Dirty German Endurance Fest

Philadelphia, PA

Race Results

50 Miler

Saturday, May 11, 2019

Results are: Official

Participants 143
Finishers 124
Pace 12:39/mile
Average Time 10:33:15
 
 
Place Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Gun Time Chip Time Pace Last Seen At Split1 Split1 Place Split2 Split2 Place Split3 Split3 Place
1 Matt Collins (# 823) M 1 28 1st Overall 07:39:08.0 07:39:06.6 9:10/mile Finish 02:10:58.0 1 / 127 02:32:17.6 1 / 124 02:55:52.3 6 / 124
+ 17 more
2 Erin Williams (# 967) F 1 44 1st Overall 07:54:11.7 07:54:10.0 9:29/mile Finish 02:29:10.3 5 / 127 02:36:58.3 2 / 124 02:48:02.9 3 / 124
+ 8 more
3 Tim Pfluger (# 921) M 2 40 2nd Overall 08:03:12.4 08:03:07.9 9:39/mile Finish 02:26:58.0 4 / 127 02:40:05.7 3 / 124 02:56:08.7 7 / 124
+ 9 more
4 Matthew Mehring (# 908) M 3 23 3rd Overall 08:06:25.4 08:06:17.0 9:43/mile Finish 02:24:37.2 2 / 127 02:45:35.3 5 / 124 02:56:12.8 8 / 124
+ 9 more
5 James Wilson (# 968) M 4 57 1st Masters 08:07:40.2 08:07:34.0 9:45/mile Finish 02:35:28.7 10 / 127 02:47:54.2 10 / 124 02:44:17.3 2 / 124
+ 9 more
6 William Guo (# 871) M 5 29 1 / 13 08:17:22.4 08:17:18.9 9:56/mile Finish 02:31:28.6 6 / 127 02:47:33.0 7 / 124 02:58:20.7 9 / 124
+ 5 more
7 Wyatt Brothers (# 808) M 6 28 2 / 13 08:17:36.2 08:17:33.7 9:57/mile Finish 02:31:29.7 7 / 127 02:47:33.2 8 / 124 02:58:33.2 10 / 124
+ 6 more
8 Kevin Scott (# 947) M 7 35 1 / 32 08:22:07.0 08:22:00.0 10:02/mile Finish 02:35:48.8 13 / 127 02:46:19.5 6 / 124 02:59:58.5 11 / 124
+ 7 more
9 Michael Lockmeyer (# 900) M 8 42 1 / 30 08:24:04.7 08:23:51.7 10:04/mile Finish 02:45:41.7 27 / 127 02:47:49.5 9 / 124 02:50:33.4 4 / 124
+ 9 more
10 Matthew Burdette (# 811) M 9 37 2 / 32 08:39:03.9 08:38:48.7 10:22/mile Finish 02:35:32.6 11 / 127 02:54:48.0 13 / 124 03:08:43.2 12 / 124
+ 8 more
11 Johan Keller (# 890) M 10 34 3 / 32 08:43:39.0 08:43:38.3 10:28/mile Finish 02:38:15.3 16 / 127 02:43:21.2 4 / 124 03:22:02.4 19 / 124
+ 8 more
12 Sean O'Connor (# 914) M 11 33 4 / 32 08:46:55.6 08:46:48.2 10:32/mile Finish 02:55:57.4 47 / 127 03:10:14.2 28 / 124 02:40:43.9 1 / 124
+ 9 more
13 Michael Wilson (# 969) M 12 41 2 / 30 08:49:24.1 08:49:19.4 10:35/mile Finish 02:38:29.8 17 / 127 02:58:06.5 16 / 124 03:12:47.7 13 / 124
+ 9 more
14 Luke Harper (# 876) M 13 26 3 / 13 08:50:26.0 08:50:22.9 10:36/mile Finish 02:26:52.2 3 / 127 02:54:54.5 14 / 124 03:28:39.2 31 / 124
+ 8 more
15 Rob Golder (# 864) M 14 52 1 / 13 08:50:55.6 08:50:35.0 10:36/mile Finish 02:35:42.9 12 / 127 02:52:46.2 11 / 124 03:22:26.4 20 / 124
+ 3 more
16 Paul Smith (# 953) M 15 55 2 / 13 08:54:02.0 08:54:00.2 10:40/mile Finish 02:31:49.6 8 / 127 02:53:47.5 12 / 124 03:28:24.8 30 / 124
+ 3 more
17 Clifton Shanklin (# 950) M 16 37 5 / 32 08:56:51.8 08:56:44.7 10:44/mile Finish 02:46:42.6 31 / 127 02:56:03.2 15 / 124 03:14:05.9 14 / 124
+ 3 more
18 Kevin Duffy (# 839) M 17 37 6 / 32 08:58:15.6 08:58:06.6 10:45/mile Finish 02:53:24.1 39 / 127 03:12:57.3 30 / 124 02:51:54.1 5 / 124
+ 3 more
19 Melvin Huyard (# 883) M 18 28 4 / 13 09:05:44.5 09:05:24.8 10:54/mile Finish 02:43:36.5 24 / 127 02:59:36.4 17 / 124 03:22:31.5 21 / 124
+ 3 more
20 Michael Farrell (# 845) M 19 22 5 / 13 09:09:27.4 09:09:21.8 10:59/mile Finish 02:40:48.3 19 / 127 03:02:18.7 19 / 124 03:26:20.4 28 / 124
+ 1 more
21 Dave Gilbert (# 861) M 20 40 3 / 30 09:09:47.6 09:09:44.7 10:59/mile Finish 02:49:03.8 33 / 127 03:05:35.2 21 / 124 03:15:08.5 16 / 124
+ 3 more
22 James Sagl (# 941) M 21 29 6 / 13 09:13:31.7 09:13:26.9 11:04/mile Finish 02:46:50.5 32 / 127 03:05:22.1 20 / 124 03:21:19.0 18 / 124
+ 3 more
23 Arleigh Atkinson (# 801) F 2 25 2nd Overall 09:15:04.9 09:14:48.3 11:05/mile Finish 02:41:35.6 20 / 127 03:06:30.7 22 / 124 03:26:58.5 29 / 124
+ 3 more
24 Edward Muir (# 911) M 22 41 4 / 30 09:17:24.5 09:17:14.6 11:08/mile Finish 02:46:05.2 29 / 127 03:07:58.9 24 / 124 03:23:20.3 24 / 124
+ 3 more
25 Steven Quinn (# 931) M 23 35 7 / 32 09:20:45.9 09:20:36.7 11:12/mile Finish 02:53:17.1 38 / 127 03:13:04.4 31 / 124 03:14:24.2 15 / 124
+ 3 more
    Page:     Next >   Last >>