41st Annual Alpine Races

Lake Zurich, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

Half Overall Females

 
1st
 163
HEATHER CROWE
01:23:27
 6:22/mile
 26
 F
 1
 

Half Overall Males

 
1st
 160
JOHN CRAIG
01:14:02
 5:39/mile
 34
 M
 1
 

Half Female Masters

 
1st
 146
RUMBI CHIDAVAENZI
01:35:45
 7:18/mile
 40
 F
 6
 

Half Male Masters

 
1st
 155
JOHN COLLET
01:18:19
 5:58/mile
 50
 M
 6
 

Half Female Grand Masters

 
1st
 194
KAYOKO HAMAMURA
01:37:50
 7:28/mile
 56
 F
 9
 

Half Male Grand Masters

 
1st
 417
CRAIG GUNBY
01:25:05
 6:29/mile
 56
 M
 15
 

Half Female Senior Masters

 
1st
 347
KIELO SAUVALA
01:51:41
 8:31/mile
 60
 F
 37
 

Half Male Senior Masters

 
1st
 134
MICHAEL BROSILOW
01:27:04
 6:38/mile
 60
 M
 21
 

Half Male 11-12

 
1st
 188
JEROME GRAESSLE
02:08:09
 9:46/mile
 11
 M
 145
 

Half Male 15-19

 
1st
 431
IDAN EPSTEIN
01:34:35
 7:13/mile
 19
 M
 41
 

Half Female 20-24

 
1st
 391
KATHERINE WUESTENFELD
01:43:20
 7:53/mile
 24
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 299
GRACE O'BRIEN
01:55:19
 8:48/mile
 23
 F
 52
 
 
3rd
 427
JENNIFER PASCOE
01:57:35
 8:58/mile
 23
 F
 63
 

Half Male 20-24

 
1st
 4
Brendan Thielsen
01:15:45
 5:46/mile
 23
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 315
TYLER PEARSON
01:29:07
 6:48/mile
 24
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 469
Jacob Brundies
01:31:49
 7:00/mile
 23
 M
 33
 

Half Female 25-29

 
1st
 193
VALERE GUERTIN
01:28:03
 6:43/mile
 25
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 375
AMY TURNER
01:36:33
 7:22/mile
 27
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 376
CLAIRE TURNER
01:42:00
 7:47/mile
 27
 F
 13
 

Half Male 25-29

 
1st
 455
ALEXANDER ITKIN
01:23:13
 6:21/mile
 28
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 230
MATT KARNSTEDT
01:41:01
 7:42/mile
 27
 M
 59
 
 
3rd
 232
JOHN KAWA
01:44:03
 7:56/mile
 28
 M
 74
 

Half Female 30-34

 
1st
 348
KATHRYN SCHAEFERS
01:31:53
 7:00/mile
 34
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 187
MAGALY GOMEZ
01:40:38
 7:40/mile
 34
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 210
CHELSEA HUNTER
01:44:00
 7:56/mile
 34
 F
 20
 

Half Male 30-34

 
1st
 112
DERICK ANHALT
01:20:01
 6:06/mile
 34
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 383
DAN WALTERS
01:21:17
 6:12/mile
 31
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 300
ALLEN O'CONNOR
01:23:10
 6:20/mile
 30
 M
 11
 

Half Female 35-39

 
1st
 462
Columba Montes
01:25:34
 6:31/mile
 38
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 310
ALLISON PARKER
01:31:27
 6:58/mile
 36
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 116
MARLI APRIL
01:37:19
 7:25/mile
 39
 F
 8
 

Half Male 35-39

 
1st
 461
Bravlio Benitez
01:14:18
 5:40/mile
 35
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 413
JAMES AKITA
01:14:31
 5:41/mile
 37
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 312
NATHAN PAVLIK
01:16:31
 5:50/mile
 37
 M
 5
 

Half Female 40-44

 
1st
 326
ANALY PONCE-VILLARREAL
01:43:18
 7:53/mile
 40
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 277
CAROLYN MARTINEAU
01:44:21
 7:57/mile
 40
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 331
LISA RANDALL
01:47:55
 8:14/mile
 43
 F
 29
 

