Hennepin Hundred

Sterling, IL

Race Results

100 Mile

Saturday, Oct 5, 2019

Results are: Official

Participants 271
Finishers 61
Pace 13:04/mile
Average Time 21:48:05
 
 
Place Name Sex Sex Place Age Age Place Gun Time Pace Last Seen At Start Time 32.1 Mile 32.1 Mile Place 15 Mile 15 Mile Place 6.9Mile 6.9Mile Place 15 Mile 15 Mile Place 19.4 Mile 19.4 Mile Place 11.6 Mile 11.6 Mile Place
1 Danny Tresise (# 301) M 1 35 1st Overall 16:29:15 9:53/mile Finish 7:00 AM 04:40:04 5 / 222 02:30:44 6 / 219 01:17:16 11 / 205 02:34:50 3 / 131 03:16:51 1 / 121 02:09:31 1 / 61
2 Robert Bondurant (# 20) M 2 46 2nd Overall 16:50:03 10:06/mile Finish 7:00 AM 04:50:07 6 / 222 02:29:36 4 / 219 01:10:02 6 / 205 02:29:41 1 / 131 03:36:40 2 / 121 02:14:00 2 / 61
3 Carter Dodd (# 64) M 3 25 3rd Overall 17:25:33 10:27/mile Finish 7:00 AM 04:31:55 3 / 222 02:30:37 5 / 219 01:10:39 7 / 205 02:37:27 4 / 131 03:49:04 3 / 121 02:45:53 7 / 61
4 Jaren Christianson (# 38) M 4 38 1 / 12 18:12:34 10:55/mile Finish 7:00 AM 05:08:01 12 / 222 02:28:38 3 / 219 01:12:09 8 / 205 02:45:54 6 / 131 04:14:34 9 / 121 02:23:22 3 / 61
5 Eric Buckley (# 26) M 5 56 1 / 7 18:17:00 10:58/mile Finish 7:00 AM 04:52:55 7 / 222 02:28:33 2 / 219 01:09:48 5 / 205 02:43:58 5 / 131 03:57:45 7 / 121 03:04:04 10 / 61
6 Brent Kennedy (# 127) M 6 24 1 / 5 18:17:59 10:58/mile Finish 7:00 AM 04:27:47 2 / 222 02:37:54 8 / 219 01:13:21 9 / 205 02:32:32 2 / 131 04:15:35 10 / 121 03:10:51 11 / 61
7 Alpert Rufin (# 39) M 7 40 1 / 12 18:31:33 11:06/mile Finish 7:00 AM 05:06:25 10 / 222 02:43:59 15 / 219 01:23:57 18 / 205 02:52:40 9 / 131 03:52:51 6 / 121 02:31:43 5 / 61
8 Danielle Wangsness (# 266) F 1 41 1st Overall 18:55:20 11:21/mile Finish 7:00 AM 05:37:51 42 / 222 02:41:47 11 / 219 01:21:24 16 / 205 02:55:53 12 / 131 03:52:06 4 / 121 02:26:21 4 / 61
9 Dominik Hohls (# 107) M 8 40 2 / 12 19:05:11 11:27/mile Finish 7:00 AM 05:31:01 31 / 222 02:46:50 21 / 219 01:13:50 10 / 205 03:00:07 13 / 131 04:01:10 8 / 121 02:32:15 6 / 61
10 Todd Baranoski (# 13) M 9 47 3 / 12 19:23:23 11:38/mile Finish 7:00 AM 05:08:29 14 / 222 02:33:50 7 / 219 01:26:37 20 / 205 02:55:19 11 / 131 04:27:03 16 / 121 02:52:07 9 / 61
11 Lance Gunkel (# 90) M 10 40 4 / 12 19:30:42 11:42/mile Finish 7:00 AM 04:38:08 4 / 222 02:54:01 24 / 219 01:33:52 38 / 205 03:18:56 29 / 131 04:15:57 11 / 121 02:49:51 8 / 61
12 Bethany Praska (# 199) F 2 30 2nd Overall 20:17:06 12:10/mile Finish 7:00 AM 05:20:59 22 / 222 02:38:50 10 / 219 01:18:24 12 / 205 03:21:37 32 / 131 04:39:09 25 / 121 50:58:10 22 / 61
