9/11 Heroes Run - Annapolis, MD

Annapolis, MD

Team List

Click the team name to view team members


IVETTE AYALA
KRISTINA CORNELIO
BEN DABICH
KATIE DESSAUER
ELLIE GUENTERT
JEREMY HEATON
NOAH HOLLAR
SEAN MCCORMICK
GRACE MCELROY
BEINING XIAO
BEN DINY
BEN GRUNES
BRITTANY HOLDEN-RHODES
RYAN HOLLENBACH
GARRETT JOHNSON
AMY HALLIGAN
ERIC TIPTON
CODY CHEN
BRYSON OGDEN
OWEN BEISTY
CHRISTOPHER BONHAM
GAVIN BUCHANAN
RUSSELL CLARK
MATTHEW COLEMAN
NEEL DEKA
CAILIN DUFFY
HEATHER FENG
ETHAN GAMBLE
ISAAC GRAYLIN
GARRETT HOLSEN
GRACE HUEBER
KYLE KUTNEY
RANDY KWAK
ANTHONY MASON
WILLIAM MCCRATE
KENNA MEAGHER
KATIE PAYNE
MIKE PONENTI
AGATHA SHAFER
LUKE SWEENEY
KYLE TANG
NEIL WILKERSON
KAITLIN CARPENTER
BLAISE HAYDEN
CHARLIE STAMM
7th Company ( 5 )
NICHOLAS DAMSCHEN
BRIDGET DINEEN
KIERSTEN HONIG
NOELLE POOVEY
CATHERINE TRESELER
HANNAH MCCARTHY
MADISON O'DONNELL
JASON PEREZ
ALFONSO PUMA
MATT SCHUEDDIG
MARK BALONIS
CHARLES CRAWFORD
EDWARD MARTINI
THOMAS MOORE
JEFFREY ROTHENBECKER
CASEY STIDHAM
JONATHAN ZIMMER
ALEXANDER BACCHUS
TIM BETZ
TROY CASH
JOSEPH DEPAOLO
TYLER DEUSCHLE
CESALIE DOUGLAS
MICHAEL EBERT
BRIANNA GUM
MATTHEW HILTZ
STEPHEN JOHNSON
THOMAS LOCKE
THOMAS MAGORKA
CHRISTA MCMURTREY
KARA PARKS
SARITA SANTILLAN LOPEZ
CHRISTOPHER SKIRCHAK
CHELSEA SMITH
ERIC TIRRO
AUSTIN WERNER
JAKE WHEATLEY
RYAN BOSLEY
ETHAN WALZ
JEFFREY CORNELIUS
DEBRA DONAHOO
ERIN DUFFY
MARY EWENSON
NATASHA EZERSKI
KIM FLETCHER
TYLER FORMICA
AMY GALLAGHER
PABLO (PG) GONZALEZ JUANA
COLIN GOTIMER
JANAY GRIEGO
BILL HARDY
LAURA HARTMAN
CONOR JOYCE
CALEIGH LITTIN
SEAN MCDONOUGH
ERIN PORTER
DAVID PRICE
MARY ROSEKRANS
TINA STOY
MATT VELKY
COREY WARD
RANDALL GRANTHAM
RYAN WOLF
BRANDY BOULDEN
TODD BOULDEN
DAVE LEWIS
DAN SHEA
JACKIE AZEVEDO
CINDY COLE
ALYSSA ESTRADA
ROBERTA ESTRADA
STEPHEN ESTRADA
FRANK PIPICH JR.
ERIC WIEGAND
SHARON WIEGAND
Get some ( 1 )
CHRIS HOGAN
H3RD ( 4 )
BRYCEN GROESS
KATSYA KENNEDY
CAROLINE O'NEIL
AUDREY SAROKA
HogansHeroes ( 1 )
ASHLEY KROGEL
Lewis ( 2 )
JOHN LEWIS
MAREN LEWIS
SEAN GIBBONS
DYLAN HORTON
HOPE HOTCHKISS
MATTHEW HUTTULA
CONNOR KEMPER
NATHAN MATALAVAGE
JUSTIN MCCABE
CARLOS VELASQUEZ
BAYLY WOODLEY
ERIN KIRKENDALL
JACOB KIRKENDALL
JIM KIRKENDALL
SEAN KIRKENDALL
CASEY LLOYD
CHRISTOPHER LLOYD
JOHN LLOYD
RYAN SNEDDON
Navy Heavies ( 1 )
JACOB HOODENPYLE
Navy Lacrosse ( 47 )
LIANA ALCARO
PHILIP ARNOLD
CARTER ASH
NICK BARRY
JACKSON BONITZ
ROBERT BOOTH
CHARLIE BRADY
RYAN CHASE
DOMINIC COLE
NICK COLE
EVAN CONWAY
JACOB DARROW
SAM DRACOBLY
JAMES FLANNERY
AUGUSTUS FRATT
GAVIN GREGOREK-ALI
CALEB GROSS
NATE HAMMOND
TOMMY HOVIVIAN
JACOB JAROSZ
DAN JORDON
MICHAEL KALAFUT
BOBBY KITTELBERGER
DANIEL LAFAR
ROMAN LAROCCO
NICK LICALZI
MICHAEL LOBOSCO
RYAN MAGNUSON
JOEL MANDISH
JOHN MANDISH
CAMERON MARION
IAN MCGULLAM
OLIVIA MEUSER
JOE MILLER
JACK NORTON
JACKSON PETERS
HENRY RENTZ
BRYSON RHEE
JIMMY RUBINO
PAT RYAN
KAINOA SASAKI
MAX SILVA
PATRICK SKALNIAK
SCOTT STENSRUD
JOHN SWEENEY
AIDAN TAPLIN-PATTERSON
RYAN VERDUCCI
NEHEMIAH BAKER
