Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Azle Lake Run
Azle, TX
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Results
Half Marathon
Saturday, Nov 16, 2019
Results are: Official
Participants
131
Finishers
108
Pace
10:02/mile
Average Time
02:11:37
Year:
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Select Race
Half Marathon
10K
5K
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
No Age Provided
10 & Under
11-13
14-19
20-24
25-29
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Name
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
Last Seen At
Start Time
1
Christopher Wallace
(# 1616)
M
1
24
1st Overall
01:11:58
01:11:58
5:29/mile
Finish
8:03 AM
2
Jose Lopez
(# 1570)
M
2
34
2nd Overall
01:17:34
01:17:34
5:55/mile
Finish
8:03 AM
3
Raul Guerrero
(# 1545)
M
3
30
3rd Overall
01:19:22
01:19:22
6:03/mile
Finish
8:03 AM
4
Joe Capehart
(# 1515)
M
4
40
1st Masters
01:23:10
01:23:10
6:20/mile
Finish
8:03 AM
5
Neringa Kaulinaite
(# 1561)
F
1
36
1st Overall
01:23:23
01:23:23
6:21/mile
Finish
8:03 AM
6
Harrison Gibson
(# 1538)
M
5
29
1 / 5
01:28:07
01:27:52
6:42/mile
Finish
8:03 AM
7
Mark Ott
(# 1582)
M
6
47
1 / 11
01:29:40
01:29:40
6:50/mile
Finish
8:03 AM
8
Casey Crow
(# 1629)
M
7
38
1 / 8
01:34:39
01:34:39
7:13/mile
Finish
8:03 AM
9
Brooke Smyth
(# 1606)
F
2
24
2nd Overall
01:34:55
01:34:55
7:14/mile
Finish
8:03 AM
10
Tim Pike
(# 1585)
M
8
42
1 / 5
01:39:09
01:39:03
7:33/mile
Finish
8:03 AM
11
Aaron Ferrell
(# 1626)
M
9
46
2 / 11
01:39:52
01:39:52
7:37/mile
Finish
8:03 AM
12
Erin Jeffers
(# 1627)
F
3
35
3rd Overall
01:43:51
01:43:31
7:54/mile
Finish
8:03 AM
13
Brandon Winward
(# 1622)
M
10
25
2 / 5
01:43:52
01:43:45
7:55/mile
Finish
8:03 AM
14
David Lomax
(# 1569)
M
11
66
1 / 2
01:44:22
01:44:22
7:57/mile
Finish
8:03 AM
15
Benjamin Jacob
(# 1558)
M
12
26
3 / 5
01:44:52
01:44:48
7:59/mile
Finish
8:03 AM
16
Andrien Wang
(# 1618)
M
13
49
3 / 11
01:45:31
01:45:31
8:03/mile
Finish
8:03 AM
17
Travis Combs
(# 1519)
M
14
51
1 / 6
01:45:50
01:45:44
8:04/mile
Finish
8:03 AM
18
April Taylor
(# 1611)
F
4
38
1 / 15
01:46:03
01:46:03
8:05/mile
Finish
8:03 AM
19
Jennifer Henning
(# 1550)
F
5
43
1st Masters
01:46:19
01:46:18
8:06/mile
Finish
8:03 AM
20
Kristin Giddens
(# 1539)
F
6
36
2 / 15
01:47:23
01:47:20
8:11/mile
Finish
8:03 AM
21
Melody Bradley
(# 1510)
F
7
41
1 / 9
01:47:24
01:47:22
8:11/mile
Finish
8:03 AM
22
Rebecca Haynie
(# 1548)
F
8
44
2 / 9
01:48:27
01:48:23
8:16/mile
Finish
8:03 AM
23
Brady Rhodes
(# 1592)
M
15
36
2 / 8
01:48:38
01:48:27
8:16/mile
Finish
8:03 AM
24
tam nguyen
(# 1581)
M
16
34
1 / 2
01:50:02
01:49:51
8:23/mile
Finish
8:03 AM
25
Christof Abraham
(# 1501)
M
17
49
4 / 11
01:50:33
01:50:28
8:25/mile
Finish
8:03 AM
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##