41st Annual Alpine Races

Lake Zurich, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 665
JACLYN JUNIG
00:23:36
 7:36/mile
 9
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 570
JACK KUSMERZ
00:19:09
 6:10/mile
 12
 M
 1
 

5k Female 7-8

 
1st
 565
AMELIA KRUSZEWSKI
00:27:42
 8:56/mile
 7
 F
 6
 

5k Male 7-8

 
1st
 602
OLIVER RITTLE
00:29:56
 9:39/mile
 8
 M
 44
 
 
2nd
 524
NOLAN DANNEGGER
00:30:17
 9:45/mile
 7
 M
 46
 
 
3rd
 592
DECLAN O'ROURKE
00:30:29
 9:49/mile
 7
 M
 48
 

5k Female 9-10

 
1st
 579
MADELINE LYNCH
00:38:58
 12:34/mile
 10
 F
 51
 

5k Male 9-10

 
1st
 547
DEREK HARONIK
00:23:57
 7:43/mile
 10
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 544
THIBAULT HAGEN
00:26:46
 8:37/mile
 10
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 526
KETAN DATE
00:27:19
 8:48/mile
 9
 M
 27
 

5k Female 11-12

 
1st
 677
EMMA BUJEWSKI
00:29:58
 9:39/mile
 12
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 535
AUDREY FIELD
00:47:16
 15:14/mile
 12
 F
 56
 

5k Male 11-12

 
1st
 667
AVERY ERICKSON
00:19:12
 6:11/mile
 12
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 659
Kenny Fabsik
00:21:06
 6:48/mile
 12
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 552
JACOB JUNIG
00:23:52
 7:41/mile
 11
 M
 14
 

5k Female 13-14

 
1st
 511
HANNA BROZELL
00:47:04
 15:10/mile
 13
 F
 55
 

5k Male 13-14

 
1st
 605
GEORGE SABEV
00:19:34
 6:18/mile
 13
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 542
TYLER HADZIMA
00:37:30
 12:05/mile
 13
 M
 59
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 583
STEPHANIE MCNULTY
00:25:33
 8:14/mile
 26
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 622
JULIA ZEHME
00:27:47
 8:57/mile
 28
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 562
JAMIE KOHL
00:29:34
 9:32/mile
 27
 F
 14
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 680
ALEJANDRO DURAN JASSO
00:26:05
 8:24/mile
 27
 M
 22
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 574
CHRISTINA LEMONIDES
00:26:17
 8:28/mile
 32
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 581
CAITLIN MCGOVERN
00:29:27
 9:29/mile
 32
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 548
BAILIE HERCHENBACH
00:34:45
 11:12/mile
 30
 F
 32
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 515
NATALIYA CHORNEY
00:31:36
 10:11/mile
 37
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 518
BELINDA COMITO
00:31:43
 10:13/mile
 38
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 580
TARA MARAZITA
00:33:29
 10:47/mile
 37
 F
 25
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 559
MICHAEL KOENIG
00:21:47
 7:01/mile
 37
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 549
TIMOTHY HILLEBRAND
00:24:34
 7:55/mile
 39
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 577
KEVIN LONDOS
00:27:42
 8:56/mile
 35
 M
 29
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 594
KARA PAPA
00:25:35
 8:14/mile
 40
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 608
BROOKE SMART
00:27:44
 8:56/mile
 41
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 506
AGNES BEATTY
00:27:50
 8:58/mile
 40
 F
 10
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 609
ERIC SMITH
00:20:32
 6:37/mile
 42
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 657
NAUDER GHAFOURIAN
00:25:54
 8:21/mile
 44
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 546
DAVE HARONIK
00:26:06
 8:24/mile
 42
 M
 23
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 529
LANA DEMCHENKO
00:24:29
 7:53/mile
 47
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 567
TAMMY KRUSZEWSKI
00:27:43
 8:56/mile
 45
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 551
TAMMY JACKSON
00:29:17
 9:26/mile
 47
 F
 12
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 591
RYAN O'NEILL
00:21:17
 6:51/mile
 49
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 626
ED ENG
00:23:15
 7:29/mile
 46
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 545
TIMOTHY HANNAHS
00:23:19
 7:31/mile
 49
 M
 13
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 606
CINDY SEDLACEK
00:28:45
 9:16/mile
 54
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 599
KERRY POLLARD
00:32:11
 10:22/mile
 51
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 564
MARY PAT KRONES
00:37:19
 12:02/mile
 51
 F
 49
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 662
JANUSZ SARNICKI
00:20:28
 6:35/mile
 53
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 530
SERGEY DEMCHENKO
00:22:06
 7:07/mile
 53
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 619
JOHN WITT
00:24:59
 8:03/mile
 52
 M
 20
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 628
KAREN DRISCOLL
00:37:00
 11:56/mile
 59
 F
 47
 
 
2nd
 519
CANDACE COOPER
00:37:35
 12:07/mile
 55
 F
 50
 
 
3rd
 573
YEONHEE LEE
00:42:45
 13:47/mile
 58
 F
 53
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 663
KURT HACKE
00:21:32
 6:56/mile
 55
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 537
VITO FLORIO
00:21:56
 7:04/mile
 56
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 597
KENNETH PETERSON
00:27:44
 8:56/mile
 57
 M
 32
 

5k Female 60-64

 
1st
 615
CINDY TWETEN
00:35:58
 11:35/mile
 62
 F
 42
 
 
2nd
 627
PEGGY FREUND
00:36:19
 11:42/mile
 61
 F
 44
 
 
3rd
 534
THERESA FARRELL
00:50:11
 16:11/mile
 60
 F
 58
 

5k Male 60-64

 
1st
 509
WILLIAM BOWES
00:30:44
 9:54/mile
 61
 M
 50
 
 
2nd
 640
DENNIS SATHOFF
00:33:35
 10:49/mile
 64
 M
 56
 

5k Female 65-69

 
1st
 514
KAREN CASTARO
00:47:57
 15:28/mile
 67
 F
 57
 
 
2nd
 616
ANNE VELTRI
00:58:56
 19:00/mile
 68
 F
 59
 

5k Male 65-69

 
1st
 538
DOUG FRITSCH
00:31:16
 10:05/mile
 69
 M
 52
 
 
2nd
 540
THOMAS GRAAN
00:33:30
 10:48/mile
 66
 M
 55
 
 
3rd
 617
GERRY WELLS
00:39:12
 12:38/mile
 67
 M
 63
 

5k Female 75-79

 
1st
 513
SANDI CAMPBELL
00:33:33
 10:49/mile
 76
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 656
EILEEN MALEC
00:45:31
 14:40/mile
 75
 F
 54
 

5k Male 75-79

 
1st
 676
PETER LAZZARI
00:48:55
 15:46/mile
 77
 M
 65