Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Oak Island Lighthouse Run
Oak Island, NC
About
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K
10K
Half Marathon
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
18 & Under
19 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70+
Age Not Given
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
HALF Overall Females
1st
3149
CHRISTINA CARRADINE
01:27:42.0
6:41/mile
30
F
1
2nd
3209
ANNA FUNKHAUSER
01:33:22.3
7:07/mile
24
F
2
3rd
3242
SARAH HARRIMAN
01:34:46.0
7:13/mile
34
F
3
HALF Overall Males
1st
3478
BRENDAN JONES
01:17:02.7
5:52/mile
29
M
1
2nd
3277
JONATHAN KAPPLER
01:23:50.6
6:23/mile
34
M
2
3rd
3409
BROOKS STONE
01:25:59.3
6:33/mile
35
M
3
HALF Female Masters
1st
3322
TRACY MEYERSON
01:44:42.6
7:59/mile
54
F
6
HALF Male Masters
1st
3360
RICK POPLASKI
01:27:31.2
6:40/mile
51
M
4
HALF Female Grand Masters
1st
3425
SUE TOBIN
01:58:42.3
9:02/mile
51
F
45
HALF Male Grand Masters
1st
3451
MICHAEL WHITESELL
01:34:31.8
7:12/mile
55
M
13
HALF Female 18 & Under
1st
3436
VIRGINIA VELTRI
01:51:38.0
8:31/mile
18
F
16
2nd
3509
LEXI JONES
01:54:05.8
8:42/mile
13
F
28
3rd
3179
MERRITT DICKINSON
01:56:57.2
8:55/mile
18
F
37
4th
3294
HANNAH LAWSON
01:57:36.8
8:58/mile
18
F
43
5th
3454
LILAH WILKINS
02:08:11.2
9:45/mile
15
F
90
HALF Male 18 & Under
1st
3497
ADEN SPIVEY
01:53:08.3
8:35/mile
15
M
47
2nd
3330
MARCUS MONDRAGON
01:58:46.8
9:03/mile
16
M
64
3rd
3420
ANDREW TAVES
02:06:46.7
9:40/mile
13
M
82
HALF Female 19 - 24
1st
3516
NATALIE CHAY
01:48:56.0
8:18/mile
23
F
11
2nd
3189
LAUREN ELLIS
01:51:38.2
8:31/mile
19
F
17
3rd
3201
KATERINA FORBIS
01:53:35.6
8:39/mile
21
F
25
4th
3112
LINDSAY ARNOLD
01:54:11.8
8:42/mile
24
F
30
5th
3138
SAMANTHA BROWN
01:57:03.9
8:54/mile
24
F
39
HALF Male 19 - 24
1st
3276
TRAVIS JUNKER
01:29:07.1
6:48/mile
23
M
5
2nd
3392
TYLER SINK
01:29:49.8
6:51/mile
23
M
6
3rd
3161
BRYAN COLASACCO
01:31:31.4
6:58/mile
23
M
8
4th
3278
KEVIN KELLEY III
01:36:32.9
7:22/mile
23
M
16
5th
3460
CAMERON WILLIS
01:49:40.8
8:21/mile
21
M
38
HALF Female 25 - 29
1st
3157
TRINA CICCO
01:46:13.8
8:06/mile
29
F
8
2nd
3270
KANDYCE JONES
01:46:36.9
8:08/mile
25
F
9
3rd
3467
ALISA BATCHER
01:48:55.7
8:18/mile
25
F
10
4th
3215
BREANNA GAWRON
01:51:30.9
