Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Black Hills 100
Sturgis, SD
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Results
100 MILE
Friday, Jun 23, 2023
Results are: Official
Participants
53
Finishers
45
Pace
18:24/mile
Average Time
30:41:26
Year:
2023
2022
2021
Race:
Select Race
100 MILE
50 MILE
50 K
30 K
DNF
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
Open 39 and Under
Masters 40 - 49
Grand Master's 50+
Search:
Request a Correction
RESULTS PROVIDED BY:
Place
Name
City/State
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Pace
Start Time
1
Andrew Simpson
(# 86)
York, PA
M
1
35
1st Overall
19:54:09.78
11:56/mile
10:00 AM
+ 10 more
2
Karl Meltzer
(# 52)
Sandy, UT
M
2
55
2nd Overall
24:44:56.67
14:50/mile
10:00 AM
+ 11 more
3
Harry Hayde
(# 28)
Baldwin City, KS
M
3
28
3rd Overall
24:52:15.22
14:55/mile
10:00 AM
+ 11 more
4
Miguel Carreon
(# 12)
Omaha, NE
M
4
56
1 / 8
25:48:16.80
15:28/mile
10:00 AM
+ 11 more
5
Chris Hayden
(# 29)
Sheridan, WY
M
5
47
1 / 15
26:51:40.51
16:07/mile
10:00 AM
+ 6 more
6
Danielle Snyder
(# 88)
Bend, OR
F
1
37
1st Overall
27:02:05.39
16:13/mile
10:00 AM
+ 3 more
7
Matt Henry
(# 30)
Rapid City, SD
M
6
47
2 / 15
27:15:33.08
16:21/mile
10:00 AM
+ 4 more
8
Steven Kohler
(# 41)
Wyandotte, OK
M
7
40
3 / 15
27:18:18.09
16:22/mile
10:00 AM
+ 11 more
9
Anthony Perlinski
(# 66)
Chadron, NE
M
8
40
4 / 15
27:32:21.13
16:31/mile
10:00 AM
+ 3 more
10
Heather O'Donnell
(# 59)
Laramie, WY
F
2
31
2nd Overall
28:16:14.75
16:57/mile
10:00 AM
+ 11 more
11
Breana Allison
(# 2)
Hill City, SD
F
3
38
3rd Overall
28:33:56.16
17:08/mile
10:00 AM
+ 10 more
12
Brad Reed
(# 75)
Jonesborough, TN
M
9
47
5 / 15
28:36:18.44
17:09/mile
10:00 AM
+ 11 more
13
David Keller
(# 40)
Wichita, KS
M
10
54
2 / 8
28:40:33.34
17:12/mile
10:00 AM
+ 11 more
14
Ronald Lapoint
(# 43)
Maize, KS
M
11
41
6 / 15
28:40:35.92
17:12/mile
10:00 AM
+ 11 more
15
Joe Warner
(# 95)
Minden, NE
M
12
44
7 / 15
29:03:55.08
17:26/mile
10:00 AM
+ 11 more
16
William Palmer
(# 64)
Blue Ridge, GA
M
13
53
3 / 8
29:27:43.83
17:40/mile
10:00 AM
+ 5 more
17
Jon Zuk
(# 99)
Hayfield, MN
M
14
38
1 / 8
30:13:31.57
18:08/mile
10:00 AM
+ 9 more
18
Daniel Gilliam
(# 23)
Gazelle, CA
M
15
45
8 / 15
30:33:08.06
18:19/mile
10:00 AM
+ 11 more
19
Christopher Dowling
(# 18)
Eden Prairie, MN
M
16
47
9 / 15
30:34:08.59
18:20/mile
10:00 AM
+ 11 more
20
Greg Owens
(# 61)
Brandon, MB
M
17
59
4 / 8
30:44:05.87
18:26/mile
10:00 AM
+ 10 more
21
Kent Townley
(# 92)
Cumming, GA
M
18
54
5 / 8
30:48:56.39
18:29/mile
10:00 AM
+ 11 more
22
Matthew Schirado
(# 80)
Mandan, ND
M
19
27
2 / 8
31:32:06.25
18:55/mile
10:00 AM
23
Brian Harms
(# 25)
George, IA
M
20
64
6 / 8
31:53:38.12
19:08/mile
10:00 AM
24
Banner Plumb
(# 70)
Bozeman, MT
M
21
24
3 / 8
32:06:23.26
19:15/mile
10:00 AM
25
Benjamin Quist
(# 73)
Bozeman, MT
M
22
21
4 / 8
32:06:23.51
19:15/mile
10:00 AM
Page:
1
2
3
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##