Summer Sunset 5k

Geneva, IL

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 553
Miranda Gollwitzer
00:19:44
 6:21/mile
 20
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 706
Andy Derks
00:16:36
 5:21/mile
 37
 M
 1
 

5K Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 671
Ella Townsend
00:20:02
 6:27/mile
 14
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 574
Joy Jackson
00:20:08
 6:29/mile
 14
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 723
Madison Dobes
00:20:17
 6:32/mile
 10
 F
 4
 

5K Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 708
Kyle McGovern
00:18:31
 5:58/mile
 14
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 718
Teague Merrill
00:19:59
 6:26/mile
 13
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 610
Braeden McPheron
00:21:31
 6:56/mile
 13
 M
 26
 

5K Female 15-19

 
1st
 556
Ally Hafertepe
00:26:16
 8:28/mile
 18
 F
 34
 
 
2nd
 719
Jess McCall
00:26:19
 8:29/mile
 18
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 523
Anna Burke
00:29:43
 9:35/mile
 16
 F
 62
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 620
Cole Montgomery
00:17:34
 5:39/mile
 17
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 721
Ian Burmeister
00:21:36
 6:57/mile
 15
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 517
Benjamin Bluemond
00:21:38
 6:58/mile
 18
 M
 29
 

5K Female 20-24

 
1st
 606
Sherry Maschmeyer
00:20:49
 6:42/mile
 23
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 524
Mary Burke
00:29:43
 9:35/mile
 20
 F
 63
 
 
3rd
 636
Kayla Phillips
00:30:49
 9:56/mile
 23
 F
 66
 

5K Male 20-24

 
1st
 594
Michael Lewis
00:17:51
 5:45/mile
 20
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 728
Akim Baberro
00:22:44
 7:19/mile
 21
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 586
Jon Kratzer
00:32:43
 10:32/mile
 20
 M
 87
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 542
Nicole Devine
00:22:11
 7:09/mile
 25
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 714
Laura Conte
00:23:13
 7:29/mile
 27
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 539
Juana De La Torre
00:27:45
 8:56/mile
 27
 F
 51
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 643
Tom Robertson
00:16:47
 5:24/mile
 29
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 697
Roger Pinon
00:17:22
 5:35/mile
 28
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 639
Keith Reinert
00:18:15
 5:53/mile
 25
 M
 6
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 567
Mollie Holzwarth
00:23:17
 7:30/mile
 34
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 537
Monique Davis
00:26:58
 8:41/mile
 31
 F
 43
 
 
3rd
 570
Susan Houston
00:30:35
 9:51/mile
 32
 F
 65
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 527
Rich Calvario
00:20:16
 6:32/mile
 34
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 510
Matthew Baldwin
00:23:01
 7:25/mile
 33
 M
 35
 
 
3rd
 651
Tim Ryan
00:24:46
 7:59/mile
 34
 M
 48
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 656
Samantha Schoenfelder
00:20:57
 6:45/mile
 38
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 590
Christine Lafave Grace
00:21:08
 6:48/mile
 36
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 597
Sheri Lubniewski
00:21:40
 6:59/mile
 36
 F
 11
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 526
Andrew Buss
00:20:10
 6:30/mile
 35
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 642
Chris Ricketts
00:21:33
 6:56/mile
 35
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 532
Dan Craychee
00:22:18
 7:11/mile
 35
 M
 31
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 560
Rachel Hegele
00:20:25
 6:34/mile
 40
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 633
Donna Perkins
00:22:49
 7:21/mile
 44
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 529
Sarah Chappel
00:25:12
 8:07/mile
 44
 F
 29
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 514
Casey Beckley
00:18:51
 6:04/mile
 42
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 711
Sam Wilson
00:19:38
 6:19/mile
 43
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 715
Bill Pendley
00:19:45
 6:22/mile
 42
 M
 10
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 584
Andrea Kovach
00:23:29
 7:34/mile
 48
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 544
Lisa Drew
00:27:22
 8:49/mile
 47
 F
 48
 
 
3rd
 589
Mary Kwiekentrary
00:28:57
 9:20/mile
 46
 F
 58
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 604
Karl Mark
00:19:52
 6:24/mile
 46
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 626
Harish Pai
00:20:02
 6:27/mile
 46
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 646
John Roets
00:20:05
 6:28/mile
 46
 M
 14
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 512
Pam Barz
00:25:11
 8:07/mile
 53
 F
 28
 
 
2nd
 638
Ginna Podge
00:26:32
 8:33/mile
 53
 F
 36
 
 
3rd
 716
Suzanne Astra
00:29:33
 9:31/mile
 51
 F
 60
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 691
Daniel Warren
00:20:30
 6:36/mile
 51
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 694
Thomas Smith
00:20:33
 6:37/mile
 54
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 685
Dave White
00:21:24
 6:53/mile
 53
 M
 24
 

5K Female 55-59

 
1st
 659
Elena Shemyakina
00:20:40
 6:39/mile
 58
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 729
Nancy Berendt
00:25:20
 8:10/mile
 58
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 690
Margaret Warren
00:25:58
 8:22/mile
 55
 F
 32
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 645
Dan Roder
00:20:32
 6:37/mile
 58
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 681
Eric Wedow
00:20:47
 6:42/mile
 58
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 684
Hans Wenzel
00:21:04
 6:47/mile
 55
 M
 22
 

5K Female 60-64

 
1st
 655
Heidi Schmidt
00:26:03
 8:23/mile
 60
 F
 33
 
 
2nd
 601
Kaori Maeshima
00:26:34
 8:33/mile
 64
 F
 37
 
 
3rd
 622
Barbara Nelson
00:27:08
 8:44/mile
 62
 F
 46
 

5K Male 60-64

 
1st
 657
Mark Sekelsky
00:21:00
 6:46/mile
 60
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 654
Doug Scharafin
00:23:08
 7:27/mile
 60
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 644
Red Rocket
00:25:35
 8:14/mile
 60
 M
 53
 

5K Female 65-69

 
1st
 616
Isola Metz
00:31:02
 10:00/mile
 69
 F
 68
 
 
2nd
 531
Kathleen Coffey
00:38:52
 12:32/mile
 65
 F
 99
 

5K Male 65-69

 
1st
 726
Frederick Schwantes
00:23:01
 7:25/mile
 67
 M
 34
 
 
2nd
 675
Jim Varney
00:25:08
 8:06/mile
 66
 M
 51
 
 
3rd
 549
Warren Feerer
00:25:12
 8:07/mile
 67
 M
 52
 

5K Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 668
Susan Terwedow
00:42:45
 13:47/mile
 70
 F
 103
 

5K Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 573
Bill Igoe
00:43:51
 14:08/mile
 70
 M
 93
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned