41st Annual Alpine Races

Lake Zurich, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

Half Overall Males

 
1st
 278
STEFFEN UHRICH
01:12:49
 5:33/mile
 24
 M
 1
 

Half Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 92
JEROME GRAESSLE
02:01:11
 9:15/mile
 13
 M
 107
 
 
2nd
 57
ZACHARY DANNEGGER
02:03:51
 9:27/mile
 11
 M
 115
 

Half Male 15-19

 
1st
 231
MAX REICHEK
02:00:11
 9:10/mile
 17
 M
 104
 

Half Male 20-24

 
1st
 82
BRANDON FRICKE
01:34:22
 7:12/mile
 24
 M
 32
 
 
2nd
 272
MARK SYVERSON
01:35:34
 
 23
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 202
BRENDAN MURPHY
02:02:40
 9:21/mile
 23
 M
 111
 

Half Male 25-29

 
1st
 54
THOMAS CURRAN
01:17:43
 5:55/mile
 27
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 126
JEREMY JUDGE
01:24:22
 6:26/mile
 28
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 143
COLIN KIPPING-RUANE
01:29:09
 
 29
 M
 24
 

Half Male 30-34

 
1st
 11
DAN BAILEY
01:17:21
 5:54/mile
 31
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 274
ELIAS THEODOSIS
01:20:14
 6:07/mile
 30
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 144
ALEX KIRCHNER
01:30:40
 6:55/mile
 33
 M
 23
 

Half Male 35-39

 
1st
 116
LANDIS HUFFMAN
01:22:15
 6:16/mile
 37
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 243
YUZURU SAKAKIBARA
01:22:53
 6:19/mile
 37
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 122
MATTHEW JEROMIN
01:23:00
 6:20/mile
 39
 M
 10
 

Half Male 40-44

 
1st
 184
ANTONIO MASTROBERARDINO
01:26:05
 6:34/mile
 44
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 140
KWANG-YOUN KIM
01:28:09
 6:43/mile
 42
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 295
ZAC ZARLING
01:29:00
 6:47/mile
 42
 M
 19
 

Half Male 45-49

 
1st
 355
FRANK CIRA
01:22:35
 6:18/mile
 46
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 200
ANDREW MULLEN
01:24:42
 6:27/mile
 45
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 88
MATT GILL
01:26:38
 6:36/mile
 46
 M
 16
 

Half Male 50-54

 
1st
 345
DERMOT FITZPATRICK
01:21:04
 6:11/mile
 50
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 216
DOUG PEARSON
01:34:46
 7:14/mile
 51
 M
 35
 
 
3rd
 142
DAVID KINGMAN
01:39:17
 7:34/mile
 51
 M
 43
 

Half Male 55-59

 
1st
 44
SERGIO CHAPA
01:22:58
 6:19/mile
 57
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 23
TONY BLEULL
01:24:14
 6:25/mile
 56
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 178
JANUSZ MALSKI
01:29:21
 6:49/mile
 58
 M
 20
 

Half Male 60-64

 
1st
 110
KEITH HOLZMUELLER
01:34:17
 7:11/mile
 63
 M
 31
 
 
2nd
 342
BRIAN Sweney
01:34:24
 7:12/mile
 62
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 190
DEAN MEYER
01:40:24
 7:39/mile
 60
 M
 46
 

Half Male 65-69

 
1st
 205
JAMES NELSON
01:42:48
 7:50/mile
 65
 M
 53
 
 
2nd
 14
FRED BAZZOLI
01:42:49
 7:50/mile
 65
 M
 54
 
 
3rd
 356
ROBERT JUNGWIRTH
01:53:33
 8:40/mile
 65
 M
 77
 

Half Male 70-74

 
1st
 2
JOHN ALBANESE
02:01:25
 9:16/mile
 72
 M
 108
 
 
2nd
 38
RANDY BURT
02:10:35
 9:58/mile
 71
 M
 126
 
 
3rd
 335
JAMES KUBIK
02:13:47
 10:12/mile
 74
 M
 130
 

Half Male 75-79

 
1st
 327
Adrian Malec
02:08:24
 9:48/mile
 75
 M
 122
 
 
2nd
 48
JONATHAN COHEN
02:15:04
 10:18/mile
 75
 M
 132
 
 
3rd
 75
JOHN FERMANIS
02:40:55
 12:16/mile
 79
 M
 165