Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
2024 Apryle Showers Run - Florida's Fastest 10K and Kids Fun Run
Ponte Vedra, FL
10K HOME
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
Florida's Fastest 10k
Sunday, Apr 7, 2019
Results are: Official
Participants
373
Finishers
346
Pace
10:44/mile
Average Time
01:06:34
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
Race:
Select Race
Florida's Fastest 10k
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 and over
no age
Search:
Request a Correction
Thank you for racing with us!
Place
Name
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
Last Seen At
Start Time
1
CHRISTOPHER MCCAFFREY
(# 225)
M
1
32
1st Overall
00:33:17
00:33:17
5:21/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
2
ALEJANDRO HERNANDEZ
(# 170)
M
2
24
2nd Overall
00:33:48
00:33:48
5:27/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
3
CHRIS CABRET
(# 282)
M
3
21
3rd Overall
00:36:41
00:36:41
5:54/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
4
JULIE STACKHOUSE
(# 1)
F
1
40
1st Overall
00:36:49
00:36:49
5:56/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
5
SHAWANNA WHITE
(# 203)
F
2
39
2nd Overall
00:39:53
00:39:53
6:25/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
6
CHUCK BROMLEY
(# 499)
M
4
35
1 / 22
00:39:56
00:39:56
6:26/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
7
ZOLTAN HEPP
(# 172)
M
5
20
1 / 1
00:40:28
00:40:28
6:31/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
8
MIKE RYAN
(# 177)
M
6
56
1st Masters
00:40:51
00:40:51
6:35/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
9
LEO FILA
(# 498)
M
7
41
1 / 20
00:42:15
6:48/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
10
PHILLIP LAVALLEE
(# 273)
M
8
43
2 / 20
00:42:18
00:42:18
6:49/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
11
MARIO GARCES
(# 24)
M
9
47
1 / 16
00:42:29
00:42:27
6:50/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
12
SCOTT RABALAIS
(# 316)
M
10
60
1 / 5
00:42:35
00:42:35
6:52/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
13
KELSEY HEARN
(# 231)
F
3
34
3rd Overall
00:42:37
00:42:37
6:52/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
14
STEPHEN IZZO
(# 321)
M
11
37
2 / 22
00:42:41
00:42:41
6:53/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
15
SALLY ANNE GROOMES
(# 55)
F
4
34
1 / 28
00:42:53
00:42:51
6:54/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
16
JOHN HALMAN
(# 88)
M
12
37
3 / 22
00:43:04
00:42:58
6:55/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
17
ADRIAN FIGUEROA
(# 234)
M
13
16
1 / 1
00:43:17
00:43:17
6:58/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
18
SCOTT DAVIS
(# 57)
M
14
40
3 / 20
00:43:34
00:43:34
7:01/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
19
BRIAN SZALLAY
(# 119)
M
15
37
4 / 22
00:44:11
00:44:11
7:07/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
20
NADIA TEPPER
(# 205)
F
5
38
1 / 46
00:44:27
00:44:24
7:09/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
21
VINCENT COLLOGAN
(# 130)
M
16
50
1 / 13
00:44:41
7:12/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
22
TIMOTHY FRUSCIENTE
(# 137)
M
17
44
4 / 20
00:44:43
7:12/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
23
SAMUEL MYERS
(# 349)
M
18
13
1 / 12
00:44:54
00:44:53
7:14/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
24
SOREN BROCKDORF
(# 158)
M
19
51
2 / 13
00:45:02
00:45:01
7:15/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
25
GORDON THOMAS
(# 307)
M
20
55
1 / 11
00:45:21
00:45:19
7:18/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##