13 Nich Panice (# 188) M 11 37 2 / 12 20:27:01 12:16/mile Finish 7:00 AM 05:01:41 8 / 222 03:50:06 130 / 219 01:35:21 39 / 205 02:47:17 7 / 131 04:17:59 13 / 121 50:54:40 19 / 61
14 John Carnahan (# 33) M 12 52 2 / 7 20:38:24 12:23/mile Finish 7:00 AM 06:26:21 106 / 222 03:10:40 47 / 219 01:33:01 36 / 205 03:14:40 23 / 131 03:52:26 5 / 121 50:21:17 13 / 61
15 Keith Straw (# 240) M 13 64 1 / 4 20:47:29 12:28/mile Finish 7:00 AM 05:20:59 21 / 222 02:38:20 9 / 219 01:19:59 15 / 205 03:05:02 17 / 131 05:07:09 44 / 121 51:16:03 43 / 61
16 Chuck Schultz (# 223) M 14 48 5 / 12 20:48:29 12:29/mile Finish 7:00 AM 05:18:09 18 / 222 02:45:59 18 / 219 01:31:09 30 / 205 03:01:55 15 / 131 05:03:53 42 / 121 51:07:26 31 / 61
17 Jen Metcalf (# 171) F 3 49 3rd Overall 20:58:20 12:34/mile Finish 7:00 AM 05:35:15 37 / 222 02:45:04 17 / 219 01:19:50 14 / 205 03:17:13 28 / 131 04:49:47 30 / 121 51:11:14 39 / 61
18 Rolando Cruz (# 49) M 15 41 6 / 12 21:01:37 12:36/mile Finish 7:00 AM 05:13:22 15 / 222 02:53:33 23 / 219 01:43:12 60 / 205 03:25:17 35 / 131 04:42:05 27 / 121 51:04:10 28 / 61
19 Maritza Hernandez (# 105) F 4 36 1 / 3 21:05:25 12:39/mile Finish 7:00 AM 05:20:10 20 / 222 03:01:15 31 / 219 01:48:04 82 / 205 03:07:53 19 / 131 04:55:09 34 / 121 50:52:56 18 / 61
20 Veena Reddy (# 201) F 5 40 1 / 6 21:12:30 12:43/mile Finish 7:00 AM 04:24:06 1 / 222 02:17:51 1 / 219 01:07:51 4 / 205 02:51:58 8 / 131 04:52:44 32 / 121 05:38:02 12 / 61
21 Christian Jensen (# 116) M 16 42 7 / 12 21:17:16 12:46/mile Finish 7:00 AM 05:51:52 54 / 222 03:19:36 61 / 219 01:42:03 53 / 205 03:07:39 18 / 131 04:37:29 23 / 121 50:38:40 16 / 61
22 Sonja Stutz (# 243) F 6 38 2 / 3 21:17:54 12:46/mile Finish 7:00 AM 06:21:15 98 / 222 03:00:30 29 / 219 01:23:54 17 / 205 03:04:41 16 / 131 04:17:17 12 / 121 51:10:19 36 / 61
23 Kira Dale (# 55) F 7 47 2 / 6 21:52:20 13:07/mile Finish 7:00 AM 05:52:59 56 / 222 03:04:28 39 / 219 01:28:02 21 / 205 03:16:19 26 / 131 04:52:16 31 / 121 51:18:19 48 / 61
24 Predrag Krkic (# 141) M 17 64 2 / 4 21:53:54 13:08/mile Finish 7:00 AM 06:04:29 70 / 222 03:03:29 34 / 219 01:47:12 79 / 205 03:08:15 20 / 131 04:38:06 24 / 121 51:12:26 40 / 61
25 Joseph Crismon (# 47) M 18 35 3 / 12 21:56:59 13:10/mile Finish 7:00 AM 05:21:55 23 / 222 03:31:03 81 / 219 02:26:00 185 / 205 03:00:36 14 / 131 04:35:40 18 / 121 51:01:47 24 / 61
    Page:     Next >   Last >>