8:29/mile
25
F
14
5th
3177
CASEY DE ANDA
01:53:09.9
8:37/mile
28
F
21
HALF Male 25 - 29
1st
3514
JOE MARTIN
01:39:35.6
7:35/mile
26
M
19
2nd
3118
TYLER BARTLETT
01:40:06.7
7:38/mile
27
M
20
3rd
3193
PATRICK FECHTER
01:47:28.6
8:10/mile
25
M
32
4th
3247
ADAM HERR
01:49:13.7
8:19/mile
25
M
36
5th
3173
CHASE CULLER
01:55:18.3
8:47/mile
27
M
52
HALF Female 30 - 34
1st
3255
ELLISSA HUNT
01:36:02.3
7:19/mile
31
F
4
2nd
3353
JESSICA PEARCE
01:53:09.8
8:36/mile
32
F
20
3rd
3327
MELISSA MILLER
01:55:25.6
8:45/mile
31
F
35
4th
3492
KATE SCOTT
01:56:25.0
8:52/mile
34
F
36
5th
3357
AQUILA PINNIX
01:57:03.7
8:54/mile
33
F
38
HALF Male 30 - 34
1st
3219
TAYLOR GIBSON
01:32:21.3
7:02/mile
33
M
9
2nd
3380
DAVID ROSSBACH
01:34:19.6
7:11/mile
31
M
11
3rd
3246
JAMES HENSON
01:38:23.7
7:30/mile
34
M
18
4th
3488
STEVEN NAKAJIMA
01:47:03.2
8:10/mile
30
M
30
5th
3292
BRYAN LAVOIE
01:49:55.1
8:23/mile
31
M
40
HALF Female 35 - 39
1st
3343
KATHERINE NUNNALLY
01:41:15.4
7:43/mile
39
F
5
2nd
3406
CHANTAL STENEN
01:50:26.3
8:25/mile
35
F
12
3rd
3447
JEN WEIDENBURNER
01:50:27.6
8:25/mile
35
F
13
4th
3114
KIMBERLY BALLANCE
01:52:01.6
8:32/mile
35
F
19
5th
3143
JULIET BURNETTE
01:53:45.0
8:40/mile
37
F
26
HALF Male 35 - 39
1st
3432
TRAVIS VAUGHN
01:31:20.7
6:58/mile
37
M
7
2nd
3476
CEDRIC GRANT
01:41:07.5
7:43/mile
37
M
21
3rd
3477
JASON HIBBETS
01:44:22.2
7:57/mile
39
M
26
4th
3452
WADE WILEY
01:44:22.8
7:57/mile
38
M
27
5th
3356
MICHAEL PIERCE
01:44:23.1
7:58/mile
39
M
28
HALF Female 40 - 44
1st
3280
FLORENCE KESSEL
01:45:09.1
8:00/mile
41
F
7
2nd
3481
NIKI KOESEL
01:51:35.1
8:31/mile
42
F
15
3rd
3369
COLLEEN RAINEY
01:51:49.7
8:31/mile
43
F
18
4th
3128
SUSAN BLUMENTHAL
01:53:18.9
8:38/mile
42
F
23
5th
3471
MARGO DIXON
01:55:23.3
8:48/mile
40
F
33
HALF Male 40 - 44
1st
3291
SENECA LASSITER
01:35:50.7
7:18/mile
41
M
14
2nd
3275
SEAN JOYCE
01:43:18.9
7:52/mile
41
M
23
3rd
3368
MICHAEL RAINE
01:49:59.9
8:23/mile
43
M
41
4th
3264
GREGORY JOHNSON
01:53:16.5
8:37/mile
40
M
48
5th
3296
ROBERT LEDER
01:55:25.4
8:47/mile
44
M
53
HALF Female 45 - 49
1st
3401
JENN HUTTER SOLLOD
01:53:18.6
8:38/mile
49
F
22
2nd
3121
TRACEY BECKER
01:53:29.0
8:39/mile
47
F
24
3rd
3461
DEBBI WITORSCH
01:57:23.6
8:57/mile
48
F
42
4th
3418
TONYA SYLVIA
01:58:46.1
9:03/mile
48
F
