NSC Championship

vernon hills, IL

Race Results

Boys Varsity (Team Scores)

Saturday, Oct 19, 2019

Results are: Official

 
 
Place Team Name Team Score Position Bib # Name Elapsed Time Rank Score
1 Lake Zurich 53          
1 15 Gilboy, Jack 00:15:04.842 6 6
2 20 Myers, Jacob 00:15:15.500 7 7
3 12 Burns, Danny 00:15:33.889 11 11
4 11 Brend, Corey 00:15:39.816 14 14
5 13 Cupples, Adam 00:15:44.051 15 15
6 16 Hart, Patrick 00:16:08.732 18 18
7 18 Markiewicz, Aidan 00:16:25.817 21 21
8 17 Loftus, Kevin 00:16:26.700 22 0
9 14 Ejupi, Spencer 00:16:55.542 33 0
2 Warren Township 68          
1 42 Pasha, Griffin 00:15:20.332 9 9
2 46 Wiley, Luke 00:15:25.638 10 10
3 44 Subry, Hunter 00:15:37.558 13 13
4 41 Metcalf, Andrew 00:16:03.068 17 17
5 47 Wiser, John 00:16:09.508 19 19
6 48 Zeisler, Maxwell 00:16:31.963 23 22
7 40 Kaether, Cole 00:16:32.562 24 23
8 45 Villa, Carlos 00:16:50.617 32 0
9 43 Rafi, Fahim 00:17:05.062 40 0
10 39 Garcia, Nathan 00:17:45.641 51 0
3 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 85          
1 69 Pacernick, Corey 00:14:45.744 1 1
2 72 Rodriguez, Anthony 00:15:02.054 4 4
3 70 Park, Wesley 00:16:13.694 20 20
4 66 Kalyanasundarum, Tarun 00:16:46.958 29 28
5 67 Lee, Jack 00:16:56.062 35 32
6 71 Roberts, Tyler 00:16:59.278 37 34
7 64 Brueckert, Matthew 00:17:03.406 39 36
8 590 Sprague, Cameron 00:17:17.936 42 0
9 68 Moy, Stephen 00:17:30.157 46 0
4 Mundelein 96          
1 31 Blake, Dillon 00:14:54.371 3 3
2 38 Schorr, Carter 00:15:17.734 8 8
3 36 Laureys, Carter 00:16:43.548 27 26
4 33 Clapp, Nathan 00:16:46.975 30 29
5 37 Salgado, Elian 00:16:48.112 31 30
6 35 Keegan, Michael 00:16:55.742 34 31
7 34 Hernandez, Jeremy 00:17:34.700 47 41
8 32 Brizzell, Andrew 00:18:14.185 61 0
5 Lake Forest 118          
1 8 Schmitt, Nathan 00:14:49.111 2 2
2 10 Whiteside, Kaleb 00:15:48.534 16 16
3 3 Hippel, Casey 00:16:44.238 28 27
4 9 Tegel, Nicholas 00:17:02.879 38 35
5 2 Haller, Ethan 00:17:19.564 43 38
6 1 Elliott, Peter 00:17:23.569 44 39
7 4 Lane, Ethan 00:17:35.792 48 42
8 6 Medema, Race 00:17:43.014 50 0
9 5 Lane, Joshua 00:18:12.384 60 0
6 Libertyville 138          
1 24 Gordon, Will 00:15:02.576 5 5
2 29 Tucker, Liam 00:15:37.236 12 12
3 23 Clark, Andrew 00:17:15.581 41 37
4 26 Scheunemann, Bennett 00:17:24.662 45 40
5 27 Sweitzer, Isaac 00:17:46.229 52 44
6 22 Burke, Emmet 00:17:54.560 55 45
7 30 Whitney, Dane 00:18:07.988 58 47
8 25 Hansen, Ethan 00:18:16.671 63 0
9 28 Tang, Alex 00:19:00.375 66 0
7 Zion-Benton 171          
1 54 Anderson, Christopher 00:16:32.627 25 24
2 60 Gutierrez, Mario 00:16:39.279 26 25
3 55 Barajas, Eric 00:16:57.392 36 33
4 62 Rivera, Nathaniel 00:17:40.100 49 43
5 57 Franz, Chase 00:18:04.183 57 46
6 63 San Ramon, Hornilo 00:18:08.895 59 48
7 58 Garcia, Issac 00:18:14.399 62 49
8 61 Requena, Alex 00:18:46.499 64 0
9 56 Figueroa, Andrew 00:18:46.671 65 0
10 59 Gutierrez, Erwin 00:19:00.770 67 0
Waukegan - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 49 Anaya, Guillermo 00:17:48.475 53 0
0 50 Flores, Christopher 00:17:53.726 54 0
0 52 Lopez-Vargas, Pedro 00:17:55.842 56 0