Hope of the Grand Valley 5k/10k Run/Walk

Fruita, CO

Race Results

10K

Sunday, Oct 20, 2019

Results are: Official

Participants 34
Finishers 33
Pace 9:40/mile
Average Time 00:59:59
 
 
Place Name Sex Sex Place Age Age Place Gun Time Chip Time Pace Last Seen At Start Time
1 Ryan Guldan (# 354) M 1 36 1st Overall 00:34:31 00:34:31 5:34/mile Finish 10:00 AM
2 Grant Roper (# 362) M 2 39 2nd Overall 00:37:31 00:37:31 6:03/mile Finish 10:00 AM
3 Kara Roper (# 363) F 1 38 1st Overall 00:38:56 00:38:56 6:16/mile Finish 10:00 AM
4 Bryan Baroffio (# 335) M 3 61 1 / 4 00:44:24 00:44:24 7:09/mile Finish 10:00 AM
5 Owen Roper (# 364) M 4 9 1 / 2 00:45:20 00:45:20 7:18/mile Finish 10:00 AM
6 Jesse Sheley (# 357) M 5 30 1 / 1 00:46:35 00:46:35 7:30/mile Finish 10:00 AM
7 Emily Townsend (# 358) F 2 25 2nd Overall 00:47:34 00:47:34 7:40/mile Finish 10:00 AM
8 Tass Crow (# 349) M 6 23 1 / 1 00:47:42 00:47:42 7:41/mile Finish 10:00 AM
9 David Karisny (# 339) M 7 62 2 / 4 00:50:31 00:50:31 8:08/mile Finish 10:00 AM
10 Kimberly Gasman (# 352) F 3 32 1 / 10 00:50:32 00:50:32 8:08/mile Finish 10:00 AM
11 Christina Pierce (# 340) F 4 26 1 / 3 00:51:58 00:51:58 8:22/mile Finish 10:00 AM
12 Morgan Zanski (# 360) F 5 24 2 / 3 00:53:36 00:53:36 8:38/mile Finish 10:00 AM
13 Lukas Olson (# 338) M 8 14 2 / 2 00:54:00 00:54:00 8:42/mile Finish 10:00 AM
14 Jeanie Grooms (# 344) F 6 63 1 / 3 00:55:35 00:55:35 8:57/mile Finish 10:00 AM
15 Nick Moore (# 334) M 9 59 1 / 2 00:55:49 00:55:49 9:00/mile Finish 10:00 AM
16 Lili Francoeur (# 331) F 7 60 2 / 3 00:58:17 00:58:17 9:24/mile Finish 10:00 AM
17 Emily Godfrey (# 353) F 8 40 1 / 1 00:58:29 00:58:29 9:25/mile Finish 10:00 AM
18 Emma-leigh Larsen (# 361) F 9 55 1 / 2 00:58:30 00:58:30 9:26/mile Finish 10:00 AM
19 Robert Stepan (# 337) M 10 66 3 / 4 00:58:36 00:58:36 9:27/mile Finish 10:00 AM
20 Rebekah Scarrow (# 355) F 10 39 2 / 10 00:58:54 00:58:54 9:29/mile Finish 10:00 AM
21 Norman Brown (# 333) M 11 65 4 / 4 01:00:24 01:00:24 9:44/mile Finish 10:00 AM
22 Melissa Ridpath (# 336) F 11 38 3 / 10 01:00:46 01:00:46 9:48/mile Finish 10:00 AM
23 Ayten Therriault (# 346) F 12 36 4 / 10 01:01:45 01:01:45 9:57/mile Finish 10:00 AM
24 Raygan Porter-janssen (# 348) F 13 39 5 / 10 01:03:08 01:03:08 10:10/mile Finish 10:00 AM
25 Elizabeth Scoggins (# 356) F 14 51 2 / 2 01:07:11 01:07:11 10:50/mile Finish 10:00 AM
    Page:     Next >   Last >>