Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
The Ninja Challenge
Fuquay-Varina, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
Overall
Saturday, May 21, 2016
Results are: Unofficial
Participants
358
Finishers
356
Pace
22:45/mile
Average Time
01:10:33
Year:
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Select Race
Overall
9:00 AM WAVE
9:15 AM WAVE
9:30 AM WAVE
9:45 AM WAVE
10:00 AM WAVE
10:15 AM WAVE
10:30 AM WAVE
10:45 AM WAVE
11:00 AM WAVE
11:15 AM WAVE
11:30 AM WAVE
11:45 AM WAVE
12:00 PM WAVE
12:15 PM WAVE
12:30 PM WAVE
12:45 PM WAVE
Super Ninja
Team Results
The Ninja Challenge Obstacle 5k
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
All Ages
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Name
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
Last Seen At
Start Time
1
ROBERT MONTZ
(# 967)
M
1
44
1st Masters
00:29:12
00:29:10
9:24/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
+ 3 more
2
FORREST STROUD
(# 1366)
M
2
40
2nd Masters
00:29:46
00:29:45
9:35/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
+ 3 more
3
JAMES TRBOVICH
(# 1434)
M
3
42
3rd Masters
00:30:02
00:30:03
9:41/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
+ 3 more
4
FRED AUGUSTINE
(# 56)
M
4
43
1st Masters
00:30:46
00:30:39
9:53/mile
Finish
9:15 AM
5
MICHAEL OCONNOR
(# 1043)
M
5
42
1 / 19
00:30:55
00:30:54
9:58/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
+ 3 more
6
DENISE SEAMSTER
(# 1260)
F
6
47
1st Overall
00:31:09
00:31:01
Finish
10:30 AM
+ 10 more
7
BILL LEONE
(# 1436)
M
7
46
1 / 8
00:31:10
00:31:12
10:03/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
+ 3 more
8
CHRISTY BURKEMPER
(# 199)
F
8
42
1st Masters
00:33:01
00:32:57
10:37/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
+ 3 more
9
BEN WIANT
(# 1927)
M
9
40
2 / 19
00:34:00
00:33:52
10:55/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
+ 3 more
10
STEPHEN YARNELL
(# 1979)
M
10
41
3 / 19
00:36:59
00:36:57
11:54/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
11
HEMANTH BABOOLAL
(# 62)
M
11
46
2nd Overall
00:38:48
00:38:48
Finish
10:30 AM
+ 9 more
12
KEVRIN JOHNSON
(# 696)
M
12
43
4 / 19
00:39:08
00:38:58
12:34/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
13
BRIAN BREEN
(# 152)
M
13
45
1st Masters
00:39:14
00:38:00
12:15/mile
Finish
10:02 AM
+ 4 more
14
MARTIN KOWALSKY
(# 785)
M
14
41
5 / 19
00:39:39
00:39:27
12:43/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
15
SAM KIRBY
(# 768)
M
15
41
2nd Masters
00:39:55
00:39:51
12:51/mile
Finish
9:15 AM
16
RICHARD THOMPSON
(# 1812)
M
16
40
1st Masters
00:40:08
00:39:45
12:49/mile
Finish
9:30 AM
17
BRENDA WINKLER
(# 1952)
F
17
45
1st Overall
00:40:12
00:39:46
12:49/mile
Finish
9:30 AM
18
TROY BRENGLE
(# 154)
M
18
41
3rd Masters
00:40:25
00:40:10
12:57/mile
Finish
9:15 AM
19
DAMIAN BURKEMPER
(# 200)
M
19
42
6 / 19
00:40:31
00:40:28
13:03/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
20
JOSH PAYNE
(# 1101)
M
20
40
1 / 5
00:40:58
00:40:56
13:12/mile
Finish
9:15 AM
21
CHANTAL AYERS
(# 58)
F
21
42
2nd Masters
00:41:41
00:41:35
13:24/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
22
VINCE DEFREITAS
(# 347)
M
22
43
1st Masters
00:41:56
00:41:55
13:31/mile
Finish
11:30 AM
+ 2 more
23
BILL TROIANO
(# 1837)
M
23
44
7 / 19
00:42:04
00:38:57
12:33/mile
Finish
9:03 AM
24
HEATHER MANSFIELD
(# 884)
F
24
45
1st Masters
00:42:32
00:42:29
13:42/mile
Finish
9:15 AM
25
MARK PACCIONE
(# 1069)
M
25
40
2 / 5
00:42:45
00:42:41
13:45/mile
Finish
9:15 AM
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##