Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Outer Banks Triathlon
Manteo, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Race Results
Olympic Open
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
Results are: Unofficial
Participants
302
Finishers
216
Pace
4:58/mile
Average Time
02:37:29
Year:
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
Select Race
Half Open
Half Clydesdale
Half Athena
Half Relay
Half Aquabike
Half Wetsuit
Half Aquabike Wetsuit
Half Relay Wetsuit
Olympic Open
Olympic Clydesdale
Olympic Athena
Olympic Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Olympic Wetsuit
Olympic Aquabike Wetsuit
Olympic Relay Wetsuit
Sprint Open
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Athena
Sprint Aquabike
Sprint Relay
Sprint Wetsuit
Sprint Aquabike Wetsuit
Sprint Relay Wetsuit
DNF Half
DNF Olympic
DNF Sprint
DQ
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & Under
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80+
No Age
Search:
Request a Correction
Race timing & Results by
Place
Name
City/State
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Last Seen At
1
ANDREW ARDEN
(# 14)
DURHAM, NC
M
1
23
1st Overall
01:49:49
Finish
2
BRIAN ANDERSON
(# 363)
MOYOCK, NC
M
2
41
2nd Overall
01:52:09
Finish
3
MICHAEL HARRIS
(# 217)
PALM BAY, FL
M
3
36
3rd Overall
01:52:38
Finish
4
TODD MIDGETT
(# 331)
WILMINGTON, NC
M
4
42
1st Masters
01:54:32
Finish
5
JEFF FUSSNER
(# 303)
KEMPTON, PA
M
5
56
2nd Masters
01:58:05
Finish
6
EVAN SAPERSTEIN
(# 243)
FORT WORTH, TX
M
6
31
1 / 17
01:58:43
Finish
7
MARTIN GAAL
(# 304)
MORRISVILLE, NC
M
7
48
3rd Masters
01:58:48
Finish
8
DANIELLE KAYS
(# 511)
PINEHURST, NC
F
1
44
1st Overall
02:00:15
Finish
9
KEITH SPALEK
(# 352)
CHESTER, VA
M
8
53
1 / 12
02:01:53
Finish
10
JONATHAN HUDDLESTON
(# 311)
WINDSOR, NC
M
9
51
2 / 12
02:01:58
Finish
11
BARRETT CROOK
(# 288)
KITTY HAWK, NC
M
10
49
1 / 17
02:02:07
Finish
12
ROBERT ROA
(# 366)
SILVER SPRING, MD
M
11
42
1 / 17
02:03:07
Finish
13
CHIP CLIFTON
(# 285)
CARY, NC
M
12
42
2 / 17
02:03:09
Finish
14
KIRK JONES
(# 314)
GREENVILLE, NC
M
13
51
3 / 12
02:05:04
Finish
15
ERIK ALNES
(# 199)
JARVISBURG, NC
M
14
27
1 / 7
02:05:05
Finish
16
CHAD RICKNER
(# 23)
CHESAPEAKE, VA
M
15
47
2 / 17
02:05:16
Finish
17
EDDIE CLARKE
(# 209)
GERMANTOWN, MD
M
16
39
1 / 9
02:05:50
Finish
18
CHARLES STALEY
(# 353)
ROANOKE, VA
M
17
43
3 / 17
02:06:22
Finish
19
MINDY REESE
(# 531)
MIDLOTHIAN, VA
F
2
44
2nd Overall
02:06:28
Finish
20
CONOR SHAPIRO
(# 256)
RICHMOND, VA
M
18
34
2 / 17
02:06:46
Finish
21
RAINE FUSSNER
(# 503)
KEMPTON, PA
F
3
56
3rd Overall
02:07:03
Finish
22
BEN JOHNSON
(# 221)
CONCORD, NC
M
19
20
1 / 2
02:07:56
Finish
23
JONAS JOHNSON
(# 255)
STAFFORD, VA
M
20
37
2 / 9
02:08:31
Finish
24
JONATHAN SAGESER
(# 241)
HERTFORD, NC
M
21
36
3 / 9
02:08:48
Finish
25
JACK JOHNSON
(# 253)
CONCORD, NC
M
22
17
1 / 2
02:09:01
Finish
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##