Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
2017 Atlanta Dogwood Festival Mimosa 5K
Atlanta, GA
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
312
LAUREN GILES
00:21:05
6:46/mile
36
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
133
ANDREW CATANESE
00:16:51
5:25/mile
24
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
1042
WENDY DONNAN
00:23:59
7:05/mile
53
F
5
5K Male Masters
1st
391
ERIK HILASKI
00:19:10
6:10/mile
46
M
9
5K Female 10 & Under
1st
1379
PASHA CLAYTON
00:34:28
10:11/mile
6
F
149
2nd
1378
KAHLIYA CLAYTON
00:39:39
11:52/mile
10
F
315
3rd
953
CHARLOTTE WOODRUM
00:43:07
11:37/mile
8
F
426
5K Male 10 & Under
1st
1080
SEBASTIAN VARGAS
00:27:53
8:17/mile
9
M
76
2nd
1516
JAIDEN MULLER
00:36:15
9:54/mile
10
M
215
3rd
269
MASON ELSNER
00:41:53
11:18/mile
9
M
283
5K Female 11-14
1st
1545
ARIEL ELLIS
00:23:30
7:33/mile
13
F
4
2nd
1347
SALLY VAUGHAN
00:51:30
14:26/mile
14
F
586
3rd
234
OLIVIA DIAL
00:52:47
14:36/mile
12
F
614
5K Male 11-14
1st
1071
ANDRES FIORILLO
00:18:39
6:00/mile
14
M
6
2nd
90
DEVON BRODMYER
00:19:25
6:15/mile
14
M
12
3rd
465
KANGSAN KIM
00:28:12
8:15/mile
11
M
82
5K Female 15-19
1st
1066
ELYSSA NASSAR
00:32:53
9:54/mile
18
F
116
2nd
1067
ISABELLE NASSAR
00:33:17
10:02/mile
16
F
126
3rd
1285
CLAIRE PAK
00:34:59
9:47/mile
19
F
164
5K Male 15-19
1st
1521
CHRISTOPHER ZUO
00:19:15
6:12/mile
18
M
10
2nd
972
SAMMIE MILLER
00:22:28
7:13/mile
16
M
22
3rd
1058
PRICE NORMARK
00:29:27
8:33/mile
17
M
106
5K Female 20-24
1st
1547
ANDREA HORNBAKER
00:27:01
8:01/mile
22
F
18
2nd
245
COURTNEY DOLAN
00:27:31
7:58/mile
24
F
24
3rd
1238
ABBY KIRCHOFF
00:27:34
8:00/mile
23
F
26
5K Male 20-24
1st
263
BRIAN ELDER
00:17:58
5:46/mile
23
M
4
2nd
455
JOHN KEETON
00:20:19
6:32/mile
23
M
15
3rd
286
JEFFREY FORSTER
00:21:34
6:56/mile
24
M
21
5K Female 25-29
1st
479
KELLY KNOTT
00:22:53
7:20/mile
25
F
3
2nd
752
KRISTIN ROQUEMORE
00:25:14
7:29/mile
27
F
6
3rd
940
LUXI WILLIAMS
00:25:19
7:30/mile
29
F
7
5K Male 25-29
1st
1314
ALEX SHIPP
00:17:21
5:35/mile
25
M
2
2nd
1180
MATTHEW DOUGHERTY
00:18:21
5:54/mile
27
M
5
3rd
936
IAN WILLIAMS
00:18:44
6:02/mile
29
M
7
5K Female 30-34
1st
788
CHARLENE SHELLY
00:26:04
7:43/mile
31
F
8
2nd
729
EMILY REEVES
00:27:32
7:59/mile
31
F
25
3rd
703
LAURA POUND
00:28:05
7:47/mile
31
F
31
5K Male 30-34
1st
620
BRIAN MORTENSEN
00:17:30
5:37/mile
30
M
3
2nd
1507
PETER MACDONALD
00:19:16
6:12/mile
31
M
11
3rd
477
DENNIS KLINGEBIEL
00:20:26
6:33/mile
32
M
16
5K Female 35-39
1st
973
JENNIFER COLLINS
00:22:15
7:09/mile
35
F
2
2nd
1243
RACHEL KOSSOVER-SMITH
00:26:29
8:32/mile