Half Male 40-44

 
1st
 291
ANDREW MULLEN
01:24:22
 6:26/mile
 43
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 151
FRANK CIRA
01:24:43
 6:27/mile
 44
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 3
jason rush
01:25:56
 6:33/mile
 44
 M
 16
 

Half Female 45-49

 
1st
 185
MICHELLE GERLINGER
01:42:16
 7:48/mile
 46
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 451
XIAOYAN YAO
01:44:21
 7:57/mile
 47
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 274
SUSAN MALNATI
01:45:18
 8:02/mile
 49
 F
 25
 

Half Male 45-49

 
1st
 411
ROB CHENOWETH
01:19:42
 6:05/mile
 48
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 8
Dermot Fitzpatrick
01:21:53
 6:15/mile
 48
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 433
GILES CHICK
01:26:53
 6:37/mile
 47
 M
 20
 

Half Female 50-54

 
1st
 190
JILL GRIFFIN
01:39:36
 7:36/mile
 50
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 328
HEATHER PRICE
01:42:15
 7:48/mile
 51
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 460
Geri Bensen
01:43:06
 7:52/mile
 51
 F
 16
 

Half Male 50-54

 
1st
 368
DAVE STEVENSON
01:26:03
 6:34/mile
 53
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 407
MATTHEW ABBOTT
01:26:39
 6:36/mile
 50
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 233
PAUL KELLER
01:29:43
 6:50/mile
 52
 M
 26
 

Half Female 55-59

 
1st
 171
EILEEN DOLAN
01:48:12
 8:15/mile
 59
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 344
ANN RYAN
01:48:18
 8:15/mile
 58
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 267
CHRISTINE LIPA
01:55:20
 8:48/mile
 57
 F
 53
 

Half Male 55-59

 
1st
 414
DAN KLEIN
01:30:58
 6:56/mile
 59
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 499
bruce mcnair
01:31:04
 6:57/mile
 55
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 308
SANG PARK
01:31:47
 7:00/mile
 55
 M
 31
 

Half Female 60-64

 
1st
 226
DEE KANG
02:25:50
 11:07/mile
 60
 F
 122
 
 
2nd
 285
JUDIT MIKO
02:29:51
 11:26/mile
 60
 F
 129
 
 
3rd
 202
SANDY HENKE
02:33:40
 11:43/mile
 63
 F
 133
 

Half Male 60-64

 
1st
 405
KEITH BURNS
01:41:41
 7:45/mile
 60
 M
 61
 
 
2nd
 125
FRED BAZZOLI
01:42:10
 7:47/mile
 63
 M
 65
 
 
3rd
 429
TOM HAYES
01:48:31
 8:17/mile
 60
 M
 89
 

Half Female 65-69

 
1st
 247
KAREN KIRK
02:11:01
 10:00/mile
 68
 F
 90
 
 
2nd
 257
JENNIFER LANG
02:48:47
 12:53/mile
 65
 F
 150
 

Half Male 65-69

 
1st
 262
BILL LEINER
01:41:44
 7:45/mile
 65
 M
 63
 
 
2nd
 454
BOB RICHARDS
01:47:07
 8:10/mile
 68
 M
 84
 
 
3rd
 174
CHRISTOPHER DUREC
01:52:54
 8:37/mile
 65
 M
 104
 

Half Male 70-74

 
1st
 439
DONALD JENSEN
01:58:19
 9:01/mile
 71
 M
 120
 
 
2nd
 152
JONATHAN COHEN
02:01:17
 9:15/mile
 73
 M
 127
 
 
3rd
 470
Bob Walsh
02:05:34
 9:35/mile
 72
 M
 140
 

Half Female 75-79

 
1st
 10
Doris Schertz
02:18:24
 10:33/mile
 78
 F
 103
 

Half Male 75-79

 
1st
 305
EDWARD PACKEL
02:02:37
 9:21/mile
 76
 M
 132
 
 
2nd
 179
JOHN FERMANIS
02:05:51
 9:36/mile
 77
 M
 142
 

Half Male 80 & Over

 
1st
 354
RUSSELL SCOTT
02:51:35
 13:05/mile
 82
 M
 197