ALEXANDER BROWN
SYAM BURADAGUNTA
CASIMIR BUSKE
WILLIAM CHAMPAGNE
DANIEL CLARK
IAN DINMORE
ISAIAH DRAKE
ERIK ENGELKE
GIOVANNI GAMBATESE
SABASTIAN GORDON
HENRY GREENE
CALEB HICKEY
ALEXANDER KRAMER
DHIREN LUTCHMAN
VISHAL MANDAVA
RONAN MCQUILLAN
RILEY ROSE
MATTHEW ROSENDAHL
RJ SPEARS
CONNOR VAN LOO
JOHN WENDEBORN
Navy Squash ( 11 )
BEN BALSER
WILLIAM HYER
JOE KACERGIS
BEN KORN
GUS PRAGER
MILLEN RANDALL
THOMAS RANKIN
HENRY SPARKMAN
LUCAS SPIRO
MATT WANG
RYAN YORK
BROOKE GAUTHIER
ELIZABETH HOOVER
ALYSSA NOWICKI
IZABELLA PERALTA
SIGRID SCHWARZKOPF
MICHAELA STANGEL
KIRSTA WHEELOCK
MARSHALL HANSON
NHF ( 14 )
NICK AOWN
JACOB BARBERIO
JACK BURKE
STEPHEN CIOLINO
CHARLES DOHERTY
JOE DOHERTY
ANDERS GULBRANDSON
AUSTIN HOGAN
NATHAN HYDEN
KEVIN MCDONNELL
JOHN MULLEN
BRENDAN REYNOLDS
MICHAEL ROCKOVICH
JOE WALTON
EMMA CLAYTON-SATTERLUND
SHANE SATTERLUND
HALLYE SMITH
JAMES BELL
CHRIS BLACKERT
AURORA EASLEY
CATHY EASLEY
ETHAN EASLEY
STEPHEN EASLEY
EDWARD JOO
ELIZABETH JOO
SARAH PATES
MATTHEW SPORRE
MICHELLE SPORRE
SOTT ( 11 )
AJIA BROWN
LANDON BUFORD
KEEGAN CALDWELL
KAI CHUN
ELLIOT GAGE
GABE IMPERIALI
DEVIN MOORE
JOE OSTROWSKI
DILLON PENDLEY
MARK SUMINSKI
JACK THORNTON
MARION JACOB
RYAN JACOB
TERRENCE JACOB
TERRENCE JACOB
STAUB FAM ( 4 )
GOOSIE STAUB
KYLE STAUB
MICHELLE STAUB
PATRICK STAUB
Team Artemis ( 2 )
RACHEL GHAHHARI
NOWELLE NANAVATI
Team Bowling ( 3 )
JACKIE BOWLING
KIRBY BOWLING
RYLEE BOWLING
Team Looney ( 4 )
AIMEE LOONEY
COOPER LOONEY
FINLEY LOONEY
TOM LOONEY
KATE BALLARD
KAREN BROWN
COLLEEN CLARY
BEN DAYLEY
JAKOBI DAYLEY
CHRISTINE ESTACION
ASHLEY GRAY
MARK HAMILTON
BENJAMIN JOHANNINGSMEIER
KIM MERCHANT
JEREMY MERRILL
WILLIAM MIZE
CONNOR PETROSKY
JENNA PETROSKY
MICHAEL SEBEL
ERICA TOWNSHEND
BRENDA VELEZ-BALAY
JACQUES VELEZ-BALAY
TODD WOLFFRUM
JOE LEONARD
DENNIS MARTINEZ
BRIANNA NARDONE
LYNN QUAYLE
STEVEN QUAYLE
THURMAN REYNOLDS
LEIGH SMITH
ANNA FERUS
DANIEL KIM
EMILIA KIM
JAKUB KIM
ANANT KISHORE
ARMAAN KISHORE
ASEEM KISHORE
ASHA KISHORE
MALINI KISHORE
VIMAL KISHORE
ZARA KISHORE
SHRI PANDEY
The Nices ( 4 )
BRYSON NICE
COURTNEY NICE
DANIEL NICE
PARKER NICE
USNA Marines ( 10 )
CASEY ESCAMILLA
ERIN ESCAMILLA
ORION ESCAMILLA
WESLEY ESCAMILLA
ERIN STYSKAL
MAGGIE STYSKAL
MIKE STYSKAL
MOLLY STYSKAL
KRISTEN ZIMMERMAN
PAUL ZIMMERMAN
MARY ALMY
LAUREN ANDERSON
JORDAN BARNHART
JAY BEATMANN
JACK BEGIN
MIRANDA BLY
MARY BRACKETT
CHARLOTTE BRAILSFORD
KAYLA CONN
ZACHARY CUDNEY
HUNTER EMANUS
EVAN ENGLERT
NATHAN FAUST
SOFIA FERGUSON
AUDREY GILLCRIST
WYATT GLEED
MOLLY GRIFFIN
RILEY GUETIG
SEAN HARLIN
DANA HIRSCHHORN
CHRISTOPHER LAGOSZ
TIM MACIEJEWSKI
JACK MCCABE
JESSICA MCKENZIE
DANIEL MCNEILL
CHARLES MILLER
CONNOR PELLETT
EMMA PETRICH
OLIVIA PETTY
NATHANIEL RAEDER
PARKER RATHMAN
MALACHI ROCK
ALEXANDER SABER
DAVID SERRANO
LAUREN SERRANO
CALEB SHEYDA
CONNOR SPEIDELL
CHANDLER STILES
CHI VU
GEORGI WILHELM
MACKENZIE WOOD
CHARLES WRIGHT
SARAH ZANZURI
BHARAT KUMAR PEDDU
PATRICK SIEMON
Wings 4 Val ( 2 )
BRIANNA VINCENT
RYAN VINCENT

