Sectional B - Grayslake

grayslake, IL

Race Results

Girls (Team Scores)

Saturday, Oct 12, 2019

Results are: Official

 
 
Place Team Name Team Score Position Bib # Name Elapsed Time Rank Score
1 Barrington Prairie 51          
1 250 Drage, Kari 00:12:53.976 1 1
2 254 Molinaro, Alyssa 00:13:08.884 2 2
3 257 Sukel, Sydney 00:13:53.818 12 11
4 249 Bilton, Ella 00:14:01.548 17 16
5 251 Edwards, Allie 00:14:16.248 22 21
6 255 Skinner, Avery 00:14:18.719 23 22
7 252 Jedlewska, Sophia 00:14:25.743 26 25
2 Barrington Station 56          
1 276 Storms, Scout 00:13:16.506 4 4
2 278 Ziebarth, Madison 00:13:38.940 8 8
3 274 Parkinson, Kelsey 00:13:54.536 13 12
4 272 Katula, Katherine 00:14:01.352 16 15
5 277 Thome, Claire 00:14:09.103 18 17
6 270 Blue, Hannah 00:14:10.828 20 19
7 275 Pastore, Isabella 00:14:29.171 28 27
3 Gurnee Woodland 87          
1 327 Leung, Emma 00:13:35.074 7 7
2 324 Armstrong, Sara 00:13:47.620 10 10
3 328 Metcalf, Grace 00:14:13.759 21 20
4 333 Wiser, Grace 00:14:24.893 25 24
5 331 Towson, Emily 00:14:28.982 27 26
6 330 Shaw, Emma 00:15:09.743 49 48
7 332 Tyler, Madi 00:16:23.721 65 63
4 Libertyville Highland MS 94          
1 402 McGormley, Margo 00:13:12.268 3 3
2 404 Williamson, Emma 00:13:31.110 5 5
3 399 George, Anna 00:13:57.484 15 14
4 398 Gajewicz, Kaitlin 00:14:31.561 33 32
5 403 Solomon, Maia 00:14:53.729 41 40
6 396 Burkhart, Nora 00:15:03.269 47 46
7 401 Leonard, Ronnie 00:15:28.985 54 52
5 Antioch 112          
1 234 Ivanove, Milena 00:13:33.707 6 6
2 235 Lubkeman, Nora 00:14:10.615 19 18
3 231 Caruth, Paige 00:14:19.566 24 23
4 237 Sooley, Abigail 00:14:29.906 29 28
5 233 Gonzalez, Rosie 00:14:48.471 38 37
6 230 Boyd, Aine 00:14:59.201 44 43
7 238 Tan, Kennedie 00:14:59.728 46 45
6 Grayslake 149          
1 307 Peterson, Madison 00:13:55.717 14 13
2 313 Wentz, Emma 00:14:31.108 31 30
3 304 Dunn, Emma 00:14:31.557 32 31
4 309 Rodell, Victoria 00:14:34.591 34 33
5 305 Henne, Ava 00:14:56.433 43 42
6 311 Sutter, Jordan 00:15:11.299 51 49
7 312 Tonkery, Emma 00:15:34.039 55 53
7 Lake Zurich North 168          
1 355 Arendarczyk, Sydney 00:13:44.684 9 9
2 363 Stawarz, Morganne 00:14:46.256 37 36
3 362 Schneider, Morgan 00:14:52.362 39 38
4 359 Fearday, Ashley 00:14:55.714 42 41
5 358 Edgcomb, Isabel 00:14:59.549 45 44
6 361 Klein, Sawyer 00:15:15.053 52 50
7 357 Edgcomb, Anna 00:15:49.370 60 58
8 Lake Zurich South 266          
1 382 O'Neil, Kate 00:14:43.922 35 34
2 377 Fabsik, Tessa 00:15:40.174 57 55
3 376 Fabsik, Summer 00:15:45.775 58 56
4 384 Wessman, Bekah 00:15:52.671 62 60
5 375 Collins, Mallory 00:15:53.635 63 61
6 380 Michels, Jillian 00:17:03.288 71 69
7 378 Kane, Raina 00:17:17.236 74 72
8 379 Knight, Ella 00:57:36.171 98 0
9 Round Lake Magee 302          
1 2466 Mariscal, Natalie 00:14:53.162 40 39
2 2464 Davila, Jenyfer 00:15:26.931 53 51
3 2467 Martinez, America 00:15:56.615 64 62
4 2463 Alfaro, Vanessa 00:17:18.318 75 73
5 2469 Torres, Emily 00:17:34.314 80 77
6 2468 McCain, Ireland 00:17:58.877 82 79
7 2465 Dominguez, Samantha 00:18:48.179 89 86
10 Mundelein Fremont 313          
1 2454 Paulsberg, Mia 00:15:03.851 48 47
2 2449 Burchill, Kate 00:15:51.265 61 59
3 2452 Norman, Kenadi 00:16:55.417 68 66
4 2453 Palacios, Lucie 00:17:07.050 72 70
5 2451 Moon, Stella 00:17:08.216 73 71
6 2455 Saikin, Ava 00:18:10.977 83 80
7 2450 John, Hannah 00:18:16.533 84 81
11 Wauconda 318          
1 2501 Vodicka, Alyssa 00:14:30.208 30 29
2 2496 Aldrich, Lauren 00:15:46.231 59 57
3 2499 Krucek, Ava 00:16:54.604 67 65
4 2500 Stein, Mady 00:18:19.003 85 82
5 2498 Hanson, Norah 00:18:22.080 88 85
6 2497 Carney, Emily 00:19:43.852 91 88
12 Long Grove Woodlawn 355          
1 416 Elizalde, Daniela 00:14:45.317 36 35
2 420 Schneider, Kyla 00:17:01.268 70 68
3 417 Kehrberg, Katie 00:17:46.537 81 78
4 419 McInnis, Eleanor 00:18:21.776 87 84
5 415 Ebeling, Elizabeth 00:20:07.841 94 90
13 Beach Park 370          
1 290 Matula, Emily 00:15:38.035 56 54
2 287 Johnson, Taylor 00:16:32.404 66 64
3 289 Mata, Anneleise 00:17:28.028 79 76
4 288 Leong, Miah 00:19:31.757 90 87
5 291 Miranda, Emily 00:19:51.545 92 89
6 293 Rogers, Arianna 00:20:11.089 95 91
7 292 Ramirez, Paulina 00:20:25.528 96 92
14 Round Lake MS 392          
1 2485 Serna, Amiyah 00:16:57.870 69 67
2 2482 Hidrogo, Alexa 00:17:22.117 77 74
3 2484 Minjares, Kayla 00:17:22.492 78 75
4 2481 Cruz, Evelyn 00:18:20.920 86 83
5 2483 Johnson, Ja'Harmony 00:25:21.422 97 93
Lake Villa Palombi - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 336 Gara, Brianna 00:13:51.827 11 0
0 340 Livermore, Allison 00:15:10.833 50 0
0 338 Kilmer, Kennedy 00:17:18.430 76 0
0 337 Grant, Sydney 00:19:51.645 93 0