01/mile
 63
 M
 49
 
 
3rd
 307
John Katiera
01:25:15.3
 8:31/mile
 60
 M
 67
 

10miler Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 226
MICHAEL BALL
01:19:18.3
 7:55/mile
 66
 M
 46
 
 
2nd
 237
NICHOLAS CARUSO
01:29:28.6
 8:56/mile
 67
 M
 77
 
 
3rd
 188
FRANK CRUPI
01:34:16.1
 9:25/mile
 67
 M
 94
 

10miler Male 70+

 
1st
 133
Les Bell
01:23:29.4
 8:20/mile
 72
 M
 59
 
 
2nd
 258
HAL DARR
01:47:24.2
 10:44/mile
 71
 M
 112
 
 
3rd
 218
JAMES BOVENDER
02:04:31.3
 12:27/mile
 75
 M
 122