Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
English
Español
Français
Log In
|
Sign Up
Hope of the Grand Valley 3rd Annual 5k/10k Run/Walk
Fruita, CO
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsorship Levels
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
10K
Sunday, Oct 20, 2019
Results are: Official
Participants
34
Finishers
33
Pace
9:40/mile
Average Time
00:59:59
Year:
2019
2018
Race:
Select Race
5K
10K
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
Unknown
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Name
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
Last Seen At
Start Time
1
Ryan Guldan
(# 354)
M
1
36
1st Overall
00:34:31
00:34:31
5:34/mile
Finish
10:00 AM
2
Grant Roper
(# 362)
M
2
39
2nd Overall
00:37:31
00:37:31
6:03/mile
Finish
10:00 AM
3
Kara Roper
(# 363)
F
1
38
1st Overall
00:38:56
00:38:56
6:16/mile
Finish
10:00 AM
4
Bryan Baroffio
(# 335)
M
3
61
1 / 4
00:44:24
00:44:24
7:09/mile
Finish
10:00 AM
5
Owen Roper
(# 364)
M
4
9
1 / 2
00:45:20
00:45:20
7:18/mile
Finish
10:00 AM
6
Jesse Sheley
(# 357)
M
5
30
1 / 1
00:46:35
00:46:35
7:30/mile
Finish
10:00 AM
7
Emily Townsend
(# 358)
F
2
25
2nd Overall
00:47:34
00:47:34
7:40/mile
Finish
10:00 AM
8
Tass Crow
(# 349)
M
6
23
1 / 1
00:47:42
00:47:42
7:41/mile
Finish
10:00 AM
9
David Karisny
(# 339)
M
7
62
2 / 4
00:50:31
00:50:31
8:08/mile
Finish
10:00 AM
10
Kimberly Gasman
(# 352)
F
3
32
1 / 10
00:50:32
00:50:32
8:08/mile
Finish
10:00 AM
11
Christina Pierce
(# 340)
F
4
26
1 / 3
00:51:58
00:51:58
8:22/mile
Finish
10:00 AM
12
Morgan Zanski
(# 360)
F
5
24
2 / 3
00:53:36
00:53:36
8:38/mile
Finish
10:00 AM
13
Lukas Olson
(# 338)
M
8
14
2 / 2
00:54:00
00:54:00
8:42/mile
Finish
10:00 AM
14
Jeanie Grooms
(# 344)
F
6
63
1 / 3
00:55:35
00:55:35
8:57/mile
Finish
10:00 AM
15
Nick Moore
(# 334)
M
9
59
1 / 2
00:55:49
00:55:49
9:00/mile
Finish
10:00 AM
16
Lili Francoeur
(# 331)
F
7
60
2 / 3
00:58:17
00:58:17
9:24/mile
Finish
10:00 AM
17
Emily Godfrey
(# 353)
F
8
40
1 / 1
00:58:29
00:58:29
9:25/mile
Finish
10:00 AM
18
Emma-leigh Larsen
(# 361)
F
9
55
1 / 2
00:58:30
00:58:30
9:26/mile
Finish
10:00 AM
19
Robert Stepan
(# 337)
M
10
66
3 / 4
00:58:36
00:58:36
9:27/mile
Finish
10:00 AM
20
Rebekah Scarrow
(# 355)
F
10
39
2 / 10
00:58:54
00:58:54
9:29/mile
Finish
10:00 AM
21
Norman Brown
(# 333)
M
11
65
4 / 4
01:00:24
01:00:24
9:44/mile
Finish
10:00 AM
22
Melissa Ridpath
(# 336)
F
11
38
3 / 10
01:00:46
01:00:46
9:48/mile
Finish
10:00 AM
23
Ayten Therriault
(# 346)
F
12
36
4 / 10
01:01:45
01:01:45
9:57/mile
Finish
10:00 AM
24
Raygan Porter-janssen
(# 348)
F
13
39
5 / 10
01:03:08
01:03:08
10:10/mile
Finish
10:00 AM
25
Elizabeth Scoggins
(# 356)
F
14
51
2 / 2
01:07:11
01:07:11
10:50/mile
Finish
10:00 AM
Page:
1
2
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##