MBAA McDowell Meltdown

Fountain Hills, AZ

Race Results

Marathon Men

Saturday, Jan 12, 2019

Results are: Official

 

RESULTS PROVIDED BY:

 
Place Name Team Name Laps Total Time Penalty Total Distance Start Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 TAYLOR LIDEEN (# 2072) Pivot Cycles 2 02:40:27.8 0 0.00 miles 08:15:00:410 02:02:16.9 00:38:10.8
2 KYLE TRUDEAU (# 2099) CZracing 2 02:40:30.8 0 0.00 miles 08:15:00:410 02:02:16.5 00:38:14.3
3 WESTON RASMUSSEN (# 2050) CZracing 2 02:45:14.8 0 0.00 miles 08:15:00:410 02:05:48.7 00:39:26.0
4 TRAVIS WALDRON (# 2030) Two Wheel Jones Racing 2 02:45:41.1 0 0.00 miles 08:15:00:410 02:05:48.9 00:39:52.1
5 LEWIS ELLIOT (# 2104) CZracing 2 02:47:47.2 0 0.00 miles 08:15:00:410 02:05:49.5 00:41:57.6
6 JOE SUSCO (# 2053) Two Wheel Jones 2 02:50:13.9 0 0.00 miles 08:15:00:410 02:05:48.9 00:44:24.9
7 TIM RACETTE (# 31) McDowell Mountain Cycles 2 02:50:41.0 0 0.00 miles 08:15:00:410 02:08:59.9 00:41:41.1
8 ADAM WADSWORTH (# 2085) Jetset Racing 2 02:54:21.7 0 0.00 miles 08:15:00:410 02:09:08.2 00:45:13.5
9 NICK SKAGGS (# 2024) Veloworx - Ron Block Heating and Cooling 2 02:55:37.2 0 0.00 miles 08:15:00:410 02:11:08.9 00:44:28.2
10 TRAVIS BROWN (# 2038) TREK 2 02:56:12.9 0 0.00 miles 08:15:00:410 02:11:36.2 00:44:36.6
11 SCOTT CONOVER (# 2029) 2 02:57:54.0 0 0.00 miles 08:15:00:410 02:13:53.0 00:44:00.9
12 JERRY GARCIA (# 2027) ZiaVelo Cycling 2 03:00:46.3 0 0.00 miles 08:15:00:410 02:13:12.3 00:47:33.9
13 BRYCE ADAMS (# 2015) Hatch Toyota Racing 2 03:01:04.2 0 0.00 miles 08:15:00:410 02:15:54.7 00:45:09.4
14 TREVOR OLSON (# 2036) Carlos O'Brien's 2 03:01:08.8 0 0.00 miles 08:15:00:410 02:17:23.7 00:43:45.0
15 STUART GONZALEZ (# 2000) Bear Valley Bikes/HoneyStinger 2 03:01:33.4 0 0.00 miles 08:15:00:410 02:16:17.2 00:45:16.1
16 CALEB THOMPSON (# 2011) CRC Scott P/b 2nd Ave. Sports 2 03:02:58.1 0 0.00 miles 08:15:00:410 02:13:38.0 00:49:20.0
17 Kaolin Cosmo Cummens (# 2061) Roca Roja Bicycles / Flat Tire Bike Shop 2 03:04:10.4 0 0.00 miles 08:15:00:410 02:17:10.2 00:47:00.2
18 JOHN NOBIL (# 2020) Team Ninja 2 03:04:33.8 0 0.00 miles 08:15:00:410 02:15:55.1 00:48:38.7
19 RHYS LOUIS (# 2058) Roca Roja 2 03:05:35.7 0 0.00 miles 08:15:00:410 02:17:13.1 00:48:22.6
20 MICAH CLINGER (# 61) Exhale bikes 2 03:05:44.4 0 0.00 miles 08:15:00:410 02:17:34.8 00:48:09.6
21 MICHAEL CRAMER (# 2048) 2 03:05:49.3 0 0.00 miles 08:15:00:410 02:16:49.2 00:49:00.1
22 PHIL MARTIN (# 2103) CZracing 2 03:07:45.0 0 0.00 miles 08:15:00:410 02:19:49.3 00:47:55.7
23 AIDAN RHODES (# 2021) Exhale 2 03:09:39.7 0 0.00 miles 08:15:00:410 02:21:42.2 00:47:57.4
24 ALBERT WIMER (# 2039) Rooster Racing AZ 2 03:09:46.5 0 0.00 miles 08:15:00:410 02:19:31.8 00:50:14.6
25 ERIC SOMMERS (# 2005) Early Bird Cycling 2 03:10:07.2 0 0.00 miles 08:15:00:410 02:22:29.9 00:47:37.2
    Page:     next >   last >>




Trust Guard Security Scanned