IESA Sectional C

westmont, IL

Race Results

Girls (Team Scores)

Saturday, Oct 12, 2019

Results are: Official

 
 
Place Team Name Team Score Position Bib # Name Elapsed Time Rank Score
1 La Grange St. Francis 46          
1 175 Tully, Terese 00:13:31.062 1 1
2 170 McCarty, Audrey 00:13:48.941 3 3
3 173 Owen, Sarah 00:14:27.860 10 9
4 166 Adams, Kathryn 00:14:52.276 16 15
5 169 McAuliffe, Maeve 00:14:54.940 19 18
6 172 Olson, Neeve 00:15:05.404 26 25
7 168 Eggerding, Jenna 00:15:47.188 41 40
2 Lombard St. Pius X 66          
1 182 Ferris, Marin 00:13:41.253 2 2
2 178 Bruschuk, Elle 00:14:22.524 8 7
3 185 Mogilinski, Jordan 00:14:51.357 15 14
4 183 Goetz, Hailey 00:14:56.700 21 20
5 177 Brown, Molly 00:15:01.044 24 23
6 184 Lindt, Ashlynn 00:15:03.132 25 24
7 186 Nevels, Kathleen 00:15:20.860 32 31
3 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 70          
1 122 Bruce, Cameron 00:14:12.804 4 4
2 127 Mathelier, Payton 00:14:29.212 11 10
3 125 Gilmartin, Katie 00:14:50.051 14 13
4 130 Spezia, Grace 00:14:57.665 22 21
5 123 Dulce, Elissa 00:14:58.940 23 22
6 121 Breslin, Maeve 00:15:25.630 35 34
7 126 Jucovics, Lucy 00:15:39.459 39 38
4 Glen Ellyn St. Petronille 84          
1 152 Boland, Kayla 00:14:16.749 5 5
2 156 McCarthy, Lilly 00:14:18.085 6 6
3 157 McGinn, Maeve 00:14:45.068 13 12
4 154 Helenhouse, Delilah 00:15:08.242 29 28
5 150 Andringa, Grace 00:15:24.572 34 33
6 153 Heimburger, Gwendolyn 00:15:31.196 37 36
7 155 Holter, Anna 00:15:53.676 45 44
5 Wheaton St. Michael 109          
1 210 Bielenda, Ellie 00:14:43.308 12 11
2 218 Scarpelli, Lauren 00:14:53.749 17 16
3 213 Hernandez, Sophia 00:14:54.275 18 17
4 216 Obrochta, Charlotte 00:15:10.420 31 30
5 212 Chiarello, Gabriella 00:15:28.956 36 35
6 215 McKenna, Lily 00:16:07.996 48 46
7 219 Suterski, Zofia 00:17:52.955 60 57
6 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 175          
1 190 Nguyen, Alana 00:14:26.356 9 8
2 188 Byhre, Kaley 00:15:23.356 33 32
3 191 Perrone, Ella 00:15:36.228 38 37
4 189 Moosvi, Masuma 00:15:50.820 43 42
5 187 Bakshi, Ria 00:17:39.075 59 56
6 192 Randle-Zeglis, Catherine 00:18:31.984 63 60
7 193 Trittau, Danika 00:20:57.706 70 65
7 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 201          
1 138 Reiser, Ella 00:15:07.172 27 26
2 132 Cieplak, Rylie 00:15:44.364 40 39
3 136 Gartlan, Natalie 00:15:48.500 42 41
4 133 Farrell, Peyton 00:16:09.940 49 47
5 135 Fremgen, Julia 00:16:13.595 50 48
6 131 Casey, Marykate 00:16:16.267 51 49
7 137 Laverty, Elizabeth 00:16:17.804 52 50
8 Elgin Harvest Christian 215          
1 145 Weidman, Kenzie 00:15:07.580 28 27
2 141 Leslie, Emma 00:15:08.589 30 29
3 143 McLoughlin, Elizabeth 00:15:52.068 44 43
4 139 Gonzalez, Gloria 00:16:53.188 56 54
5 144 Pfister, Emily 00:19:12.346 66 62
6 140 Iverson, Layla 00:19:45.466 68 64
9 Hampshire St. Charles Borromeo 226          
1 161 Gannon, Zoe 00:14:55.886 20 19
2 164 Lucas, Kylie 00:16:05.860 47 45
3 163 Iverson, Tessa 00:16:28.819 53 51
4 162 Holz, Chloe 00:16:44.100 55 53
5 160 Flaherty, Jane 00:18:28.177 61 58
6 165 Oury, Payton 00:22:00.945 72 66
10 River Forest St. Luke 290          
1 197 Leonardi, Sophia 00:16:31.787 54 52
2 199 Vazquez, Ani 00:16:56.212 57 55
3 195 Guillen, Salma 00:18:31.795 62 59
4 194 Guillen, Frida 00:19:10.682 65 61
5 196 Hovey, Avery 00:19:31.643 67 63
11 Westmont Holy Trinity 345          
1 207 Gorka, Gretchen 00:23:25.465 73 67
2 208 Keough, Ana 00:23:35.289 74 68
3 209 Lindstrom, Olivia 00:23:51.456 75 69
4 205 Bertha, Crowley 00:23:53.073 76 70
5 206 Fernandez, Lucia 00:24:00.992 77 71
Lisle St. Joan of Arc - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 176 Ebey, Mary Elizabeth 00:17:37.995 58 0
Schaumburg Christian - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 200 Cruz, Brianna 00:18:37.263 64 0
0 201 Louie, Nicole 00:19:52.674 69 0
Geneva St. Peter - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 149 Thumm, Colleen 00:14:20.572 7 0
0 147 Legner, Giana 00:15:54.843 46 0
0 148 Sroufek, Roszella 00:21:50.722 71 0