Comet Cross Country Invitational

Bellvue, IA

Race Results

Varsity Boys

Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019

Results are: Official

 
 
Place Team Name Team Score Position Bib # Name Elapsed Time Rank Score
1 Cal-Wheat 45          
1 175 Knoche, Chase 00:16:28.999 3 3
2 176 Gannon, Chandler 00:17:40.700 6 6
3 177 McCartt, Brett 00:17:58.710 11 10
4 178 Sands, Magnus 00:18:04.290 12 11
5 179 Beuthien, Seth 00:18:40.450 16 15
2 Camanche 59          
1 12 Darsidan, Dylan 00:16:18.546 1 1
2 16 Melchiori, Dodson 00:17:35.302 5 5
3 6 Butt, Andrew 00:18:07.575 13 12
4 14 Edens, Zach 00:18:42.432 17 16
5 11 Bussa, Jaxson 00:19:21.767 26 25
6 15 Liddle, Noah 00:20:10.180 31 30
7 13 Dorsey, Chris 00:20:56.227 45 42
3 Northeast 82          
1 125 Hilgendorf, Andrew 00:17:00.207 4 4
2 127 Machande, Thomas 00:17:57.791 10 9
3 128 Rathje, Jace 00:19:01.449 20 19
4 124 Hasken, Joe 00:19:17.536 25 24
5 130 Williams, Chad 00:19:34.273 27 26
6 129 Rowland, Daniel 00:20:19.293 33 32
7 118 Berggren, Jarod 00:23:54.791 57 53
4 Bellevue Community 102          
1 205 Griebel, Brady 00:16:20.974 2 2
2 204 Dunne, Sam 00:19:07.966 22 21
3 207 Steinbeck, Abe 00:19:14.371 24 23
4 202 Anderson, Marcus 00:19:49.196 28 27
5 206 Onken, Aiden 00:19:56.541 30 29
6 208 Steinbeck, Ben 00:20:33.082 37 36
7 203 Bormann, Jake 00:20:53.316 44 41
5 Wapello 118          
1 161 Housman, Aiden 00:17:51.903 8 8
2 162 Kauffman, Tristin 00:18:33.049 14 13
3 160 Ewart, Christopher 00:19:49.265 29 28
4 163 Parish, Jesse 00:20:24.791 35 34
5 164 Redmond, Brian 00:20:32.638 36 35
6 159 Chamberlin, Jacob 00:20:36.615 38 37
7 165 Schoonover, Grifin 00:20:43.579 41 40
6 Durant 129          
1 30 Shelangoski, Drake 00:18:59.159 18 17
2 29 Moomey, Nathan 00:19:05.056 21 20
3 28 Johnson, Kayden 00:19:10.327 23 22
4 26 Flemming, Xander 00:20:12.417 32 31
5 31 Wagner, Braden 00:20:40.571 40 39
6 25 Dean, Colyn 00:22:20.851 51 47
7 27 Frisch, Michael 00:26:42.166 62 58
7 Easton Valley 189          
1 43 Gruver, Aidan 00:17:48.029 7 7
2 44 Jargo, Carter 00:19:00.088 19 18
3 42 Franzen, Austin 00:22:34.696 52 48
4 40 Christof, Evan 00:25:09.059 60 56
5 45 Meier, Evan 00:28:12.650 64 60
6 46 Weber, Austin 00:28:54.636 65 61
7 41 Drury, Logan 00:33:02.574 67 63
8 Midland 204          
1 97 Rickels, Trenton 00:18:35.119 15 14
2 100 Stoll, Tanner 00:20:38.748 39 38
3 99 Smith, Milo 00:22:17.399 50 46
4 96 Milder, Ethan 00:23:18.653 55 51
5 98 Rushford, Bryce 00:24:17.041 59 55
9 North Cedar 223          
1 219 Choate, Sam 00:20:20.791 34 33
2 222 Redhage, David 00:22:04.791 48 44
3 223 Spahr, Jacob 00:22:09.791 49 45
4 221 Easterly, Milo 00:22:39.791 53 49
5 220 Cinkovich, Chance 00:23:39.791 56 52
10 Maquoketa 263          
1 54 Caven, Brady 00:21:24.501 47 43
2 55 Flenker, Kaleb 00:23:12.903 54 50
3 57 Martin, Ivan 00:24:07.590 58 54
4 58 Rutenbeck, Carter 00:25:35.880 61 57
5 56 Gardner, Gabe 00:27:04.396 63 59
6 59 Warren, Ryan 00:32:44.757 66 62
POP - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 143 Blount, Marcus 00:17:56.961 9 0
0 145 Ruden, Gage 00:21:21.453 46 0
Marquette - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 81 Hager, Nicholas 00:20:47.723 42 0
0 84 Tracy, Nolan 00:20:50.327 43 0