When & Where

Sep 19, 2021

Sunday

2:00 PM

Add to Calendar

Event Schedule

Run anywhere and anytime

Courses & Maps

Share Your Results

We'll automatically post your results for you on race day. Just connect your Twitter account.

 

Connect with Twitter

COVID-19 Race Day Recommendations


Please self-screen for any of the following new or worsening signs or symptoms of possible COVID-19.

  • Cough              
  • Shortness of breath or difficulty breathing
  • Chills
  • Diarrhea/Vomiting
  • Repeated shaking with chills
  • Muscle pain
  • Headache
  • Sore throat
  • Loss of taste or smell
  • Feeling feverish or a measured temperature greater than or equal to 100.0 degrees Fahrenheit
  • Known close contact with a person who has tested positive for COVID-19

If you have any of these symptoms, please stay home on Race Day. If requested, we can transfer your registration to Virtual Runner and your packet will be mailed to you.

If you have not been fully vaccinated, we recommend the following prevention measures:

  • Wear a face covering that covers both your nose and mouth to protect yourself and others.
  • Wash or disinfect hands after interaction with volunteers, other individuals, or items at the event. Hand sanitizer, handwashing stations, and washroom facilities will be available on-site.
  • Clean and sanitize any items before and after use.
  • Maintain 6 feet separation from other individuals where possible.
Trust Guard Security Scanned