Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Agony in the Alleghanies
Clifton Forge, VA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
Gran Fondo - 102 Miles
Saturday, Jul 12, 2014
Results are: Unofficial
Participants
35
Finishers
25
Pace
4:01/mile
Average Time
06:52:38
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Select Race
Gran Fondo - 102 Miles
Medio Fondo - 60 Miles
Piccolo Fondo - 22 Miles
Gran DQ
Gran DNF
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
All Males
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Name
City/State
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Ride Time
Last Seen At
Finish Split
Finish Split Place
KoM Top
KoM Top Place
1
ANDREW ARMSTRONG
(# 27)
DALLAS, TX
M
1
32
05:20:34
Finish
03:18:37
00:41:36
2
BILLY PEARLMAN
(# 33)
RESTON, VA
M
2
99
05:20:42
Finish
03:13:06
00:43:05
3
ESTEBAN SARZOSA
(# 29)
FAIRFAX, VA
M
3
44
05:31:14
Finish
03:18:36
00:38:28
4
DAVE ANGELES
(# 26)
MURPHY, TX
M
4
35
05:32:23
Finish
03:18:36
00:45:21
5
GARY ROACH
(# 17)
ROANOKE, VA
M
5
45
05:33:05
Finish
03:18:37
00:44:15
6
JONATHAN MARTINEZ
(# 32)
RICHMOND, VA
M
6
44
05:45:18
Finish
03:31:08
00:37:33
7
FRANK YEAGER
(# 25)
GLEN ALLEN, VA
M
7
34
05:45:18
Finish
03:31:08
00:38:50
8
BRIAN SHIELDS
(# 20)
RICHMOND, VA
M
8
49
05:45:19
Finish
03:31:09
00:41:57
9
EDWARD BRIDGE
(# 2)
CHRISTIANSBURG, VA
M
9
53
06:21:59
Finish
03:44:38
00:55:33
10
JARED REYNOSO
(# 28)
ALLEN, TX
M
10
35
06:26:01
Finish
03:21:36
01:10:14
11
CHRISTOPHER MCCARTHY
(# 31)
SHELTER ISLAND HEIGHTS, NY
M
11
99
06:26:02
Finish
03:21:35
01:10:14
12
EARL SMITH
(# 21)
ROANOKE, VA
M
12
39
06:34:53
Finish
03:55:07
50:51
13
MARYANNE NEAL
(# 15)
PORT MATILDA, PA
F
1
44
06:39:33
Finish
03:55:08
55:11
14
FREDERICK GERSON
(# 8)
RICHMOND, VA
M
13
45
07:06:56
Finish
04:12:45
55:44
15
CLAIRE CHIAMULERA
(# 3)
LA PLATA, MD
F
2
44
07:09:18
Finish
04:15:48
54:45
16
RICHARD MASSIE
(# 10)
BLUE RIDGE, VA
M
14
59
07:45:02
Finish
04:21:17
01:15:01
17
BRIAN DALTON
(# 4)
ROANOKE, VA
M
15
41
07:45:02
Finish
04:21:17
01:03:18
18
FRANK DI BENEDETTO
(# 5)
ROANOKE, VA
M
16
33
07:45:02
Finish
04:21:17
01:04:38
19
KATE DOWNS
(# 6)
CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA
F
3
29
07:50:48
Finish
04:32:42
01:14:10
20
BRENT MEADOWS
(# 12)
WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS, WV
M
17
44
07:56:48
Finish
04:11:08
01:34:56
21
JIM FERGUSON
(# 7)
ANNANDALE, VA
M
18
57
08:07:44
Finish
04:55:40
01:03:36
22
ISMAEL NAZARIO
(# 13)
ORLANDO, FL
M
19
42
08:12:40
Finish
04:17:00
01:21:36
23
EMANUEL ORTIZ
(# 16)
ORLANDO, FL
M
20
34
08:15:51
Finish
04:17:01
01:23:12
24
ANITA SWANSON
(# 22)
FAYETTEVILLE, WV
F
4
53
08:18:45
Finish
04:32:42
01:03:32
25
MARK WOOLERY
(# 30)
CHESAPEAKE, VA
M
21
61
08:39:20
Finish
--
--
Page:
1
2
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##