Sunbelt Cohutta Springs Triathlon

Crandall, GA

Race Results

Individual

Sunday, Oct 3, 2021

Results are: Official

Participants 77
Finishers 69
Pace
Average Time 01:28:50
 

Results Provided by Scenic City Multisport

 
Place Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Gun Time Chip Time Pace Last Seen At Start Time
1 ERIC WILKENS (# 68) M 1 23 1st Overall 00:57:04 00:57:04 6:47/mile Finish 12:29 PM
+ 7 more
2 JONATHAN SIERRA (# 56) M 2 42 2nd Overall 01:00:36 01:00:36 7:21/mile Finish 12:28 PM
+ 7 more
3 STEWART SMITH (# 60) M 3 38 3rd Overall 01:01:56 01:01:56 8:00/mile Finish 12:28 PM
+ 7 more
4 CHRISTOPHER VOGE (# 65) M 4 14 1 / 2 01:02:54 01:02:54 6:54/mile Finish 12:28 PM
+ 7 more
5 WARREN DOWNS (# 13) M 5 51 1st Masters 01:03:01 01:03:01 8:18/mile Finish 12:29 PM
+ 7 more
6 RODDY HENDERSON (# 80) M 6 51 1 / 6 01:06:21 01:06:21 9:08/mile Finish 12:28 PM
+ 7 more
7 HEATHER TARPLEY (# 63) F 1 50 1st Overall 01:08:37 01:08:37 8:46/mile Finish 12:30 PM
+ 7 more
8 JOACHIM HILLIUS (# 26) M 7 55 1 / 4 01:09:36 01:09:36 8:18/mile Finish 12:29 PM
+ 7 more
9 TODD SPARKS (# 61) M 8 42 1 / 4 01:09:57 01:09:57 8:52/mile Finish 12:29 PM
+ 7 more
10 CODY CASEY (# 9) M 9 33 1 / 1 01:10:22 01:10:22 9:24/mile Finish 12:31 PM
+ 7 more
11 MEGAN HANEWALD (# 20) F 2 48 2nd Overall 01:11:31 01:11:31 9:00/mile Finish 12:29 PM
+ 7 more
12 JACOB SMITH (# 79) M 10 18 1 / 3 01:12:38 01:12:38 8:11/mile Finish 12:29 PM
+ 7 more
13 LUKE HICKMAN (# 24) M 11 22 1 / 3 01:14:21 01:14:21 9:31/mile Finish 12:28 PM
+ 7 more
14 MARTIN KLINGBEIL (# 30) M 12 55 2 / 4 01:14:25 01:14:25 8:43/mile Finish 12:29 PM
+ 7 more
15 ANNALEE YARBROUGH (# 71) F 3 36 3rd Overall 01:17:11 01:17:11 9:30/mile Finish 12:31 PM
+ 7 more
16 DONALD DREXLER (# 14) M 13 52 2 / 6 01:17:15 01:17:15 9:43/mile Finish 12:32 PM
+ 7 more
17 DAVID KLINGBEIL (# 29) M 14 18 2 / 3 01:17:32 01:17:32 7:50/mile Finish 12:30 PM
+ 6 more
18 FELIX SMITH (# 58) M 15 66 1 / 4 01:18:16 01:18:16 9:34/mile Finish 12:31 PM
+ 7 more
19 JAY HICKMAN (# 23) M 16 25 1 / 1 01:18:47 01:18:47 12:00/mile Finish 12:28 PM
+ 7 more
20 SARAH ADAMS (# 2) F 4 16 1 / 1 01:19:26 01:19:26 9:55/mile Finish 12:30 PM
+ 7 more
21 LARA KNIGHT (# 34) F 5 52 1st Masters 01:19:58 01:19:58 10:18/mile Finish 12:32 PM
+ 7 more
22 ERIC HICKMAN (# 22) M 17 52 3 / 6 01:20:35 01:20:35 9:35/mile Finish 12:29 PM
+ 7 more
23 RODNEY RUFO (# 54) M 18 50 4 / 6 01:22:14 01:22:14 10:45/mile Finish 12:32 PM
+ 7 more
24 MONICA COOK (# 10) F 6 27 1 / 3 01:22:15 01:22:15 9:14/mile Finish 12:30 PM
+ 7 more
25 THANDI KLINGBEIL (# 32) F 7 48 1 / 1 01:22:47 01:22:47 10:00/mile Finish 12:29 PM
+ 7 more
    Page:     Next >   Last >>




Trust Guard Security Scanned