46
5th
3465
CHRYSTAL YOUNG
02:00:21.7
9:10/mile
45
F
60
HALF Male 45 - 49
1st
3358
BRYAN PITTS
01:33:04.1
7:06/mile
47
M
10
2nd
3145
RICHARD BUTLER
01:34:25.4
7:12/mile
49
M
12
3rd
3445
LEE WEDDLE
01:43:57.7
7:55/mile
47
M
24
4th
3379
DONALD ROCKEY
01:45:44.0
8:03/mile
48
M
29
5th
3400
CHRIS SOFIA
01:47:55.0
8:13/mile
48
M
33
HALF Female 50 - 54
1st
3311
SHELLEY MALLOY
02:00:19.9
9:10/mile
51
F
58
2nd
3203
MIRIAM FORBIS
02:01:47.8
9:16/mile
51
F
68
3rd
3484
CATHERINE MARLOWE
02:03:14.4
9:24/mile
53
F
71
4th
3293
MELINDA LAW
02:03:15.4
9:24/mile
50
F
72
5th
3131
CAROL BOWMAN
02:03:16.6
9:24/mile
50
F
73
HALF Male 50 - 54
1st
3181
JEFF DODRILL
01:38:02.5
7:29/mile
50
M
17
2nd
3216
JAMES GEORGE
01:44:09.1
7:56/mile
53
M
25
3rd
3395
BRUCE SMITH
01:47:10.6
8:10/mile
54
M
31
4th
3130
GEORGE BOREN
01:48:13.6
8:14/mile
54
M
34
5th
3221
GREG GOODMAN
01:54:16.5
8:42/mile
50
M
50
HALF Female 55 - 59
1st
3279
MARY KELLY
02:04:45.0
9:30/mile
55
F
78
2nd
3139
STEPH BROWN
02:07:36.1
9:43/mile
55
F
89
3rd
3495
LYNDA SMITH
02:09:39.1
9:52/mile
55
F
100
4th
3256
MERJA HUNT
02:12:18.2
10:04/mile
59
F
112
5th
3155
SHERRI CAULDER
02:14:23.5
10:15/mile
56
F
121
HALF Male 55 - 59
1st
3440
JOSEPH WAHL
01:35:56.4
7:19/mile
55
M
15
2nd
3174
DEAN CULLER
01:50:31.3
8:25/mile
55
M
43
3rd
3381
SYLVAIN ROY
01:52:12.0
8:33/mile
55
M
44
4th
3124
Vernon Pajaro
02:00:09.4
9:07/mile
57
M
70
5th
3317
FRANK MCCREE
02:00:17.9
9:10/mile
56
M
71
HALF Female 60 - 64
1st
3479
PAMELA KEENAN
02:03:11.0
9:23/mile
64
F
70
2nd
3384
ALICE SALOTTOLO
02:34:43.2
11:45/mile
62
F
177
3rd
3300
KATHLEEN LEVESQUE
02:44:31.5
12:30/mile
61
F
201
HALF Male 60 - 64
1st
3241
DAWSON HANCOCK
01:42:14.5
7:47/mile
62
M
22
2nd
3419
MICHAEL TATE
01:52:55.6
8:36/mile
63
M
46
3rd
3198
JAMES FITZPATRICK
01:56:19.7
8:52/mile
64
M
56
4th
3483
RICHARD LUNDY
01:59:23.6
9:06/mile
60
M
68
HALF Female 65 - 69
1st
3212
SUSAN GARFIELD
02:24:20.3
10:59/mile
66
F
151
2nd
3319
CHRISTINE MCNAMEE
03:07:20.7
14:14/mile
66
F
221
HALF Male 65 - 69
1st
3388
GARY SCOTT
01:59:17.2
9:05/mile
67
M
67
2nd
3496
BARRY SNEAD
02:07:05.2
9:41/mile
67
M
83
3rd
3321
LARRY MCPHERSON
02:10:03.1
9:53/mile
67
M
87
4th
3345
MICHAEL OSBORNE
02:10:12.5
9:54/mile
65
M
89
5th
3310
JOHN MAISCH
02:12:25.8
10:04/mile
66
M
93