9/11 Heroes Run - Athens, AL

Athens, AL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 290
ELLA MARLOWE
00:27:15
 8:47/mile
 13
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 596
CAROL PHELPS
00:27:38
 8:54/mile
 49
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 2734
Claudia Allen
00:28:07
 9:04/mile
 17
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 349
SHAUN TOMPKINS
00:17:39
 5:41/mile
 37
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 2718
Pedro Bahena
00:17:47
 5:44/mile
 43
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 2737
Tyrone Harris
00:18:05
 5:49/mile
 39
 M
 3
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 231
CATHY CLARK
00:29:33
 9:31/mile
 46
 F
 6
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 297
ISRAEL MARSHALL
00:24:00
 7:44/mile
 41
 M
 10
 

5K Female 1 to 10

 
1st
 322
RILEY NELSON
00:34:12
 11:01/mile
 9
 F
 34
 
 
2nd
 321
RAINYN NELSON
00:34:16
 11:03/mile
 6
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 166
BRYNN HAMNER
00:36:14
 11:41/mile
 7
 F
 50
 

5K Male 1 to 10

 
1st
 169
RYLAND HAMNER
00:36:06
 11:38/mile
 8
 M
 127
 
 
2nd
 354
LUKE MEADOWS
00:40:22
 13:01/mile
 8
 M
 155
 
 
3rd
 2719
Hayden Bryars
00:41:58
 13:32/mile
 9
 M
 162
 

5K Female 11 to 19

 
1st
 516
DAISY HERNANDEZ
00:29:18
 9:27/mile
 16
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 403
GRACE BETTERTON
00:29:51
 9:37/mile
 14
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 571
ANYSLEE MALONE
00:30:21
 9:47/mile
 12
 F
 12
 

5K Male 11 to 19

 
1st
 413
JOSHUA JURHS
00:22:42
 7:19/mile
 15
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 362
CARTER RICHARDSON
00:22:47
 7:20/mile
 14
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 342
JACOB SOLER
00:23:09
 7:27/mile
 17
 M
 7
 

5K Female 20 to 29

 
1st
 119
SHELBY ROUSE
00:32:31
 10:29/mile
 25
 F
 22
 
 
2nd
 2747
Cadie Coffman
00:35:15
 11:22/mile
 24
 F
 42
 
 
3rd
 2743
Stephanie Clem
00:37:36
 12:07/mile
 21
 F
 61
 

5K Male 20 to 29

 
1st
 562
LUKE MOULD
00:25:19
 8:09/mile
 26
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 346
HAYDEN LUYK
00:25:33
 8:14/mile
 28
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 93
BRANTLEY CLAUNCH
00:25:35
 8:14/mile
 26
 M
 19
 

5K Female 30 to 39

 
1st
 15
SHANNON GREEN
00:29:42
 9:34/mile
 34
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 282
LYNSEY TIBBS
00:29:48
 9:36/mile
 37
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 306
LACEY HARRISON
00:31:34
 10:10/mile
 32
 F
 20
 

5K Male 30 to 39

 
1st
 520
JOHN SCHUMACHER
00:22:33
 7:16/mile
 39
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 541
WILL OGLES
00:23:51
 7:41/mile
 34
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 2709
Edwardo Antonio
00:25:14
 8:08/mile
 33
 M
 12
 

5K Female 40 to 49

 
1st
 9
LISA WYLIE
00:29:34
 9:31/mile
 48
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 2736
Regina Montgomery
00:30:08
 9:43/mile
 45
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 148
AMY HENRY
00:32:47
 10:34/mile
 40
 F
 23
 

5K Male 40 to 49

 
1st
 2733
Quinn Leonard
00:25:15
 8:08/mile
 42
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 167
DAKS HAMNER
00:25:27
 8:12/mile
 42
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 298
JAMES BENNETT
00:25:58
 8:22/mile
 47
 M
 24
 

5K Female 50 to 59

 
1st
 603
Tanjie Nash
00:37:15
 12:00/mile
 51
 F
 54
 
 
2nd
 377
MELANIE BRIDGES
00:38:00
 12:15/mile
 57
 F
 65
 
 
3rd
 415
STEPHANIE DAVIS
00:38:02
 12:15/mile
 50
 F
 66
 

5K Male 50 to 59

 
1st
 553
RONALD CHILDRESS
00:27:36
 8:54/mile
 54
 M
 37
 
 
2nd
 451
DONALD MASON
00:29:07
 9:23/mile
 57
 M
 48
 
 
3rd
 369
BRAD WALES
00:30:38
 9:52/mile
 57
 M
 65
 

5K Female 60 to 69

 
1st
 218
KATHY HARPER
00:33:12
 10:42/mile
 68
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 448
SHERRY MURPHY
00:38:45
 12:29/mile
 62
 F
 71
 
 
3rd
 463
SUZANNE BROOKS
00:38:46
 12:30/mile
 61
 F
 72
 

5K Male 60 to 69

 
1st
 2704
Jim Heisler
00:31:21
 10:06/mile
 63
 M
 74
 
 
2nd
 73
FRANK VAN GOETHEM
00:31:39
 10:12/mile
 62
 M
 80
 
 
3rd
 330
TOM DAVIDSON
00:32:27
 10:27/mile
 64
 M
 86
 

5K Female 70 and up

 
1st
 215
PATRICIA HAMILTON
00:45:37
 14:42/mile
 72
 F
 160
 
 
2nd
 2724
Linda Martin
01:00:27
 19:29/mile
 78
 F
 271
 
 
3rd
 56
PAT STEM
01:04:06
 20:40/mile
 77
 F
 279
 

5K Male 70 and up

 
1st
 552
ELLIS HURST
00:37:46
 12:10/mile
 73
 M
 138
 
 
2nd
 483
LARRY HARDIMAN
00:42:08
 13:35/mile
 71
 M
 163
 
 
3rd
 217
FRED HARPER
00:45:22
 14:37/mile
 71
 M
 182