Up-State 8 Cross Country Invitational

elgin, IL

Race Results

Girls Varsity (Team Scores)

Saturday, Oct 19, 2019

Results are: Unofficial

 
 
Place Team Name Team Score Position Bib # Name Elapsed Time Rank Score
1 West Chicago 46          
1 523 Pacer, Caroline 00:19:38.199 5 5
2 525 Velazquez, Jocelyn 00:19:50.603 7 7
3 520 Buzani, Lillian 00:20:01.569 8 8
4 522 Medina, Valeria 00:20:28.182 10 10
5 526 Zomparelli, Meadow 00:20:38.993 16 16
6 524 Sutherland, Katie 00:21:16.905 25 24
7 521 Duran, Ximena 00:22:01.856 35 34
2 South Elgin 56          
1 478 Ruff, Naomi 00:18:31.302 1 1
2 475 Durrant, Heather 00:19:48.843 6 6
3 477 Morales, Roberta 00:20:32.019 12 12
4 476 Harris, Angelica 00:20:32.240 14 14
5 474 De La Mora, Emily 00:21:15.445 24 23
6 473 Croft, Caroline 00:22:15.346 39 38
7 479 Ruiz, Rebeka 00:22:37.533 45 44
3 Aurora (East) 82          
1 296 Colon, Deedee 00:19:32.841 4 4
2 297 Delgado, Edith 00:20:32.236 13 13
3 298 Fields, N'dya 00:20:54.126 18 17
4 301 Tochimani, Dulce 00:21:04.839 21 20
5 299 Fowler, Vanessa 00:21:31.616 29 28
6 295 Chavez, America 00:23:01.648 52 51
7 300 Nino, Sandy 00:23:04.278 53 52
4 Lombard (Glenbard East) 89          
1 442 Ihms, Allison 00:20:21.237 9 9
2 438 Anderson, Emily 00:21:01.049 19 18
3 443 Mecenas, Hailey 00:21:04.589 20 19
4 444 Schindler, Ella 00:21:05.911 22 21
5 440 Freese, Lorelai 00:21:10.080 23 22
6 439 DeLatorre, Laura 00:21:30.575 28 27
7 441 Griffith, Allyson 00:22:16.018 40 39
5 Bartlett 123          
1 323 Buchanan, Jenna 00:19:08.644 2 2
2 322 Buchanan, Camille 00:19:11.629 3 3
3 326 Polly, Madelyn 00:21:53.769 33 32
4 325 Murdoch, Jillian 00:22:17.566 41 40
5 327 Regalado, Kayci 00:22:41.284 47 46
6 324 Jones, Risa 00:23:01.143 51 50
7 321 Benson, Bridget 00:23:13.281 56 55
6 Glenbard South 129          
1 397 DeNardo, Kylie 00:20:31.821 11 11
2 396 Anderson, Kelly 00:20:32.989 15 15
3 401 Salt, Alison 00:21:20.446 26 25
4 402 Stewart, Elnora 00:22:04.613 37 36
5 399 Kain, Alyssa 00:22:20.805 43 42
6 398 Gonzalez, Alejandra 00:22:39.880 46 45
7 400 Riley, Maggie 00:23:47.515 59 58
7 Elgin 179          
1 343 Jorgensen, Delfina 00:21:35.048 30 29
2 346 Rodriguez Gue, Bethsaida 00:21:46.048 32 31
3 347 Steckbeck, Ella 00:22:03.076 36 35
4 344 Marchant, Maria 00:22:12.527 38 37
5 345 Quinones, Frieda 00:22:47.544 48 47
6 348 Troyke, Margie 00:23:09.624 55 54
7 342 Benitez, Jenette 00:23:18.458 57 56
8 Fenton 194          
1 375 Durkowski, Ally 00:21:27.252 27 26
2 377 Matuk, Samantha 00:21:43.713 31 30
3 376 Honorato, Guadalupe 00:22:20.064 42 41
4 379 Rosas, Carolina 00:22:56.607 49 48
5 374 Czauderna, Amy 00:23:00.213 50 49
6 378 Miranda, Tania 00:23:32.092 58 57
9 Larkin 248          
1 414 Jimenez, Jinni 00:21:58.849 34 33
2 417 Uribe, Anahi 00:22:36.234 44 43
3 412 Amaro, Samantha 00:23:05.347 54 53
4 413 Durrant, Alyssa 00:23:52.419 60 59
5 415 Naranjo, Giselle 00:23:56.086 61 60
6 416 Preuss, Miranda 00:23:59.163 62 61
Streamwood - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 509 Sinclair, Victoria 00:20:43.739 17 0
0 505 Kopko, Victoria 00:25:21.721 63 0
0 507 Patel, Rani 00:25:23.930 64 0
0 508 Salgado, Barbara 00:28:11.022 65 0