Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Western Springs Tower Trot
Western Springs, IL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Contact
Race Results
5k Walk
Saturday, May 27, 2017
Results are: Official
Participants
84
Finishers
70
Pace
17:11/mile
Average Time
00:53:28
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
Select Race
5k
Double (Time)
10k
5k Walk
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Above
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Name
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Chip Time
Pace
Start Time
1
Sharon Connors
(# 2071)
F
1
55
1st Overall
00:34:33
11:06/mile
9:32 AM
2
Wendy Bastyr
(# 2072)
F
2
54
2nd Overall
00:38:50
12:29/mile
9:32 AM
3
JOHN JEANNERET
(# 2005)
M
1
58
1st Overall
00:39:01
12:32/mile
9:32 AM
4
Nacy Obrien
(# 2064)
F
3
54
3rd Overall
00:39:54
12:49/mile
9:32 AM
5
MARY ELLEN STAELGRAEVE
(# 2022)
F
4
49
1st Masters
00:43:32
13:59/mile
9:31 AM
6
Noreen Middleton
(# 2063)
F
5
63
2nd Masters
00:43:57
14:07/mile
9:32 AM
7
Margaret Brejana
(# 2061)
F
6
12
1 / 5
00:44:43
14:22/mile
9:32 AM
8
Maggie Kernagis
(# 2060)
F
7
12
2 / 5
00:44:46
14:23/mile
9:32 AM
9
Georgia Katsoudas
(# 2043)
F
8
13
3 / 5
00:44:47
14:23/mile
9:32 AM
10
PATRICK KENNY
(# 2065)
M
2
60
2nd Overall
00:45:35
14:39/mile
9:32 AM
11
Dan Scannell
(# 2066)
M
3
58
3rd Overall
00:46:29
14:56/mile
9:32 AM
12
TINA ORLANDO
(# 2036)
F
9
34
1 / 5
00:47:40
15:19/mile
9:32 AM
13
LES LINDER
(# 2008)
M
4
51
1st Masters
00:48:25
15:33/mile
9:32 AM
14
Thomas Druffel
(# 2012)
M
5
77
2nd Masters
00:49:04
15:46/mile
9:32 AM
15
BOB ZEMAN
(# 2006)
M
6
61
3rd Masters
00:49:22
15:52/mile
9:32 AM
16
JANICE ZEMAN
(# 2025)
F
10
61
3rd Masters
00:49:22
15:52/mile
9:32 AM
17
Wendy Daries
(# 2033)
F
11
53
1st Gr Masters
00:49:34
15:55/mile
9:32 AM
18
Beth Clemsen
(# 2074)
F
12
68
2nd Gr Masters
00:49:45
15:59/mile
9:31 AM
19
Morgan kearney
(# 2038)
F
13
14
4 / 5
00:49:54
16:02/mile
9:32 AM
20
Laura kearney
(# 2037)
F
14
48
1 / 6
00:49:55
16:02/mile
9:32 AM
21
Tina Rounds
(# 2080)
F
15
43
1 / 3
00:50:14
16:09/mile
9:32 AM
22
STACEY ZAPALAC
(# 2026)
F
16
41
2 / 3
00:50:14
16:09/mile
9:32 AM
23
KAREN FENNELL
(# 2019)
F
17
56
3rd Gr Masters
00:50:24
16:12/mile
9:32 AM
24
Sarah Skowronski
(# 2032)
F
18
25
1 / 3
00:50:28
16:13/mile
9:32 AM
25
Joseph Brunner
(# 2011)
M
7
24
1 / 1
00:50:29
16:13/mile
9:32 AM
Page:
1
2
3
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##