Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Loco Glo 5K
Dunwoody, GA
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
944
TYRA HOLLOWAY
00:21:55
7:04/mile
20
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
1043
FRANCISCO YERBABUENA
00:19:29
6:17/mile
33
M
1
5K Female 10 & Under
1st
946
AMELIA HONABACH
00:32:01
10:19/mile
10
F
21
2nd
1038
ANNA WILSON
00:33:02
10:39/mile
10
F
26
3rd
987
MADDIE PREYER
00:37:23
12:02/mile
8
F
39
5K Male 10 & Under
1st
1050
DANIEL ROOF
00:36:43
11:44/mile
9
M
30
2nd
1000
NEVAN ROBINSON
00:37:56
12:11/mile
5
M
34
3rd
876
JACKSON DILL
00:38:28
12:17/mile
10
M
35
5K Female 11-19
1st
1042
ANA YERBABUENA
00:23:05
7:26/mile
13
F
2
2nd
866
KATE BURGESS
00:26:30
8:31/mile
16
F
6
3rd
871
ALEXIS CHRISTIAN
00:27:19
8:48/mile
11
F
8
5K Male 11-19
1st
1055
COLIN DAVIS
00:22:37
7:17/mile
18
M
3
2nd
892
SAM GLICK
00:23:39
7:37/mile
11
M
6
3rd
1024
NICK TILLMAN
00:24:33
7:55/mile
17
M
7
5K Female 20-29
1st
847
PATRICIA AJAYI-FOX
00:25:49
8:13/mile
28
F
5
2nd
846
RITA AJAYI
00:27:21
8:42/mile
22
F
9
3rd
1010
SARAH SELLERS
00:32:55
10:33/mile
28
F
24
5K Male 20-29
1st
1020
DESMOND TARPLIN
00:35:29
11:26/mile
29
M
26
2nd
996
GEOFFREY RICE
00:35:40
11:21/mile
29
M
27
3rd
882
KYLE DORNBLASER
00:40:12
12:53/mile
25
M
39
5K Female 30-39
1st
982
MARIA PADIERNA
00:24:34
7:54/mile
33
F
3
2nd
948
ALYSE HUDSON
00:29:21
9:27/mile
32
F
14
3rd
942
LAUREN HARRINGTON
00:30:27
9:49/mile
37
F
18
5K Male 30-39
1st
976
NICK MORRISSEY
00:23:22
7:31/mile
35
M
5
2nd
1404
JONATHAN ATKINSON
00:27:27
8:51/mile
39
M
14
3rd
974
DAVIN MILLHOLLAND
00:32:21
10:18/mile
37
M
24
5K Female 40-49
1st
1003
KAREN ROGOW
00:24:40
7:56/mile
46
F
4
2nd
997
BRENDA RICHARD
00:27:19
8:48/mile
42
F
7
3rd
1033
EMILY WASILESKI
00:28:07
9:04/mile
41
F
10
5K Male 40-49
1st
1064
JASON STINE
00:22:40
7:18/mile
42
M
4
2nd
865
MATTHEW BURGESS
00:24:59
8:01/mile
48
M
10
3rd
870
PEDRO CHAVEZ
00:27:26
8:50/mile
45
M
13
5K Female 50-59
1st
851
LISA ASHBY
00:33:10
10:37/mile
51
F
28
2nd
863
KENDRA BOONE
00:34:54
11:11/mile
50
F
30
3rd
980
MICHELE OLIVE
00:35:56
11:31/mile
52
F
33
5K Male 50-59
1st
1056
MARCO APOSTOLO
00:21:32
6:55/mile
51
M
2
2nd
957
CARL LINE
00:26:42
8:36/mile
56
M
11
3rd
1023
MATTHEW TILLMAN
00:28:04
9:02/mile
52
M
16
5K Female 60 & Over
1st
1047
SHEILA PAYNE
00:49:00
15:44/mile
78
F
74
2nd
953
PAT KOCOVSKY
00:58:06
18:44/mile
63
F
88
5K Male 60 & Over
1st
858
BILL BENHAM
00:43:32
13:59/mile
68
M
41
2nd
954
JOSEPH KOCOVSKY
00:59:19
19:08/mile
67
M
48