Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
18th Annual Fort Worth Marathon
Fort Worth, TX
About
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
Marathon
Sunday, Nov 13, 2016
Results are: Official
Participants
345
Finishers
287
Pace
10:27/mile
Average Time
04:34:13
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Select Race
Marathon
Half Marathon
20 Mile Race
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
No Age Provided
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Name
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
Last Seen At
Start Time
1
Ben Cohen
(# 340)
M
1
31
1st Overall
02:51:37
02:51:36
6:32/mile
Finish
7:00 AM
2
Jesus Rodriguez
(# 251)
M
2
38
1 / 24
02:53:02
02:53:01
6:36/mile
Finish
7:00 AM
3
Giorgio Martini
(# 200)
M
3
21
1 / 3
03:00:33
03:00:23
6:53/mile
Finish
7:00 AM
4
Landon Price
(# 247)
M
4
23
2 / 3
03:00:36
03:00:33
6:53/mile
Finish
7:00 AM
5
JAVIER VELCHIS
(# 359)
M
5
40
1st Masters
03:01:04
03:01:02
6:54/mile
Finish
7:00 AM
6
Matt Celone
(# 69)
M
6
41
1 / 16
03:01:45
03:01:45
6:56/mile
Finish
7:00 AM
7
Andrew Parry
(# 236)
M
7
34
1 / 18
03:02:00
03:01:59
6:56/mile
Finish
7:00 AM
8
Brooke Bible
(# 337)
F
1
28
1st Overall
03:03:37
03:03:30
7:00/mile
Finish
7:00 AM
9
Arik Yaacob
(# 329)
M
8
39
2 / 24
03:08:16
03:08:12
7:10/mile
Finish
7:00 AM
10
Anthony Machi
(# 193)
M
9
35
3 / 24
03:10:25
03:10:10
7:15/mile
Finish
7:00 AM
11
Tim Malpass
(# 194)
M
10
54
1 / 30
03:10:38
03:10:37
7:16/mile
Finish
7:00 AM
12
Alex Castillo
(# 68)
M
11
39
4 / 24
03:16:07
03:16:05
7:29/mile
Finish
7:00 AM
13
Katy Kohls
(# 178)
F
2
26
1 / 18
03:18:22
03:18:18
7:34/mile
Finish
7:00 AM
14
Rebecca Simmons
(# 272)
F
3
31
1 / 22
03:21:05
03:21:05
7:40/mile
Finish
7:00 AM
15
Ruel Sword
(# 288)
F
4
50
1st Masters
03:21:13
03:21:09
7:40/mile
Finish
7:00 AM
16
Chris Mangin
(# 195)
M
12
44
2 / 16
03:22:48
03:22:40
7:44/mile
Finish
7:00 AM
17
Peter Meagher
(# 210)
M
13
47
1 / 20
03:24:38
03:24:22
7:48/mile
Finish
7:00 AM
18
JOE CISTULLI
(# 389)
M
14
51
2 / 30
03:25:26
03:25:21
7:50/mile
Finish
7:00 AM
19
Alex Barrientos
(# 35)
M
15
35
5 / 24
03:25:40
03:25:37
7:50/mile
Finish
7:00 AM
20
Matt Hempel
(# 97)
M
16
42
3 / 16
03:27:05
03:26:43
7:53/mile
Finish
7:00 AM
21
Antonio Munoz III
(# 224)
M
17
35
6 / 24
03:27:53
03:27:36
7:55/mile
Finish
7:00 AM
22
Trista Box
(# 53)
F
5
32
2 / 22
03:28:06
03:28:03
7:56/mile
Finish
7:00 AM
23
Melina Conner
(# 81)
F
6
33
3 / 22
03:30:36
03:30:32
8:02/mile
Finish
7:00 AM
24
Doyen Brinker
(# 58)
M
18
55
1 / 9
03:30:57
03:30:52
8:02/mile
Finish
7:00 AM
25
Sarah Moore
(# 217)
F
7
33
4 / 22
03:31:13
03:31:02
8:03/mile
Finish
7:00 AM
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##