Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
2024 Apryle Showers Run - Florida's Fastest 10K and Kids Fun Run
Ponte Vedra, FL
10K HOME
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
Florida's Fastest 10k
Tuesday, Apr 2, 2024
Results are: Unofficial
Participants
28
Finishers
24
Pace
11:18/mile
Average Time
01:10:19
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
Race:
Select Race
Florida's Fastest 10k
10k Ruck
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 and over
No Age
Search:
Request a Correction
Thank you for racing with us!
Place
Name
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
Last Seen At
Start Time
87
EDEN KENDALL
(# 665)
F
24
57
1 / 14
00:50:42
8:09/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
103
STEVE BRYANT
(# 115)
M
71
57
1 / 10
00:52:26
00:52:19
8:25/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
105
SIDNEY CURRY
(# 358)
M
73
58
2 / 10
00:52:32
00:52:11
8:23/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
118
GINGER BRELSFORD
(# 664)
F
40
55
2 / 14
00:53:10
8:33/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
122
ED LEDDY
(# 54)
M
80
59
3 / 10
00:53:28
00:53:00
8:31/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
156
KEN GOODWIN
(# 152)
M
101
55
4 / 10
00:56:39
00:56:24
9:04/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
182
PATRICK GIBBONS
(# 59)
M
112
58
5 / 10
00:58:34
00:57:33
9:15/mile
Finish
7:32 AM
184
CARLOS IRENE
(# 229)
M
114
58
6 / 10
00:58:53
00:58:28
9:24/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
196
STEVE SCHNEIDER
(# 380)
M
121
55
7 / 10
01:00:39
01:00:10
9:40/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
208
KRISTIN ABERG
(# 318)
F
80
55
3 / 14
01:01:31
01:01:09
9:50/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
220
MARTHA IRENE
(# 230)
F
88
59
4 / 14
01:03:21
01:02:45
10:05/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
240
TAMARA SHIVER
(# 87)
F
105
56
5 / 14
01:06:21
01:05:50
10:35/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
250
DONNA FREE
(# 288)
F
112
55
6 / 14
01:07:46
10:54/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
267
JENNIFER BARKET
(# 228)
F
126
56
7 / 14
01:10:25
01:09:55
11:15/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
273
MARK JOHNSON
(# 373)
M
145
58
8 / 10
01:10:55
01:10:27
11:20/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
285
PATTY GILMORE
(# 421)
F
138
55
8 / 14
01:11:51
01:11:07
11:26/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
299
MICHELLE THERRIEN
(# 325)
F
151
57
9 / 14
01:13:35
01:12:59
11:44/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
315
AMY SWENSON
(# 283)
F
159
58
10 / 14
01:19:40
12:49/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
317
TIFFANY DETARDO
(# 55)
F
161
56
11 / 14
01:19:51
12:51/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
324
LEW GAMBILL
(# 219)
M
158
57
9 / 10
01:21:03
01:21:03
13:02/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
373
CELESTE AYERS
(# 73)
F
205
56
12 / 14
01:40:02
01:39:22
15:59/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
374
ERIN BAILEY
(# 405)
F
206
55
13 / 14
01:40:17
01:40:17
16:08/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
375
ROBERT DARRACOTT
(# 18)
M
169
55
10 / 10
01:40:53
01:40:53
16:14/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
383
SUSAN HAAG
(# 370)
F
211
58
14 / 14
01:43:05
01:43:05
16:35/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
0
JANET SMALLWOOD
(# 82)
F
0
55
7:31 AM
Page:
1
2
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##