36
F
13
3rd
188
JESSICA CRAIK
00:28:02
8:05/mile
35
F
30
5K Male 35-39
1st
927
JONATHAN WHITE
00:23:59
7:03/mile
38
M
31
2nd
1082
EDWIN VARGAS
00:26:49
7:56/mile
39
M
58
3rd
296
JIMMY FURST
00:27:40
8:55/mile
35
M
72
5K Female 40-44
1st
1018
KRISTEN GARNES
00:26:53
8:00/mile
43
F
16
2nd
1279
CLARE NOLAN
00:28:27
8:19/mile
42
F
37
3rd
1161
NICOLE CORNIBE
00:31:32
9:19/mile
42
F
83
5K Male 40-44
1st
606
CHRISTOPHER MITCHELL
00:25:52
7:39/mile
41
M
42
2nd
1017
HERBERT GARNES
00:26:20
7:49/mile
42
M
52
3rd
507
TANNA LIM
00:26:51
8:00/mile
44
M
59
5K Female 45-49
1st
261
CARRIE EGGERS
00:29:28
9:30/mile
46
F
47
2nd
492
JULIE LANGENSTEIN
00:30:57
8:35/mile
45
F
72
3rd
1168
ANGIE DAVIS
00:31:04
10:01/mile
46
F
75
5K Male 45-49
1st
1365
TOSHIHIRO YAMAMOTO
00:20:32
6:37/mile
49
M
17
2nd
1197
ALBERT GIBSON
00:24:04
7:06/mile
48
M
34
3rd
315
SHAWN GINGRICH
00:25:57
7:41/mile
49
M
44
5K Female 50-54
1st
1093
TRACY CLAAR
00:27:09
8:03/mile
51
F
19
2nd
1035
SHARON RIZZI
00:30:52
9:04/mile
51
F
68
3rd
1203
DEBBIE GOLDSMITH
00:32:58
9:24/mile
52
F
118
5K Male 50-54
1st
1190
PHILLIP FINLEY
00:20:58
6:45/mile
52
M
18
2nd
1098
GERARDO ARREOLA
00:21:33
6:56/mile
52
M
20
3rd
329
JOE GREENE
00:25:16
7:29/mile
50
M
39
5K Female 55-59
1st
887
KAREN VANDERHEYDEN
00:32:36
9:40/mile
58
F
109
2nd
676
ROBIN PATTON
00:35:05
10:02/mile
57
F
166
3rd
582
LORI MEHLEIS
00:35:26
10:07/mile
58
F
179
5K Male 55-59
1st
210
EDDIE DANIEL
00:26:36
7:55/mile
57
M
54
2nd
19
TOM ANDERSKOW
00:28:47
8:23/mile
56
M
96
3rd
1333
WILLIAM STULTZ
00:30:08
8:49/mile
55
M
118
5K Female 60-64
1st
1137
DEBORAH BOWMAN
00:33:39
9:38/mile
62
F
130
2nd
1052
ROSE PRODGERS
00:34:41
9:58/mile
64
F
157
3rd
1054
NANCY HALWIG
00:40:19
11:14/mile
62
F
334
5K Male 60-64
1st
109
FRANK BUTTERFIELD
00:22:37
7:17/mile
60
M
23
2nd
14
PATRICK ALLITT
00:28:12
8:06/mile
60
M
81
3rd
1553
ROB BREIMAN
00:29:36
8:42/mile
63
M
108
5K Female 65-69
1st
117
JACKIE CALLAHAN
00:40:48
11:21/mile
65
F
351
2nd
955
MELISSA WOODRUM
00:43:20
11:41/mile
65
F
441
3rd
610
LINDA MONGELL
00:48:33
13:40/mile
69
F
553
5K Male 65-69
1st
29
WILLIAM AUSTIN
00:40:04
11:08/mile
65
M
260
2nd
513
SCOTT LINSON
00:42:25
11:50/mile
66
M
291
3rd
145
MICHAEL CHASE
00:51:00
14:10/mile
66
M
338
5K Female 70 & Over
1st
1505
JACQUELINE FOSTER
00:53:33
15:05/mile
72
F
621
2nd
180
INGEBORG COURTNEY
00:55:19
15:30/mile
74
F
653
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
1149
WALLACE CARR
00:33:01
9:58/mile
74
M
171
2nd
535
JAMES MACIE
00:41:42
11:28/mile
77
M
281
3rd
330
RUSSELL GREGORY
00:46:42
12:36/mile
70
M
321