Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
2024 Apryle Showers Run - Florida's Fastest 10K and Kids Fun Run
Ponte Vedra, FL
10K HOME
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
Florida's Fastest 10k
Sunday, Apr 7, 2019
Results are: Official
Participants
29
Finishers
26
Pace
10:26/mile
Average Time
01:04:43
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
Race:
Select Race
Florida's Fastest 10k
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 and over
no age
Search:
Request a Correction
Thank you for racing with us!
Place
Name
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
Last Seen At
Start Time
8
MIKE RYAN
(# 177)
M
6
56
1st Masters
00:40:51
00:40:51
6:35/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
25
GORDON THOMAS
(# 307)
M
20
55
1 / 11
00:45:21
00:45:19
7:18/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
39
BRIAN DONOVAN
(# 198)
M
27
59
2 / 11
00:47:48
00:47:47
7:42/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
57
PETE HOBAN
(# 317)
M
40
58
3 / 11
00:51:14
00:51:08
8:14/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
59
ROB FOSTER
(# 164)
M
41
56
4 / 11
00:51:30
00:51:27
8:17/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
74
BEVERLY HECHT
(# 194)
F
26
56
1 / 14
00:53:27
8:37/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
82
AMIEE CORDS
(# 303)
F
30
59
2 / 14
00:54:02
00:53:58
8:42/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
93
DON HOLMES
(# 322)
M
57
58
5 / 11
00:55:35
00:55:18
8:55/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
135
JEAN-MICHEL BOURGADE
(# 50)
M
73
57
6 / 11
00:59:51
00:59:29
9:35/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
149
DAVID RAY
(# 133)
M
80
58
7 / 11
01:00:31
01:00:29
9:45/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
150
LIZ HOLMES
(# 323)
F
70
55
3 / 14
01:00:41
01:00:25
9:44/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
162
ANGELA EDWARDS
(# 221)
F
81
58
4 / 14
01:01:55
01:01:49
9:58/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
167
CAROL LARACHELLE
(# 258)
F
86
57
5 / 14
01:02:22
01:02:07
10:01/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
181
MARIA PETOW
(# 319)
F
96
56
6 / 14
01:04:21
01:04:06
10:20/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
196
TOM RODENHAUSER
(# 350)
M
89
56
8 / 11
01:07:45
01:07:30
10:53/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
211
PAUL COX
(# 97)
M
91
57
9 / 11
01:09:10
01:08:36
11:03/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
237
DAVID JONES
(# 232)
M
99
55
10 / 11
01:12:53
11:45/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
240
DEANNA FALLS
(# 229)
F
138
56
7 / 14
01:13:01
01:12:45
11:44/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
252
PAM EARL
(# 41)
F
145
58
8 / 14
01:14:41
01:14:12
11:57/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
259
CYNTHIA ANGRESANO
(# 207)
F
150
58
9 / 14
01:15:10
01:15:00
12:05/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
265
KAREN JACKSON
(# 15)
F
155
57
10 / 14
01:15:46
01:15:22
12:09/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
266
LAURIE KELLOW
(# 7)
F
156
57
11 / 14
01:15:46
01:15:22
12:09/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
277
LINDA PERSANDI
(# 106)
F
165
59
12 / 14
01:16:43
01:16:31
12:20/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
297
TINA KENNON
(# 294)
F
180
55
13 / 14
01:22:04
13:14/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
301
RICHARD MEYERS
(# 329)
M
117
57
11 / 11
01:22:27
01:21:49
13:11/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
Page:
1
2
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##