Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Flat & Fast Rural Hall 5K 10K
Rural Hall, NC
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
2021 Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
Flat and Fast Rural Hall 5K
Saturday, Oct 29, 2016
Results are: Official
Participants
112
Finishers
107
Pace
10:56/mile
Average Time
00:33:57
Year:
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Select Race
Flat and Fast Rural Hall 5K
Flat and Fast Rural Hall 10K
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
19 and Under
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-69
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Name
City/State
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Finish Time
Pace
1
Nikolas Silva
(# 1321)
Chapel hill, NC
M
1
19
1st Overall
00:16:55.856
5:27/mile
2
Robert Youtz
(# 1337)
Lewisville, NC
M
2
38
2nd Overall
00:17:25.138
5:37/mile
3
Jose luis Venegas
(# 1329)
Pfafftown, NC
M
3
37
3rd Overall
00:18:17.533
5:54/mile
4
Howard Kraft
(# 1341)
Pfafftown, NC
M
4
50
1 / 5
00:18:31.387
5:58/mile
5
Matthew Grannis
(# 1349)
Winston-salem, NC
M
5
38
1 / 2
00:18:45.319
6:03/mile
6
Avery Kraft
(# 1342)
Pfafftown, NC
M
6
14
1 / 6
00:18:57.933
6:07/mile
7
Tristan Favre
(# 1348)
Greensboro, NC
M
7
29
1 / 3
00:19:23.305
6:15/mile
8
Lupe Luna
(# 1297)
Mount airy, NC
M
8
46
1 / 7
00:20:35.929
6:38/mile
9
David Prieto
(# 1361)
Winston-salem, NC
M
9
23
1 / 3
00:21:41.799
6:59/mile
10
Mike Rowan
(# 1352)
High point, NC
M
10
46
2 / 7
00:21:50.225
7:02/mile
11
Justin Friel
(# 1272)
Lewisville, NC
M
11
29
2 / 3
00:21:54.358
7:03/mile
12
Jim Valentine
(# 1326)
Kernersville, NC
M
12
48
3 / 7
00:22:05.027
7:07/mile
13
James Kimball
(# 1293)
Advance, NC
M
13
44
1 / 4
00:22:29.321
7:15/mile
14
Tristan Kraft
(# 1343)
Pfafftown, NC
M
14
11
2 / 6
00:22:38.559
7:18/mile
15
Martina Banas
(# 1346)
Mount airy, NC
F
1
11
1st Overall
00:22:38.751
7:18/mile
16
Vladimir Banas
(# 1353)
Mount airy, NC
M
15
47
4 / 7
00:22:39.019
7:18/mile
17
Jonah Flowers
(# 1271)
Winston salem, NC
M
16
41
2 / 4
00:23:28.981
7:34/mile
18
Andy Phelps
(# 1345)
Kernersville, NC
M
17
57
1 / 4
00:23:38.778
7:37/mile
19
Jose luis Venegas-borja
(# 1330)
Pfafftown, NC
M
18
65
1 / 3
00:23:45.932
7:39/mile
20
Jerod Hannold
(# 1278)
Stuart, VA
M
19
36
2 / 2
00:24:23.707
7:52/mile
21
Bethany Reavis
(# 1312)
Clemmons, NC
F
2
31
2nd Overall
00:24:25.143
7:52/mile
22
Shanna Spainhour
(# 1355)
Tobaccoville, NC
F
3
35
3rd Overall
00:24:38.008
7:56/mile
23
Alice Eng
(# 1269)
Winston salem, NC
F
4
40
1 / 6
00:24:48.987
8:00/mile
24
Anna Banas
(# 1354)
Mount airy, NC
F
5
12
1 / 11
00:25:29.258
8:13/mile
25
Douglas Brunner the ol runner
(# 1262)
Claudville, VA
M
20
70
1st Masters
00:26:21.590
8:30/mile
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##