BATTLE OF THE BRAVE RUCK & RUN 10K/5K

West Lafayette, IN

Race Results

10K

Saturday, Jul 6, 2019

Results are: Official

Participants 47
Finishers 46
Pace 10:24/mile
Average Time 01:04:33
 
 
Place Name Sex Sex Place Age Age Place Gun Time Chip Time Pace Last Seen At Start Time
2 EVAN REISTER (# 100) M 2 24 1 / 3 00:37:35 00:37:35 6:03/mile Finish 8:00 AM
3 ANDREW OTTE (# 149) M 3 35 1 / 6 00:38:44 00:38:44 6:14/mile Finish 8:00 AM
4 JACK WATSON (# 102) M 4 37 2 / 6 00:41:50 00:41:50 6:44/mile Finish 8:00 AM
5 TIM COURTNEY (# 147) M 5 38 3 / 6 00:45:10 00:45:10 7:16/mile Finish 8:00 AM
6 TOM SMITH (# 136) M 6 49 1 / 5 00:45:58 00:45:57 7:24/mile Finish 8:00 AM
7 CHAD CARROLL (# 73) M 7 42 2 / 5 00:46:55 00:46:47 7:32/mile Finish 8:00 AM
8 RICK DAVIS (# 152) M 8 51 1 / 6 00:48:35 00:48:35 7:50/mile Finish 8:00 AM
9 AUSTIN CHYALL (# 74) M 9 18 1 / 2 00:49:00 00:48:55 7:53/mile Finish 8:00 AM
10 MICHELLE KISTLER (# 84) F 1 33 1st Overall 00:49:24 00:49:18 7:57/mile Finish 8:00 AM
11 CHRIS GRAMM (# 78) M 10 47 3 / 5 00:51:34 00:51:25 8:17/mile Finish 8:00 AM
12 KENNY MCCLEARY (# 146) M 11 58 2 / 6 00:52:18 00:52:16 8:25/mile Finish 8:00 AM
13 BETSY PARKINSON (# 98) F 2 31 1 / 8 00:52:37 00:52:34 8:28/mile Finish 8:00 AM
14 ERIK DROOK (# 111) M 12 50 3 / 6 00:56:07 00:55:46 8:59/mile Finish 8:00 AM
15 PAUL WENTHOLD (# 103) M 13 51 4 / 6 00:56:03 00:55:59 9:01/mile Finish 8:00 AM
16 JILLIAN THOMPSON (# 101) F 3 26 1 / 4 00:58:06 00:57:59 9:21/mile Finish 8:00 AM
17 DERECK BENNER (# 69) M 14 28 2 / 3 00:58:24 00:58:20 9:24/mile Finish 8:00 AM
18 ANDREW LOETZ (# 87) M 15 35 4 / 6 00:58:43 00:58:30 9:26/mile Finish 8:00 AM
19 SCOTT CANDIANO (# 72) M 16 36 5 / 6 00:59:15 00:59:09 9:32/mile Finish 8:00 AM
20 KEN PANGLE (# 97) M 17 58 5 / 6 00:59:30 00:59:27 9:35/mile Finish 8:00 AM
21 LAURA DIETER (# 75) F 4 40 1 / 4 01:01:43 01:01:37 9:56/mile Finish 8:00 AM
22 JOE KEPNER (# 82) M 18 48 4 / 5 01:02:34 01:02:24 10:03/mile Finish 8:00 AM
23 VINCENT TELENKO (# 129) M 19 10 2 / 2 01:02:52 01:02:44 10:07/mile Finish 8:00 AM
24 ERIN STEINFORD (# 157) F 5 35 2 / 8 01:04:18 01:04:16 10:21/mile Finish 8:00 AM
25 AUTUMN LASKI (# 85) F 6 19 1 / 2 01:04:29 01:04:18 10:22/mile Finish 8:00 AM
26 NIKKI FISHER (# 76) F 7 31 3 / 8 01:04:54 01:04:49 10:27/mile Finish 8:00 AM
    Page:     Next >   Last >>