CT Law Enforcement Officers Memorial 5K Run

Middletown, CT

Race Results

5K

Sunday, Oct 27, 2019

Results are: Official

Participants 484
Finishers 369
Pace 9:57/mile
Average Time 00:30:52
 

 

Top 3 Female Law Enforcement Officers
1. Kristina Miner - West Hartford PD (00:20:23)
2. Yvonne Lee - CT Adult Probation (00:23:29)
3. Christina Auclair - DOC (00:25:14)

Top 3 Male Law Enforcement Officers
1. Krystopher Lotocky - CSP 128TH Training (00:18:01)
2. Chris Boyle - New Haven PD (00:18:30)
3. Douglas Pearse - New Haven PD (00:19:07)

Top K9 Officer
1. Aaron Matthew with Izzy (00:25:36)

Top 3 Law Enforcement Officer Teams (Average of top 3 times)
1. New Haven PD (00:18:56)
2. CSP 128TH Training Troop (00:19:19)
3. Meriden PD (00:23:15)

 
Place Name Team Name Sex Sex Place Age Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 JARED RIVERA (# 567) M 1 16 1st Overall 00:17:37 5:40/mile
2 Krystopher Lotocky (# 345) CSP 128TH TRAINING TROOP M 2 25 1 / 106 00:18:01 5:48/mile
3 Chris Boyle (# 146) NEW HAVEN PD M 3 28 2 / 106 00:18:30 5:57/mile
4 ALEKSAUDR MURIN (# 575) M 4 29 3 / 106 00:18:34 5:59/mile
5 PETER ARMON (# 577) M 5 33 1 / 55 00:19:05 6:09/mile
6 Douglas Pearse (# 417) NEW HAVEN PD M 6 33 2 / 55 00:19:07 6:09/mile
7 Nick Pates (# 416) NEW HAVEN PD M 7 28 4 / 106 00:19:11 6:11/mile
8 Harley Ruiz (# 458) CSP 128TH TRAINING TROOP M 8 22 5 / 106 00:19:50 6:23/mile
9 Christopher Abbott (# 101) DOC CLASS 274 M 9 29 6 / 106 00:19:57 6:26/mile
10 Daniel Dowsett (# 216) CSP 128TH TRAINING TROOP M 10 23 7 / 106 00:20:07 6:29/mile
11 Michael Jordan (# 305) M 11 26 8 / 106 00:20:18 6:32/mile
12 Kristina Miner (# 381) WEST HARTFORD PD F 1 34 1st Overall 00:20:23 6:34/mile
13 Albert Gorski (# 262) CT STATE POLICE - CARS M 12 41 1 / 30 00:20:28 6:36/mile
14 Brad Watkins (# 515) M 13 57 1 / 16 00:20:51 6:43/mile
15 Daniel Schreiner (# 545) MIDDLETOWN PD M 14 34 3 / 55 00:21:02 6:47/mile
16 Raymond Webster (# 517) M 15 15 1 / 12 00:21:16 6:51/mile
17 GEORGE ELIADES (# 578) DOC M 16 24 9 / 106 00:21:26 6:54/mile
18 Scott Kaplanka (# 309) M 17 42 2 / 30 00:21:32 6:56/mile
19 James Foley (# 237) TORRINGTON PD M 18 28 10 / 106 00:21:41 6:59/mile
20 Michael Gallagher (# 249) TORRINGTON PD M 19 31 4 / 55 00:21:43 7:00/mile
21 Ty Ballou (# 125) M 20 35 5 / 55 00:21:43 7:00/mile
22 Jean-philip Precourt (# 432) GROTON CITY PD M 21 24 11 / 106 00:22:05 7:07/mile
23 Christina Williams (# 556) F 2 40 1 / 31 00:22:13 7:09/mile
24 Austin Coleman (# 176) DOC CLASS 274 M 22 28 12 / 106 00:22:23 7:13/mile
25 Derek Calabro (# 154) M 23 15 2 / 12 00:22:24 7:13/mile
    Page:     Next >   Last >>