Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Green Beret Jingle Jog - 12th Annual
Hopemills, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
5K Race
Saturday, Dec 3, 2022
Results are: Official
Participants
268
Finishers
251
Pace
11:52/mile
Average Time
00:36:55
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
Select Race
5K Race
10K Race
5K Teams
10K Teams
Virtual 10K
Virtual 5K
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
13 & Under
14-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
Search:
Request a Correction
Race Timing & Results by
.
Place
Name
Team Name
City/State
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
1
Jeremy Hall
(# 1476)
Fayetteville, NC
M
1
16
1st Overall
00:18:20.6
00:18:21.4
5:54/mile
+ 8 more
2
Wyatt Carey
(# 1224)
JACK BRITT JROTC
Fayetteville, NC
M
2
17
1 / 22
00:18:21.0
00:18:20.6
5:54/mile
3
Bradly Garcia
(# 1245)
Fayetteville, NC
M
3
15
2 / 22
00:18:21.1
00:18:31.1
5:57/mile
+ 11 more
4
Anthony Bidoli
(# 1212)
JACK BRITT JROTC
Fayetteville, NC
M
4
17
3 / 22
00:18:22.5
00:18:21.9
5:54/mile
+ 12 more
5
Josh Hufnagel
(# 1261)
JACK BRITT JROTC
Fayetteville, NC
M
5
18
4 / 22
00:18:50.2
00:18:51.9
6:04/mile
+ 6 more
6
Daniel Mejias
(# 1477)
Fayetteville, NC
M
6
17
5 / 22
00:20:18.1
00:20:17.3
6:31/mile
+ 11 more
7
Trent Essex
(# 1417)
DESIGNATEDDRINKERS
Fayetteville, NC
M
7
25
1 / 13
00:20:49.4
00:20:43.3
6:40/mile
+ 14 more
8
Keghun Ostrander
(# 1318)
JACK BRITT JROTC
Fayetteville, NC
M
8
17
6 / 22
00:20:51.5
00:20:51.1
6:42/mile
+ 13 more
9
James Lewis
(# 1291)
Raeford, NC
M
9
44
1 / 26
00:21:00.2
00:20:57.3
6:44/mile
+ 9 more
10
Samantha Flaherty
(# 1240)
Nc, NC
F
1
30
1st Overall
00:21:30.2
00:25:38.3
8:15/mile
+ 6 more
11
Jonathan Yerby Ii
(# 1441)
FAYETTEVILLE HOMESCHOOL CRUSADERS
Fayetteville, NC
M
10
18
7 / 22
00:21:47.6
00:21:45.0
7:00/mile
+ 1 more
12
Carlos Trevino
(# 1370)
RUN IT WITH RUSTY
Fayetteville, NC
M
11
28
2 / 13
00:22:06.4
00:22:06.4
7:06/mile
+ 2 more
13
Jim Fernandes
(# 1442)
Raleigh, NC
M
12
42
2 / 26
00:22:10.2
00:22:10.2
7:08/mile
+ 5 more
14
Makayla Florez
(# 1403)
DESIGNATEDDRINKERS
Hope Mills, NC
F
2
24
1 / 21
00:22:27.3
00:22:27.8
7:13/mile
+ 1 more
15
Roman Ricotta
(# 1337)
JACK BRITT JROTC
Fayetteville, NC
M
13
16
8 / 22
00:22:32.7
00:22:32.3
7:15/mile
+ 2 more
16
Timothy Lloyd
(# 1297)
Erwin, NC
M
14
54
1 / 9
00:22:55.2
00:22:51.4
7:21/mile
+ 4 more
17
Connor Flaherty
(# 1239)
Nc, NC
M
15
35
1 / 29
00:22:59.0
00:22:55.0
7:22/mile
+ 9 more
18
Noah Clegg
(# 1401)
Raeford, NC
M
16
15
9 / 22
00:22:59.5
00:22:51.4
7:21/mile
+ 8 more
19
Brennen Frank
(# 1242)
THE SHENANIGATORS
Sanford, NC
M
17
20
3 / 13
00:22:59.8
00:22:41.6
7:18/mile
+ 8 more
20
Leyla Kosakowski
(# 1284)
Fayetteville, NC
F
3
34
1 / 50
00:23:06.1
00:23:07.3
7:26/mile
+ 2 more
21
Amber Alicea
(# 1203)
JACK BRITT JROTC
Fayetteville, NC
F
4
17
1 / 17
00:23:15.8
00:23:15.5
7:29/mile
+ 3 more
22
Jacob Galloway
(# 1457)
Nashville, TN
M
18
31
2 / 29
00:23:40.1
00:23:16.7
7:29/mile
+ 9 more
23
Matthew Macagg
(# 1300)
Fayetteville, NC
M
19
16
10 / 22
00:23:42.5
00:23:34.4
7:35/mile
+ 9 more
24
Isaiah Florez
(# 1402)
DESIGNATEDDRINKERS
Hope Mills, NC
M
20
23
4 / 13
00:23:42.7
00:23:37.6
7:36/mile
+ 9 more
25
Travis Carver
(# 1458)
Fayetteville, NC
M
21
27
5 / 13
00:23:51.1
00:23:47.6
7:39/mile
+ 7 more
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##